Susi Ramberger

Susi Ramberger

model republic
Stefanie Anastase
+43 1 5858249
office@modelrepublic.at

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
175
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Weltweit
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Tyrolean: only when required
Salzburgerisch: only when required
Sport
Athletics, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Western riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic: basic
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Schauspiel-Ausbildung: Hastings College (USA) mit Bachelor-Abschluss 2001 (B.A. of Arts) - Weitere Lehrjahre: Prayner Konservatorium / Wien - 1995/1996 - Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott / Wien - 2017/2018

Film

Die Stille zwischen uns (Short film)
Gerda (SR) Kerstin Schaumberger Distribution: FH Salzburg
Ab in die Schweiz (Short film)
Andrea (LR) Anna Fachbach
Primal (Short film)
Frau Anne (LR) Samuel Heigl
Critical Failure (Short film)
Veleda (LR) Manuel Riffert Distribution: FH OÖ - Campus Hagenberg
The Twelfth Hour (Short film)
Mustard/Rose (LR) Sanjay Sarwal Distribution: University of Salford, Media City
Tabu (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Thomas Orth
Seven Boxes
Megan (Cameo) (OR) Andrew Eltham Distribution: Star Dot Productions
Medystopia (Short film)
Petra (LR) Jan Köllges Distribution: FH Salzburg
Sans Titre (Short film)
Frau Snob (SR) Patrik Howanitz Distribution: Havoc Pictures
Jigsaw Feeling (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Emilio Soberino Producer: Emilio Soberino Distribution: Trevo Films
Cop Stories Stille Nacht - Weihnachtsspecial (Feature film)
Junkiebraut (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Distribution: ORF Casting director: Marion Rossmann
SUBJECT (Cinema film)
Josephine Wolf (SR) Sarah Barker Distribution: Garden Gate Arts / Little Fury Films
Home (Short film)
Ariana (SR) Daniela Tatto Distribution: Edinborough Napier University
Ich Weiss (Short film)
Julia (LR) Ewa Sklodowska Producer: Onetake Competition (Winner)
Hello Au Revoir (Experimental movie)
Cameo (OR) Jason Croot Producer: Jason Croot Distribution: JCP & Zelica Films
Desolation (Short film)
Leading role Kerstin Glachs Distribution: FH Salzburg
Hyacinth - Der Sehnsucht falscher Schluss (Short film)
Nina (LR) Eric Weglehner Distribution: FH Salzburg
A Faustian Affair
Gabrielle Von (LR) Craig Loughlin Distribution: New Fangled Films
Veneranda (Short film)
Veneranda Roberts (LR) Rossana Masuello
Stefanie (Short film)
Stefanie (LR) Rittig/Habibzadeh/Velinova
Labyrinth
Politikerpennerin (SR) Jacky Surowitz Distribution: Wiener Kult
Cleaner / SAE Institut Wien (Short film)
Emma (LR) Christopher Lettner
Überall und Nirgendwo (Short film)
Maria (LR) Virginia Janus
Blaukopf (Pilot)
Frau Stein (SR) Thomas Scherer Distribution: WP Films
Perfektes Timing (Short film)
Joggerin (SR) Alexander Vafiopoulos Distribution: Candy Frame Productions

Television

In Gefahr (Documentary drama)
Sonja Kruger (LR) Jörg Schmidt Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Belinda Geissler
Der Frauenheld (Documentary drama)
Nina Wagner (LR) Andreas Ruhmland Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: Belinda Geissler
Die Heilerin (TV movie)
Patientin (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF/SWR/BR

Theatre

Hinter der Tür (Drama)
Anna Molnar (LR) András Léner Theatre: Theater Brett / Wien
Das weite Land
Hotelgast (OR) Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
The Jungle Book
Kaa (SR) George White Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre
Mother Courage
Kattrin (SR) George White Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre
Deathtrap
Helga Ten Dorp (SR) Roland Myers Theatre: Scott Studio Theatre

Audio

Haut.Sache (Imagefilm) (Speaker)
Sprecherin (OR) Audio: Fa. Nanoware
Machinima (Dubbing)
Intercom Voice (Synchro für Animationsfilm) (OR) Connor Thompson
Afrikas Frauen (Dubbing)
Synchronisation (Interview) (OR) Audio: Clever Contents / ORF2
The Paragon Gate (Dubbing)
Harvester Voice (OR) James Martin Buck Audio: Sliding Films

Other

"Einsam" by MARKANT (Music video)
Anne (LR) Lou Maller Producer: Max Blum / FH Salzburg
Viking River Cruises - Training Film Series (Instructional series)
Valerie Dianjuk (LR) Flavio Gerber Producer: Filmgerberei / CH Casting director: Angelika Kropej