Suzanne Andres

Suzanne Andres

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.de

Information

Acting age
45 - 61 years
Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
St. Gallen
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Basel, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Osnabrück, St. Gallen, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swiss-German
Instruments
Cello: basic
Organ: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Accordion: basic
Recorder: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Film

Lukas taucht (Short film)
Lukas' Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG [de]
Bootsmann (Short documentary)
Monika (SR) diverse Producer: Teamfilm, Jörden & Rademacher
What Doesn't Kill Us (Short film)
Frau Grünfeld (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Die Stille zwischen den Tönen (Short film)
Camperin (SR) Robert Windisch Producer: Btf GmbH [de]
Das Geschenk (Documentary)
Eva Bernet (LR) Christian Ledergerber Producer: R-Film Zürich [ch]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Chefin Vera (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)
Jana Körner (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sandra Scheicher (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Annette Seibold (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Mathilde Schwarz (SR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Yvonne Brändle (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Hexe von Köln (TV movie)
Schwangere Nonne (SR) Hagen Müller-Stahl Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Dirty Dozen (TV series)
Elsa Winter (Folge: the dirtiest show on earth) (LR) Virgil W. Vogel Producer: MGM Television [us] TV Channel: FOX [us]
Spaß am Dienstag (TV magazine)
Gisela (Funkes Werkstatt) (LR) Danielo Devaux Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Heisse Zeiten
Karrierefrau Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen, Kommödie Kassel
Weiber
Claudia Tim Koller Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen, Komödie Kassel
HALBE WAHRHEITEN, Alan Ayckbourn
Sheila Andreas Püst Theatre: Lüneburg
DIE DREI VON DER TANKSTELLE
Edith von Turoff Petra Behrsing Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater Hamburg
DER NEUROSENKAVALIER
Sybille Bast Andreas Püst Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater Hamburg
HÖCHSTE ZEIT
Vornehme Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen, Komödie Kassel
KASPAR, HÄUSER MEER, Felicia Zeller
Barbara Laura Remmler Theatre: Kulturbäckerei Lüneburg
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN
Schneekönigin Henning Karge Theatre: Puppentheater
SPÄTLESE, von Volker Brabant
Maria Stefan Leonard Theatre: Kleines Hoftheater Hamburg
LORIOT
Verschiedene Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Komödie Bielefeld
Hossa oder als Robert Lembke
Mutter Knut Schakinnis Theatre: 4 Komödie Bielefeld
Faust I+!!
Mephisto Ulrich Jacobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse, Geesthacht
Mord im Paradies
Mirna Pia Thimon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH
Heisse Zeiten
Vornehme Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck
Leonce und Lena
König Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse
Wilhelm Tell
Gertrud U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS Geesthacht
Hamlet
Gertrude Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht
„Besuch der alten Dame“ F.Dürrenmatt
Claire Zachanassian Ulrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht
Mord im Paradies
Mirna Pia Timon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH
“Hossa oder als Robert Lembke nicht kam”
Mutter Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen/Lübeck
Mutter Courage B.Brecht
Mutter Courage U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS, Geesthacht
„Bei Verlobung Mord“
Mrs Mumble Pia Timon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH
“Maria Stuart” , Friedrich Schiller
Elisabeth Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht
„Faust, “ J.W. v. Goethe
Mephisto U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS, Geesthacht
Wir Negativen, K. Tucholsk
Sängerin Sven.J. Olsson Theatre: KTS, verschiedene Gastspiele
„Im Weissen Rössl“,
Rössl Wirtin Josepha André Bücker Theatre: Landestheater Wilhelmshaven
„Berlin Underground“, Dominik Finkelde
Esther : Monika Steil Theatre: Landestheater Wilhelmshaven
„Spurlos“
Natalie : Serge Roon Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
„Der Mustergatte“, Avery Hopwood
Blanche Frank Schröder Theatre: Tournée
„Im Weissen Rössl“,
Rössl Wirtin Ottilie, alternierend Corny Littmann Christian Liffers Theatre: Schmidts Tivoli,
„Bremer Freiheit“ ,R.W. Fassbinder
Geesche Gottfried Ulrike Bliefert Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova
„Die Goldtopfkomödie“ Plautus
Eunomia : Jürgen Schwalbe Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova
„Die verzauberten Brüder“ Jewgeni Schwarz
Baba Yaga : Jürgen Schwalbe Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova
„Schreib mich in den Sand“, I.v. Dullemen
Anne : Jens Pallas Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
„Onkel Vanja“, A. Cechov
Sonja H. Molzer Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
„Draussen vor der Tür“ Wolfgang Borchert
Kabarett-Direktor(in) Frau Kramer : Ulrich Pannike Theatre: MOKS, Bremen
„Nameless B2317“ M. Worsch
Nadja Michael Worsch Theatre: MOKS, Bremen
„Nur Kinder, Küche, Kirche“, D. Fo / F. Rame
(Monologe) Carsten Voigt Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
„Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti“, B.Brecht
Eva Goswin Moniac Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
„Cabaret“, Kander/Ebb/Masteroff
Frl. Kost : Jerôme Savary Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Opernhaus Zürich,
„Fondue“ Florian Felix Weyh
Lena Martin Stein Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück
„Cabaret“, Kander/Ebb/Masteroff
Frl. Kost Hartmut H. Forche Theatre: Stadttheater, St. Gallen,
„Chicago“, Kander/Ebb
Annie, Mörderinnen Swing Attila Lang Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen
Equus, Peter Shaffer
Jill Charles Regnier Theatre: Tournee Landgraf
Hinter den sieben Tapeten, W. Grothe
Ohrenrot M. Dimitriadou Theatre: Schauburg, München
Der treue Johannes, W. Grothe
Agnes Jürgen Flügge Theatre: Schauburg, München
„Romeo und Julia“, W. Shakespeare
Julia Hans.J.Betschart Theatre: Schauburg, München
Der Frieden, Aristophanes , W.Grothe
Irene Ueli Jäggi Theatre: Schauburg, München

Other

Acapella-Quintett
Musikproduktion (Sängerin, musikalische Leitung, Komposition)