Suzanne Andres

Suzanne Andres

qualifyer
Nicola Wehner
+49 40 386 14632
info@qualifyer.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 60 years
Year of birth
1959
Place of birth
St. Gallen
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Basel, Bern, Frankfurt am Main, Osnabrück, St. Gallen, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Swiss-German
Instruments
Cello: basic
Organ: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: professional
Accordion: basic
Recorder: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985
Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Film

Lukas taucht (Short film)

Lukas' Mutter (SR) diverse Producer: Nashorn Filmhaus KG [de]

Bootsmann (Short documentary)

Monika (SR) diverse Producer: Teamfilm, Jörden & Rademacher

What Doesn't Kill Us (Short film)

Frau Grünfeld (SR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]

Die Stille zwischen den Tönen (Short film)

Camperin (SR) Robert Windisch Producer: btf GmbH

Das Geschenk (Documentary)

Eva Bernet (LR) Christian Ledergerber Producer: R-Film Zürich [ch]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Chefin Vera (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders (Documentary series)

Jana Körner (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Sandra Scheicher (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Annette Seibold (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Stadtklinik (TV series)

Mathilde Schwarz (SR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)

Yvonne Brändle (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Hexe von Köln (TV movie)

Schwangere Nonne (SR) Hagen Müller-Stahl Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]

Dirty Dozen (TV series)

Elsa Winter (Folge: the dirtiest show on earth) (LR) Virgil W. Vogel Producer: MGM Television [us] TV Channel: FOX [us]

Spaß am Dienstag (TV magazine)

Gisela (Funkes Werkstatt) (LR) Danielo Devaux Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Heisse Zeiten

Karrierefrau Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen, Kommödie Kassel

Hossa oder als Robert Lembke

Mutter Knut Schakinnis Theatre: 4 Komödie Bielefeld

Faust I+!!

Mephisto Ulrich Jacobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse, Geesthacht

Mord im Paradies

Mirna Pia Thimon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH

Heisse Zeiten

Vornehme Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theaterschiff Lübeck

Leonce und Lena

König Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse

Wilhelm Tell

Gertrud U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS Geesthacht

Hamlet

Gertrude Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht

„Besuch der alten Dame“ F.Dürrenmatt

Claire Zachanassian Ulrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht

Mord im Paradies

Mirna Pia Timon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH

“Hossa oder als Robert Lembke nicht kam”

Mutter Knut Schakinnis Theatre: Theaterschiff Bremen/Lübeck

Mutter Courage B.Brecht

Mutter Courage U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS, Geesthacht

„Bei Verlobung Mord“

Mrs Mumble Pia Timon Theatre: Theater auf Tour GmbH

“Maria Stuart” , Friedrich Schiller

Elisabeth Ullrich Jakobi Theatre: Kleines Theater Schillerstrasse Geesthacht

„Faust, “ J.W. v. Goethe

Mephisto U. Jakobi Theatre: KTS, Geesthacht

Wir Negativen, K. Tucholsk

Sängerin Sven.J. Olsson Theatre: KTS, verschiedene Gastspiele

„Im Weissen Rössl“,

Rössl Wirtin Josepha André Bücker Theatre: Landestheater Wilhelmshaven

„Berlin Underground“, Dominik Finkelde

Esther : Monika Steil Theatre: Landestheater Wilhelmshaven

„Spurlos“

Natalie : Serge Roon Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle

„Der Mustergatte“, Avery Hopwood

Blanche Frank Schröder Theatre: Tournée

„Im Weissen Rössl“,

Rössl Wirtin Ottilie, alternierend Corny Littmann Christian Liffers Theatre: Schmidts Tivoli,

„Bremer Freiheit“ ,R.W. Fassbinder

Geesche Gottfried Ulrike Bliefert Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova

„Die Goldtopfkomödie“ Plautus

Eunomia : Jürgen Schwalbe Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova

„Die verzauberten Brüder“ Jewgeni Schwarz

Baba Yaga : Jürgen Schwalbe Theatre: Theater & Philharmonie GmbH Essen, Casa Nova

„Schreib mich in den Sand“, I.v. Dullemen

Anne : Jens Pallas Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück

„Onkel Vanja“, A. Cechov

Sonja H. Molzer Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück

„Draussen vor der Tür“ Wolfgang Borchert

Kabarett-Direktor(in) Frau Kramer : Ulrich Pannike Theatre: MOKS, Bremen

„Nameless B2317“ M. Worsch

Nadja Michael Worsch Theatre: MOKS, Bremen

„Nur Kinder, Küche, Kirche“, D. Fo / F. Rame

(Monologe) Carsten Voigt Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück

„Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti“, B.Brecht

Eva Goswin Moniac Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück

„Cabaret“, Kander/Ebb/Masteroff

Frl. Kost : Jerôme Savary Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg, Opernhaus Zürich,

„Fondue“ Florian Felix Weyh

Lena Martin Stein Theatre: Stadttheater Osnabrück

„Cabaret“, Kander/Ebb/Masteroff

Frl. Kost Hartmut H. Forche Theatre: Stadttheater, St. Gallen,

„Chicago“, Kander/Ebb

Annie, Mörderinnen Swing Attila Lang Theatre: Stadttheater St. Gallen

Equus, Peter Shaffer

Jill Charles Regnier Theatre: Tournee Landgraf

Hinter den sieben Tapeten, W. Grothe

Ohrenrot M. Dimitriadou Theatre: Schauburg, München

Der treue Johannes, W. Grothe

Agnes Jürgen Flügge Theatre: Schauburg, München

Der Frieden, Aristophanes , W.Grothe

Irene Ueli Jäggi Theatre: Schauburg, München

„Romeo und Julia“, W. Shakespeare

Julia Hans.J.Betschart Theatre: Schauburg, München