Suzanne Landsfried

Suzanne Landsfried

Andrea Lange Management GbR
Andrea Lange
+49 33056 406 468
contact@andrealange.tv

Information

Acting age
35 - 46 years
Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Mosbach
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Baden-Baden, Frankfurt am Main, Heidelberg, Leipzig, Mallorca, Mannheim, New York City, Potsdam, Stuttgart, Würzburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Badisch (Native dialect)
Hessian
Ruhr area
Pfälzisch
Berlin German
Electoral Palatinate
Mannemerisch
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Aikido, Baseball, Basketball, Billiards, Boxing, Ice Hockey, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Golf, Polo, Horse riding, Ice skating, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Squash, Tennis, Table tennis, Water-skiing
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Charleston: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Schauspielkurse,Studien (Gaststudien) und Sprechunterricht u.a. Prof. Kunstmann
HFF München und dffb Berlin
Filmschauspielseminare mit Regiestudenten u.a. Prof. Wadetzky
Schauspiel München

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis, Jupiter Award, Deutscher Fernsehpreis / Stromberg-Der Film
Filmfest Hamburg und Filmfest München / Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber
Deutscher Comedypreis Nominierung Beste Comedyserie / Stromberg
Filmfest Max Öphüls Preis, Premiere La fémis, La Cinémathèque francaise Paris / Von vorne
Adolf-Grimme-Preis / Snobs
Deutscher Fernsehpreis und 3Sat-Zuschauerpreis / Die fremde Familie
Filmfestival München und Biberacher Filmfest / Das geteilte Glück
First Steps Award, Interfilm Berlin / Deutschland Deine Lieder
Manor Cultaral Prize Geneva, u.a. / Fortuna Berlin (franz. Kinofilm)
Tsunami-Verkauf in über 120 Länder
Internat.Filmfestivals Los Angeles, Singapur, Berlinale, Filmfest München, Sydney / Oktoberfest
2004-2011 Adolf-Grimme-Preis, Dtsch.Comedypreis,Dtsch.Fernsehpreis,3-fach-Platin ,u.a. / Stromberg
Adolf-Grimme-Preis, Dtsch.Fernsehpreis / Nikola
Filmfest Sehsüchte Potsdam / Meier das Schwein
Rosebud Award und Oberbayerischer Förderpreis / Miracle Baby

Film

Fack ju Göhte 3 (Cinema film)
Museumsbesucherin (SR) Bora Dagtekin Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Verrückt nach Fixi (Cinema film)
Frau Kaminsky (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm GmbH [de]
Ü 30 Paradiso (Feature film)
Monika (LR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-filme, Detlef Bothe [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Da geht noch was (Cinema film)
Kassiererin Frau Sitl (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Olga Film GmbH
Von Vorne (Short film)
Rebecca (LR) Thomas Landenberger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Deutschland Deine Lieder (Short film)
Ulla (SR) Daniel Lang Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Fortuna Berlin (Short film)
Vandeuse (SR) Donatella Bernardi Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Oktoberfest (Cinema film)
Daniela (SR) Johannes Brunner Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH
Die Lösung (Short film)
Demonstrantin (SR) diverse Producer: Initiative Berliner Bankenskandal
Turandot unter der Lupe (DVD) (Documentary)
Miss Ping (SR) Barbara Miersch Producer: Barbara Miersch Produktion [de]
Miracle Baby - Oder das Ende der Fortpflanzung wie wir sie kennen (Documentary)
Frauenselbsthilfegruppe (SR) Mona Lenz Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Daheim in den Bergen - Leben und Tod (TV movie (series))
Käuferin (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Nachbarin Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Fan diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zum Glück gibt’s Schreiner (TV movie)
Ulla (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Kleine Sünden (TV movie (series))
Wilma (SR) Hans Hofer Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sekretärin Bewerberin Fritz Wepper Helga Rabenstein diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Vera Klinger (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Iam.Serafina (Series)
Standesbeamtin (SR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: PULS - Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Magdalena Brandstetter (LR) diverse Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
München Grill (TV series)
Paketzustellerin Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: mecom fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Wirtin (SR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unzertrennlich nach Verona (TV movie)
Tankwartin Andreas Herzog Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Helga (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fieber (TV movie (series))
Oberärztin Dr. Söderberg (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Susanne Schüssler Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Frau 1 (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Gerda Klein (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ausgerechnet Sex (TV movie)
Myriel Radtke (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Snobs - Sie können auch ohne Dich (TV series)
Dr. Gregorius (SR) Max Luz Producer: Ulmen Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Was wir noch nicht wissen (Documentary series)
Magd/Bauersfrau (LR) diverse Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH
Tanzalarm! (TV show)
Sabine (SR) Martin Maria Leckert Producer: Mingamedia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Zimtstern und Halbmond (TV movie)
Sicherheitsbeamtin Matthias Steurer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
Die fremde Familie (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Stefan Krohmer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Das geteilte Glück (TV movie)
Biggi (SR) Thomas Freundner Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SWR [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Frau Schwarzenbeck (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV show)
Frau Jansen Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Comedy-Falle (TV show)
Frau Semmler (LR) diverse Producer: Anaconda TV Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Rita diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Ahornallee (TV series)
Kirstin Rösrath (SR) diverse Producer: Tresor TV [de] TV Channel: RTL
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Journalistin Erika Hock (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Stadt, Land, Mord! - Schief gewickelt (TV movie (series))
Christiane Klimt Dennis Satin Producer: Annabelle Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Reporterin 1 (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Verliebt in Berlin (TV series)
Bankkundin Beate diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch (TV series)
Taxifahrerin (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tsunami (TV movie)
Sekretärin v. Dr. Blantz Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Kriminallaborantin (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Krankenschwester Gabi (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Krankenschwester diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Anästhesistin (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Krankenschwester Susanne (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Besucherin (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Turandot
Miss Ping Doris Dörrie, Daniel Barenboim, Kent Nagano Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Tribunal zum Bankenskandal Berlin
Brecht Texte Günther Jeschonnek Theatre: Rathaus Berlin
Die Zofen
Solange Karin Margarethe Berner Theatre: Scheselong und Tournee
Tötung des Malainegebäcks
szenische Lesung Vadim Zakharov Theatre: Hebbel Theater am Ufer, Hau 1, Berlin
Blaubart - Hoffnung der Frauen
Anna Elke Petri Theatre: Tyatrom Berlin
Cosi fan tutte / Sie und Er
Sie Doris Dörrie, Daniel Barenboim, Kent Nagano Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Strandgeschichten - Maskenspiel
Großvater Bernhard Dökel Theatre: Theater 89 Berlin
Komödie der Irrungen
Die Sekretärin Martin Duncan Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Experimantal Music Theatre, J.Cage, M.Nyman
Fluxus Daniel Ott Theatre: Hochschule der Künste / Berlinale
Daniel Charms Prosatexte
szenische Lesung Kathrin Knappe Theatre: Kleist Theater Frankfurt a.d. Oder
Heiner Müller Kommentar - Lesung
Medea, Herzstück,.. Stefan Kaminsky Theatre: TIK Berlin und Gastauftritte
Die Teufelsflasche
Matrose und Ansagerin Joachim Falz Theatre: Theater im Wimpinasaal Buchen

Audio

Tatort - Die Spieler (Dubbing)
Diverse auf Badisch / Michael Verhoeven (SR) Michael Verhoeven Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Audio: SWR [de]
TUI (Speaker)
Producer: TUI Deutschland Veranstaltungen
TUI (Speaker)
Producer: TUI Deutschland Veranstaltungen

Other

Verband der Werbeagenturen Deutschlands (Teaser (series concept))
Metzgerin (LR) Clarissa Cohausz Producer: Duale Mediendesignhochschule Ravensburg
Rabentage (Acting for Film Projekt 1) (Workshop production)
Kassiererin (SR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Inkunst e.V. / Theater Werkmünchen [de]
Herbert Grönemeyer - Da Da Da (Music video)
Aerobictänzerin (SR) Daniel Lwowski Producer: DoRo Film GmbH [de]

Commercial

rehaVital - Die Frau mit Plan (Image movie)
Die Frau mit Plan! (LR) Hosam Sidou Abdulkader Producer: Cinematicz - AudioVisual MediaDesign
Aquarius Wassermuseum - Neugestaltung (Industry movie)
Wasserwerkerin (LR) Jens Jacobsen Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH
Sky - Bundesliga Startkampagne 2011 (Commercial)
Taxifahrerin Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Creative
Kitkat - Ulf, der Pausenchef (Commercial)
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried (SR) Oliver Preusche Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
H-Galeria - Change (Commercial)
Kundin (LR) Markus Niederreiter Producer: Die Filmliebhaber
Volkswagen - Think Blue. (Image movie)
Frau (SR) Daniel Seideneder Producer: Dropout Films
Staatsoper Unter den Linden - Turandot (Commercial)
Miss Ping (SR) Barbara Miersch Producer: Barbara Miersch Produktion [de]
Mega Radio - Suppe (Commercial)
Hebamme (LR) Jonty Toosey Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]