Sven Gerhardt

Sven Gerhardt

Agentur Anke Balzer
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de

Information

Acting age
38 - 52 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Homberg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Urgut (Short film)
Armin (SR) Konstantin Fiedler Producer: Abzug Film [de]
Abikalypse (Cinema film)
Toms Vater (SR) Adolfo Kolmerer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Gerhard Wilcke (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesen (Cinema film)
Run Official (SR) Ken Scott Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Roughtown (Short film)
Frankie Fish (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Wir wollten aufs Meer (Cinema film)
Stasi Offizier (SR) Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Wer wenn nicht wir (Cinema film)
Reporter Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]
Drei (Cinema film)
Seminarteilnehmer für Simon (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
1848/49 (Short film)
Fabrikant Armin Lämmle (SR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR [de]
Elbe (Cinema film)
Ventrop (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
Degrees of Communication (Short film)
Felix (LR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Socksay Chansy Productions
Die Stille nach dem Schuss (Cinema film)
Der Motorradfahrer (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Einstein des Sex (Cinema film)
preußische Offizier (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Ventura Film GmbH [de]
Neulich am Deich (Short film)
Richard (LR) Janek Rieke Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg [de]

Television

Legal Affairs (TV series)
Christian Ulreich (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de], RBB [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Walter (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ku'damm 63 (TV series)
Reporter (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Amsterdam-Krimi - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Stefan Breuer (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Amsterdam-Krimi - Tod im Hafenbecken (TV movie (series))
Stefan Breuer (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zeit der Geheimnisse (Mini series)
SEK Einsatzleiter (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Konrad Westphal (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Michael Büker (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)
Uwe Kallin (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Dr. Thielmann (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Robert Winser (LR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Anwalt Liebermann (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unterleuten - Das zerrissene Dorf (TV series)
Dr. Kuhn (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dead End (TV series)
Frank (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Thomas Reichert (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sven Nolte (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Amsterdam Krimi - Auferstanden von den Toten (TV movie (series))
Thomas Breuer (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Amsterdam Krimi - Tod in der Prinzengracht (TV movie (series))
Thomas Breuer (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Christian Fuchs (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Leuchten (TV movie (series))
Desespringalle (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Timo Höges (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Malte Färber (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Volker Wacht (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sattler Andreas Menck Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Polizeioberrat Spychala (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Zlatko Krancic (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Olaf (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse (TV movie)
Dr. Schreiner (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Robert Kinkel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden (Special) (TV movie (series))
Herr Limbach (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neu in unserer Familie - Ein Baby für alle (TV movie (series))
Tims Vater (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Leibrand (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Ole Jessen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Dr. Berger (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Antonias Vater (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Pressesprecher des Verteidigungsministeriums (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Libolski (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Boris (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (TV movie)
Chefredakteur BZ (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Olaf Volkerts (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hagen Fink (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Missionary (TV movie)
MFS Officer (SR) Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions [us] TV Channel: HBO [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Wieland (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Michael Arendt (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Psychologe Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Stefan Kleinert (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project) (TV movie)
Dr. Bernd Pitz (LR) Max Zeitler Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leading role Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leading role Seyhan Derin Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Leading role Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Episodenrolle Christian Zübert Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Leading role Michael Kreindl Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
STEFAN UFERT (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Investigativ (TV movie (series))
Max (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Episodenrolle Benjamin Quabeck Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Dr. Wolfgang Weidengerber (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Johannes Gerber (LR) diverse Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Carsten Neumann (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Männer im gefährlichen Alter (TV movie)
Michael Grube (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Gregor Busch (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Uwe Renz (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Thorsten Meinert (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Frank Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Enrico Becker (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Bernd Thalbach (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Harry Coswig (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Willi (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Gabriel Andersen (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
SK-Babies (TV series)
Erhan (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Doppelter Einsatz (TV series)
Der Asket (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Johannes Hofstädter (LR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]

Audio

No Activity (Dubbing)
Det. Nick Cullen (LR) Trent O'Donnell Producer: Paramount Network Television Productions [us]
S.W.A.T. (Dubbing)
David 'Deacon' Kay (LR) Jann Turner Producer: MiddKid Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Lt. Wes Soto (LR) diverse Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Zwei auf der Flucht (Dubbing)
Kommissar Simon Donatelli (LR) Ludovic Colbeau-Justin Producer: EuropaCorp [fr] Audio: TF1 [fr]
Wie wir uns fanden (Dubbing)
Bruno (LR) Olivier Jahan Producer: Léonis Productions [fr] Audio: arte
Baghad Central (Dubbing)
Captain John Parodi (LR) Alice Troughton Producer: Euston Films [uk]
Das Grab im Wald (Dubbing)
Paweł Kopiński (LR) diverse Producer: ATM Grupa S.A. [pl] Audio: Netflix
La prima Notte Di Quiete (Dubbing)
Daniele Dominci (LR) Valerio Zurlini Producer: Société Adel
Moloch (Dubbing)
Gabriel (LR) Arnaud Malherbe Producer: Calt Production [fr] Audio: arte
Fargo (Dubbing)
Dick „Deafy“ Wickware (LR) Colin Bucksey Producer: FX Productions [us]
Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) diverse Producer: Vancouver Media [es] Audio: Netflix
Alles außer gewöhnlich (Dubbing)
Bruno (LR) diverse Producer: Quad [fr]
Berlin Station (Dubbing)
Daniel Miller (LR) diverse Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Audio: Epix [us]
Colony (Dubbing)
Will Bowman (LR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Audio: USA Network [us]
Netflix - Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
Westworld (Dubbing)
Lawrence (SR) diverse Producer: Bad Robot [us] Audio: HBO [us]
Akte X -Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI (Dubbing)
Agent Mulder (LR) Chris Charter Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us]
Colony (Dubbing)
Will Bowman (LR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Audio: USA Network [us]
Tote Mädchen lügen nicht (Dubbing)
Kevin Porter (LR) diverse Producer: July Moon Productions [us]
Money Monster (Dubbing)
A Team Leader (SR) Jodie Foster Producer: LStar Capital [us]
Im fremden Körper (Dubbing)
Derynkx (SR) diverse Producer: Panama Productions [fr] Audio: arte
Spotlight (Dubbing)
Priester in St. Peter's (SR) Tom McCarthy Producer: Participant Media [us]
Colonia Dignidad - Es gibt kein zurück (Dubbing)
Tannoy (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Herz aus Stahl (Dubbing)
Sgt. Dillard (SR) David Ayer Producer: Le Grisbi Productions [us]