Sven Mattke

Sven Mattke

Main agency
Agentur Hilde Stark
+49 163 2326 483
mail@hildestark.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 43 years
Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Nordhausen
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
72
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Leipzig
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Würzburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
SaxonThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Sport
KarateTable tennisFencing (stage)
Profession
Facilitator, Orator, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003 – 2007
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Awards

Hessische Theatertage in Kassel – Beste Inszenierung „Die schmutzigen Hände“
EnsemblePublikumspreis - Treffen dt.sprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Frankfurt/M. mit „Nitwits“

Film

On The Run (Short film)
Kai Mertens (LR) Johannes Prondzinsky
Anziehungskraft (Short film)
Paul (LR) Julius Jendrezok Producer: MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Ohne Sie (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Instant36 Film) (Short film)
Stimme der Vernunft (SR) Martina Sochor Producer: Dead Cat, Sochor & Panofer [at]

Television

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Thomas Stegen (Folge 100) (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
In Vlaamse Velden (TV series)
Hans - Peter Breitlinger (LR) Jan Matthys Producer: Menuet [be] Station: VRT [be]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Einer von uns (TV movie (series))
Polizist 1 (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Theater

Bang Boom Bang (UA)
André Rößler Theater: Burghofbühne
Titanic
Edgar Beane / Isidor Straus Toni Burkhardt Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
The Fairy Queen
Zettel / Erzähler Achim Lenz Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Eugen Onegin
Alexander Puschkin Daniel Klajner Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Cabaret
Cliff Bradshaw Ulrich Waller Theater: Hansa-Theater / St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Cabaret
Ernst Ludwig Ivan Alboresi Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Die Geiselnahme
Tom Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui
Flake Annette Pullen Theater: Theater Erlangen
Anatomie Titus Fall Of Rome
Erzähler Stephan Suschke Theater: Schauspiel Linz
Comedian Harmonists
Hans / Conférencier Ivan Alboresi Theater: Theater Nordhausen
Das Goldene Vlies
Jason Susanne Lietzow Theater: Schauspiel Linz
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstad Christoph Diem Theater: Schauspiel Linz
Parzival - Soloabend
Parzival Nele Neitzke Theater: Schauspiel Linz
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Katrin Plötner Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Romeo & Julia
Tybalt Antje Thoms Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Odyssee
Odysseus Nele Neitzke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Krieg und Frieden
Andrej Bolkonskij Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Auftrag
Debuisson Stephan Suschke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Buddenbrooks
Thomas Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Tschick
Maik Klingenberg Nele Neitzke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Stephan Suschke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Geizige
Valère Stephan Suschke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
King Lear
Edgar Stephan Suschke Theater: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Romeo und Julia
Romeo Sasha Mazzotti Theater: Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
Don Karlos
Karlos Roscha A. Saidow Theater: Theater Marburg
Die schmutzigen Hände
Hugo André Rößler Theater: Theater Marburg
The Black Rider
Wilhelm Matthias Faltz Theater: Theater Marburg
Der Kirschgarten
Jascha Lars-Ole Walburg Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Harold und Maude
Harold Susanne Lietzow Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Frühlings Erwachen!
Ernst Nuran David Calis Theater: Schauspiel Hannover
Die Räuber
Karl Moor Katrin Andresen Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Hamlet
Fortinbras Daniel Karasek Theater: Schauspiel Kiel
Die Frau von früher
Andi Nina Pichler Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Schwarz
Anton Nuran David Calis Theater: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Himmel und Erde (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hannover
Weihnachtshörspiel (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hannover
Der Einzige Ort (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Corinne Frottier
Miss June Ruby (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Andrea Getto
Wendekreis der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Ulrich Lampen
Alle Tage (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Beate Andres
Antoniusfeuer (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Andrea Getto
Ein Spanisches Testament (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hamburg, Regie: Norbert Schaeffer

Other

Mercator Leasing - Starker Partner (Commercial)
Mann 2 (LR) Martina Chamrad Producer: Gerryland GmbH [de]