Sven Rothkirch

Sven Rothkirch

Agency contact
Evdoxia Karachaliou
Actors and Faces*
Phone: +49 30 857 36700
Email: evdoxia@actorsandfaces.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1967 (50 years)
Size (in cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
99
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Leipzig, Rügen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Swedish: basic
Dialects
American, Bairisch, Berlin German, Bohemian, Franconian, Hessian, Kölsch, Lausitzian (lausitzisch), Norden, Austrian, Ostpreußisch, Low German, Ruhr area, Saxon, Swiss-German
Sport
Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swim, Sailing
Dance
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Standard: medium
Profession
Cabaret artist, Comedian, Facilitator, Speaker, Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: professional
Opera: medium
Blues: medium
Swing: professional
Yodel: basic
Chanson: professional
Country: medium
Musical: medium
Operetta: professional
Rock / Pop: medium
Schlager: professional
Soul / RnB: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), C (truck), C1 (truck), C1E (truck with trailer), M (moped), T (train/equipment)

Vita entries

Awards

2011

arte-Kurzfilmpreis

Kollektivauszeichnung für "warisover"
2006

Rose d'Or

Kollektivauszeichnung für "Verliebt in Berlin"
2006

Deutscher Fernsehpreis

Kollektivauszeichnung für "Verliebt in Berlin"

Film

2018

Beuth meets MacGyver

Dozent (SR) Lorenz Michael Vögel Producer: Beuth Hochschule
2016

A****engelküsse

Kontrolleur Y (SR) Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
2016

MairiM

Gustav (SR) Lin Hektoen Producer: Caravan Fantasia [bg]
2015

Buxtehude

Mono (SR) Daniel Wiggers Producer: Beuth Hochschule
2011

Überraschung

Der Mann (LR) Mariya Stammo Producer: Mariya Stammo Produktion
2010

warisover

Officer (SR) Carlos A. Morelli Producer: Joroni Film
2009

Orlac Reloaded

Regisseur Marlon (LR) Josef Kluger Producer: KUK Filmproduktion GmbH
2007

Speed Racer

Royalton's Butler Andy Wachowski Producer: Sechste Babelsberg Film GmbH
2003

Beyond The Sea

Manager Coconut Groove Kevin Spacey Producer: Trigger Street Productions [us]
2001

Der Pianist

Stroop's Adjutant Roman Polanski Producer: StudioCanal [fr]

Television

2018

Trauung mit Hindernissen

Arzt Anna-Katharina Maier Producer: Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR, ORF
2013

Zu mir oder zu Dir?

Barkeeper Musikclub Ingo Rasper Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Honecker. Auf der Jagd zur absoluten Macht

Waffenmeister Peter 'Pepe' Pippig Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: MDR
2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier

Pfarrer Sandhaus Michael Wenning Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, RBB
2010

Deckname Annett - Im Netz der Stasi

Böhnlein (SR) Roland May Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
2010

Die Dienstagsfrauen

Kellner im Montmartre Olaf Kreinsen Producer: POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2010

Eine wie keine

Pensionsbesitzer Franziska Hörisch Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
2009

Damals nach der DDR (Documentary series)

Kommissar im Fall Litfin Mira Thiel Producer: LOOKS Film & TV GmbH TV Channel: MDR, RBB
2009

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Geld

Wachpolizist Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR
2008

Der Amokläufer - Aus Spiel wird Ernst

Ninas Vater Oliver Dommenget Producer: Egoli Tossell Film AG TV Channel: SAT.1
2008

Unser Charly

Immobilienmakler Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Küss dich reich

Oberkellner St. Emilion Dominic Müller Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2008

Der Assistent

Staatsanwalt Patrick Winczewski Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2008

Hallo Robbie

Feriengast Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
2008

Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten Freundin

Standesbeamter Ulli Baumann Producer: Stream Films AG TV Channel: SAT.1
2008

Bernadotte - Von Napoleons General zu Schwedens moderner Monarchie

Magnus Brahe (SR) Gerold Hofmann Producer: FTS Media GmbH TV Channel: arte
2007

Die Weihnachtswette

Technischer Leiter Klinik Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2007

Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke

Caterer Ralph Bohn Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RBB
2007

Hallo Robbie

Theaterregisseur Christoph Klünker Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Bertelsmann AG - Reinhard Mohn.Es müssen mehr Köpfe ans Denken kommen (Image movie)

Reporter Buchmesse Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
2006

Fürchte dich nicht!

Mann im Hotel Christiane Balthasar Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Ein Sommer mit Paul

Polizeibeamter Claudia Garde Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH TV Channel: NDR
2006

Die Wehrmacht - Eine Bilanz (Documentary series)

Leutnant Reh Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehproduktion mbH TV Channel: ZDF
2006

Letzte Ausfahrt West-Berlin

Heinz Neuss (SR) Inga Wolfram Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2005 – 2007

Verliebt in Berlin

Georg Stellberg diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1
2005 – 2006

Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast

Jan Paulson diverse Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2005

Wolffs Revier

Justizbeamter Dennis Satin Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
2004

Bettgeflüster & Babyglück

Reporter am Reichstag Annette Ernst Producer: Stream Films AG TV Channel: SAT.1
2004

Ein Hauptgewinn für Papa

Polizeibeamter Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2003

Hallo Robbie

Zwillingsvater Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG TV Channel: ZDF
2003

Ein Koala-Bär allein zu Haus

Restauranttester Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

2006 – 2007

Ein Klotz am Bein

Ein Herr (OR) Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2005 – 2009

Die Physiker (bis 2009)

Blocher (OR) Andras Fricsay Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin - Kammerspiele
2004

BLOOMSDAY - Ulysses

Wachmann (SR) Anna Zimmer Theatre: actorscut/Tacheles

Audio

2010

Die letzten Helden - Das Herz des Kristallwaldes (Dubbing)

Producer: 2day Productions, David Holy
2010

Kein Anschluss unter dieser Nummer (Dubbing)

Producer: Drehbuchschule Berlin
2005

BERLINALE - HörspielAbend (Dubbing)

Producer: Weinbotschaft Berlin

Other

2018

KLAPPE AUF!

Organisation/Moderation Producer: Bundesverband Schauspiel e.V.
2012 – 2018

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELPREIS

Organisation/Social Media Producer: Bundesverband Schauspiel e.V.
2012 – 2018

achtung berlin - new berlin film award (Dubbing)

Moderator (OR) Producer: achtung berlin
2010 – 2017

BFFS-Stammtische

Organisation/Moderation Producer: Bundesverband Schauspiel e.V.

Commercial

2013

The Handy - Personal Trainer

Husband (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Tony Petersen Film
2011

Vodafone - Rettet alt-tv (4 Spots)

Fred (SR) Sebastian Strasser Producer: RadicalMedia LLC
2011

Deutsche Rentenversicherung Bund - Sozialwahl 2011

Wähler (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Bakery Films
2011

DACIA - Konterrevolution

Luxus-Demonstrant (SR) Markus Walter Producer: Markenfilm GmbH & Co. KG
2010

Bosch - 125 Jahre Bosch

Bibliothekar Florian Rederer Producer: Schokolade Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2008

Grünenthal GmbH - Versatis (Industry movie)

Dr. Müller (LR) Lindajana Hardjanegara Producer: BSMO Business Solutions Medicine Online GmbH
2008

Testberichte.de - Damenwahl

Pfarrer (SR) Daniel Walta Producer: Producto AG
2008

Heineken - Alptraum

Vater (SR) Ole Ziesemann Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
2007

Volkswagen - Made by Volkswagen

tanzender VW-Ingenieur (SR) Sebastian Strasser Producer: RadicalMedia LLC