Sven Schmidke

Sven Schmidke

ACTORS & TALENTS
Mara Winzer
+49 89 642 82139
info@actorsandtalents.deview

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Stuttgart, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Mecklenburgisch (Native dialect)
Sport
Basketball, Rifle shooting, Judo, Martial Arts, Karate, Pistol shooting, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Hip Hop/Rap: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Fishing licence (fishing), PADI open water

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning bei Jens Roth, Hamburg
Meisner Technik Ausbildung bei Jim Walker und Hendrik Martz, Martz&Walker Studio, Hamburg
Stimm- und Sprechunterricht bei Michael Wanker, Hamburg
Schauspielunterricht bei Falk Hocquel, Hamburg

Awards

Welcome to the new world
Audience Award in der Kategorie "Fiction Short" - Tolpuddle Radical Film Festival (UK)
Nahe Kepler
nominiert für den Zeus Award als "Best Actor" für die Hauptrolle - Independent Days International Filmfest Karlsruhe
Nahe Kepler
President’s Award in der Kategorie "Best Horror/SciFi Short" - North Carolina Film Award (USA)
Nahe Kepler
Auszeichnung als "Best Science Fiction Short" - NEO International Film Festival (USA)

Film

17 Stunden
Sascha (LR) Michael Frank Producer: M.PROJECT Filmproduktion Kurzfilm
Felix und die Fulgidusen
Vater (SR) Alexander Feichter Producer: Schall und Rauch Bewegtbild Kurzfilm
Halleys Komet
Georg (LR) Kilian Lieb Producer: FHWS Kurzfilm
Kannibal Ante Portas
Martin (LR) Vincent Dolinsek Producer: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Kurzfilm
Welcome to the new world
Lennart (SR) Jerry Suen Producer: Sunnika Films Kurzfilm
Exoplaneten
Mann (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Dennis Albrecht Filmproduktion Kurzfilm
The Green Woodpecker
Sam (Motion Capture) (LR) Tim Kaminski Producer: Hochschule Furtwangen University Animationsfilm
POP X
Randy Purple (LR) Jan Brinkmann Producer: Leuphana Universität Lüneburg / HMS Pilottrailer
Kelly
Filip (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School Seminarproduktion
Nahe Kepler
Jo (LR) Laura Matt Producer: HfbK Hamburg Kurzfilm
Kopfsache
Arzt (SR) Vincent Dolinsek Producer: V4 Filmproduktion Kurzfilm
In Ayahs Augen
Felix (SR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School Kurzfilm
Motten im Kopf
Jens (SR) Sascha Würker Producer: FH Kiel Kurzfilm
Hunger
Maik (LR) Anna Granas Producer: Anna Granas Film Kurzfilm
Jetzt schon?
Rüdiger Schulz (LR) Sascha Würker Producer: FH Kiel Kurzfilm
Raus
Marc (SR) Sophie Heim Producer: die medienakademie Berlin Kurzfilm
Rollentausch
Viktor (LR) Felix Koster Producer: 99Fire-Films-Award Kurzfilm
Schatten der Erde
David (SR) Vincent Dolinsek Producer: Eigelb Film Kurzfilm
Wer wird Chef?
Heiko Moritz (SR) Holger Heinrich Producer: Hauptstadtmedien Web Film
Ich weiß, Ich kann
Markus Berger (SR) Jasper Wiedhöft Producer: die medienakademie Hamburg Kurzfilm
Mandy Moser's Most Magic Moments
Kris (LR) Anna Granas Producer: HfbK Hamburg Kurzfilm
The Listening (Teaser)
Alex (LR) Michael Frank Producer: M.PROJECT Filmproduktion
Der Fall Jonas
Jonas (LR) Michael Frank Producer: M.PROJECT Filmproduktion Kurzfilm
Kroas
David (LR) Ronald Ernst Producer: FingerPrint Productions Kurzfilm
Tomorrow Never Comes Until It's Too Late
Steffen Herber (LR) Tristan Fabian Producer: Kofakatrix Pix DVD Spielfilm
Bella Mia!
Daniel Boer (SR) Thomas Plonsker Producer: Plonsker Media Kurzfilm
Flying Dragon
Yann (SR) Christian Lerch Producer: FH Mainz Kurzfilm

Television

Ella Schön - Schiffbruch
Anwalt Richard Sander (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDF TV-Reihe
True North
Wolfgang Knobbe (SR) Stephen Dürr Producer: plotsurfer Miniserie
Bilal
Criff (SR) Benjamin Chimoy Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg TV Channel: RBB Kurzfilm
Griff nach der Weltherrschaft
Benito Diaz Bravo (SR) Hannes Schuler Producer: fernsehbüro TV Channel: ZDF, ARTE TV-Dokumehrteiler
Da kommt Kalle!
Torsten Dorn (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie

Theatre

Opolum - Die Show
diverse (Ensemblemitglied) Christoph Freese Theatre: Opolum, Hamburg
Im Rachen des Drachen
Der Hutmacher (Ensemblemitglied) Robert Block Theatre: Märchen Dungeon, Ahrensburg
Paris entiers dans mon Salon
Der Lumpensammler (Ensemblemitglied) Jana Pulkrabek Theatre: Levantehaus, Hamburg
Störtebeker
Klaus Störtebeker (LR) Robert Block Theatre: Pyrates am Fischmarkt, Hamburg

Audio

Grenzen zur Stille
Sprecher Melissa Klingelhöfer Producer: Hochschule Rhein Main Dokumentarfilm
Siesta Key
Jack (SR) Matthias Klimsa Producer: Studio Hamburg Audio: Synchronisation MTV / Serie
Milli + Maunz
Zebramann (SR) Tammo Kaulbarsch Producer: Studio Hamburg Audio: Synchronisation Super RTL / Zeichentrickserie
Marauders
Chris Hall (SR) Oliver Böttcher Producer: DMT Studio Audio: Synchronisation Kino
Das unbekannte Mädchen
Kranführer (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Basement Orange Studios Audio: Synchronisation Kino
Am Ende aller Straßen
Arzt (SR) Stephan Harms Producer: Basement Orange Studios Audio: Synchronisation Kino
Gintama
Echigoya (SR) Kerstin Draeger Producer: DMT Studio Audio: Synchronisation Animeserie
Euronics
Sprecher Kamil Wojciechowski Producer: Studio Funk Audio: Voice Over Moodfilm
Milli + Maunz (Dubbing)
Zebramann (SR) Tammo Kaulbarsch Producer: Studio Hamburg Audio: Synchronisation Super RTL / Zeichentrickserie

Other

Kelly (Workshop production)
Filip (LR) David Wagner Producer: Hamburg Media School

Commercial

Fraport Online Shopping - Schluss mit Ausreden
Mann (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Bakery Films