Svenja Jung

Svenja Jung

la strada.doells
Silvana Liebich
+49 30 767 98988
sl@lastrada-doells.com

Information

Acting age
20 - 28 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Kapstadt, Stuttgart, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Badisch: only when required
Hessian: only when required
Düsseldorfer Platt: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Floor Exercise, Volleyball
Dance
Ballet: medium
Street Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Vocal Coaching/ Stimmbildung - Christine Hebold
Tim Garde Coaching
Jens Roth Coaching
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Frank Betzelt Coaching Team
Lena Lessing - internationaler Schauspielcoach
Actors Space Berlin GbR

Awards

Bayerischer Filmpreis [de]
A Gschicht Über d'Lieb
Grimme Preis, Kategorie: Beste Serie für BEAT (gewonnen)
new stars @deutscher Filmball als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin (nominiert)
New Faces Award
Ostfrieslandkrimis - Ostfriesenkiller
New Face Award
Fucking Berlin
New Face Award
Die Mitte der Welt
Goldene Kamera, Kategorie: bester viraler Clip für Darth Maul - Apprentice (nominiert)
Filmfest München
Die Mitte der Welt
Cute and Dangerous Award: bester Film für Fucking Berlin (gewonnen)
Deutscher Webvideopreis für Darth Maul - Apprentice (gewonnen)

Film

FLY (Cinema film)
BEX (LR) Katja von Garnier Producer: Rat Pack, Seven Pictures, Unicorn Pictures Distribution: Studiocanal Casting director: Simone Bär Casting
A Gschicht Über d'Lieb (Cinema film)
Maria (LR) Peter Evers Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm
Schlaf gut, Du auch (Short film)
Leonie (LR) Christian Knie Producer: NORDPOLARIS
Traumfabrik (Cinema film)
Melanie Melzer Martin Schreier Producer: Traumfabrik Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Electric Girl (Cinema film)
Lissy (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: Niko Film
Die Mitte der Welt (Cinema film)
Kat (LR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
Darth Maul - Apprentice (Short film)
Jedi Apprentice (LR) Shawn Bu Producer: T7 Production
Fucking Berlin (Feature film)
Sonia Rossi (LR) Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions GmbH [de]
Annabelles Anker (Short film)
Annabelle (LR) Martin-Oliver Czaja Producer: Czaja Film
Besonders (Short film)
Lea (LR) Julian Rabus Producer: Rabus Films, Julian Rabus [de]

Television

Der Palast (Mini series)
Marlene / Chris (LR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Deutschland89 (Mini series)
Nicole Zangen (LR) Soleen Yusef, Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Prime Casting director: Nina Haun
DARK Season 3 (Mini series)
Sonja (SR) Baran Bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär Casting
Zeit der Geheimnisse
Leading role Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Film TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Simone Bär
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (TV series)
n.n. (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, Degeto [de], WDR [de] Casting director: Nina Haun
Unter Verdacht - Evas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))
Anna (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Außer Kontrolle (TV movie (series))
Selina Greve (LR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Der süße Brei (TV movie)
Jola (LR) Frank Stoye Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Jenseits der Angst (TV movie)
Karin Korschack (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zersetzt - Ein Fall für Dr. Abel (TV movie)
Jana Forster (LR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Beat (TV series)
Nani (SR) Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: Amazon Video
Ihr letzter Wille kann mich mal! (TV movie)
Ella (LR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Zarah - Wilde Jahre (TV series)
Jenny Olsen (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wer jetzt allein ist (TV movie (series))
Doro Meisner (Birdy) (SR) Theresa von Eltz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Anna Schrader (LR) Josh Broecker Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ostfrieslandkrimis - Ostfriesenkiller (TV movie (series))
Sylvia Kleine (LR) Sven Bohse Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Armans Geheimnis (TV series)
Milena (LR) Irina Popow Producer: ProSaar Medienproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Johanna (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwischen Kindheit und Erwachsensein - Jugendbilder aus sechs Jahrzehnten (Documentary series)
Francesca (LR) Ralph Glander Producer: Inter/Aktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]

Audio

AURIS
Jula (HR) Oliver Versch Producer: Amazon Studios Audio: Amazon Audible