Svetlana Belesova

Svetlana Belesova

Agentur Gehrmann
Marion Gehrmann
+49 40 399 06407
mg@agentur-gehrmann.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Simferopol
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bochum, Dresden, Nürnberg, St. Petersburg
Nationality
Russian, Ukrainian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Ukrainian: fluent
French: basic
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Fencing (stage), Pilates, Swim, Stick fight, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Beatboxing: basic
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg - Filmschauspielworkshop
Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us]
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass Munich
Theaterakademie August Everding

Awards

Martin Linzer Theaterpreis für das Ensemble des Schauspielhaus Bochums
Bochumer Theaterpreis in der Kategorie "Nachwuchs"
Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis "Darstellende Kunst"
Deutschlandstipendium
Stipendium des Deutschen Bühnenvereins

Film

Die Akademie (Short film)
Lena (SR) Camilla Guttner Producer: Standing Ovation Production, Camilla Guttner [de]
Aimbot (Short film)
Alex (SR) Jennifer Gärtner Producer: Dogtag Filme [de]
Bibidi Babidi Busch (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Cinderella (LR) Daniel Off Producer: Daniel Off Produktion [de]
Nein (Short film)
Frau im Treppenhaus (SR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion
Inside WikiLeaks - Die fünfte Gewalt (Cinema film)
Hacker Bill Condon Producer: Dream Works SKG [us]
Ja (Short film)
Natalia (LR) Konrad Bach Producer: Konrad Bach Produktion
Mein Weg nach Hause (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Sie (LR) Christine Maslok Producer: Christine Maslok Produktion
Westen (Cinema film)
Cafégast Christian Schwochow Producer: Zero One Film GmbH

Television

Leben über Kreuz (TV movie)
Kellnerin Dagmar Seume Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Falk (TV series)
Franziska (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Marie räumt auf! (TV movie)
Verkäuferin Sebastian Grobler Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Politiker
Sie Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Herbert
Diverse Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Iphigenie
Iphigenie/Menelaos Dušan David Parízek Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Leonce und Lena
Valerio Liliane Brakema Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Philisophie im Boudoir
Eugenie Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Draußen vor der Tür
Das Mädchen, Ensemble Sascha Hawemann Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Wie es euch gefällt
Phebe Frank Behnke Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Körper
Diverse Julia Prechsl Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Schloß an der Loire
Gnädige Frau Henri Hüster Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Man muss dankbar sein. Ihr könnt froh sein.
Hanni Anne Bader Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pension Schöller
Josy Kruger Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Kleiner Mann - was nun?
Emma „Lämmchen“ Mörschel Uwe Bertram Theatre: Theater Wasserburg
Tschick
Isa/diverse Rollen Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Ein Klotz am Bein
Baronin Duverger/Antonio Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Der Goldene Drache
Ameise/Lebensmittelhändler/Asiatin Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Titania Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

Audio

Unsichtbar (Speaker)
Producer: Schauspielhaus Bochum Hörspiel
Martin Luther (Speaker)
Producer: MMC Agentur für interaktive Medien Computer-Lernspiel
Sonette von William Shakespeare (Speaker)
Producer: Kallmann-Museum Ismaning Konzert
Suchers Leidenschaften - Pier Paolo Pasolini (Speaker)
Producer: C. Bernd Sucher Lesung

Other

Selbstversuch (Showreel production)
Milena (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Cheeky Beasties (Showreel production)
Mara (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]