Sybille Weiser

Sybille Weiser

Main agency
Barbara Schernthaner
+49 171 3861 697
film@cinova.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
freiburg
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Freiburg im Breisgau, Basel, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Berlin, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Badisch(native dialect)HessianBasel GermanBerlin GermanAustrianSwiss-German
Sport
Horse ridingAerobicsPilatesFencing (stage)
Dance
SalsaBalletModern Dance
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002 – 2006
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Coaching Company Berlin

Awards

Nominierung:Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres/THEATER HEUTE
Nachwuchsförderpreis Niedersachsen

Film

Die Äbtissin - Eine Frau kämpft um die Macht (Documentary)
Donna Maria del Pilar (SR) Andreas Sawall Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
ZDFzeit - Mein Kampf mit Hitler. Machtergreifung 1933 (Documentary series)
Charlie (LR) diverse Producer: Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schwarz Vor Augen (Short film)
Yara (LR) Matthias Lawetzky Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main (HfG) [de]
Bangbus (Cinema film)
Sarah (SR) Andreas Cyrenius Producer: Hochschule Hannover

Television

Einsatz in Köln - Die Kommissare (TV series)
Kira (LR) Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1

Theater

Kalldewey Farce
Frau/ Lynn Bernd Mottl Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Schöne neue Welt
Linda Malte Kreutzfeldt Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Wallenstein
Gräfin Terzky Nicolas Brieger Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Schöne Bescherung
Belinda Susanne Lietzow Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Vögel (Mouawad)
Norah Daniel Kunze Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der eingebildete Kranke
Beline Evgeny Titov Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Bettina Bruinier Theater: Schauspielhaus Magdeburg
Quichotte
Salma Daniel Kunze Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Szenen einer Ehe
Marianne Ingo Kerkhof Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Warten auf Godot
Estragon Uwe Erich Laufenberg Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Wassa Schelesnowa
Anna Evgeny Titov Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Bussfertige
Kath Tim Kramer Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Toulouse
Silvia Caroline Stolz Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Betrogen
Emma Matthias Schaller Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Möwe
Polina Andrejewna Ingo Kerkhof Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Katharina Blum Karin Bares Theater: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso Berlin
Mass für Mass
Marianna, Overdone Jan-Phillip Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Faust1
Gretchen Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Acht Frauen
Louise Tbias Materna Theater: Theater Bregenz
Jungfrau von Orleans
Johanna Tilman Gersch Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Letzten
Nadesha Markus Dietz Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Hexenjagd
Abigail Konstanze Lauterbach Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Miss Sara Sampson
Sara Ricarda Beilharz Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Othello
Desdemona Manfred Beilharz Theater: Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Werther
Lotte Mirja Biel Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen

Audio

Fiat Panda (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Studio Frankfurt
ING Bank (Speaker)
Producer: PlayroomStudio Frankfurt
Lexus (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Mon Cheri (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Red Bull (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Fiat500 Hybrid (Speaker)
Producer: Loft Frankfurt
Lexus (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Vita Energy (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Bärenmarke (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Google (Speaker)
Producer: Chimney
Lexus UX Hybrid (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Römerquelle (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Senseo (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Sparkasse (Speaker)
Producer: firsteight
ZDF (Speaker)
Producer: Sudiofunk
Airbnb Funkspot (Speaker)
Producer: Chimney
Katjes - alles veggie! (Speaker)
Producer: talksmall
Katjes - alles veggie! (Speaker)
Producer: Talksmall
Kinder Maxi King (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
L&T Sports (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Ode an den Sport (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Römerquelle (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Senseo (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Airbnb Funkspot (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Greys Anatomy (Speaker)
Producer: Interopa
bohoo fashion (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Airbnb (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
EJ New York City (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
El olivo (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Flaschenlift (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Sharoo App da da da (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk
Apple iphone 6s Schweiz (Speaker)
Producer: Studiofunk

Other

5-Minuten-Krimi (Sat.1 Talent Class) (Workshop production)
Mrs. Parker (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Sat.1 SatellitenFernsehen GmbH