Sylvester Groth

Sylvester Groth Vita as

players agentur management GmbH
Katja Szigat
+49 30 285 1680
szigat@players.deview

Information

Year of birth
1958
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
French: fluent
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass-baritone

Vita entries

Film

Hilde
Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: Egoli Tossel Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros.
Inglourious Basterds
Supporting role Quentin Tarantino Producer: Neunte Babelsberg Filmproduktion Distribution: Universal Pictures
Die Buddenbrooks
Supporting role Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Distribution: Warner Bros.
Whiskey mit Wodka
Supporting role Andreas Dresen Producer: Peter Rommel Productions Distribution: Senator
Mein Führer - Die wirklich wahrste Geschichte über Adolf Hitler
Supporting role Dani Levy Producer: X-Filme Distribution: WDR, arte
Nimmermeer
Supporting role Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: BR, Arte
Den tredje Vagen
Supporting role Anders Nilsson Producer: Blind Spot Pictures Oy, Film i Väst Distribution: Sonet Film
Requiem für eine romantische Frau
Supporting role Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: CineCam GmbH Distribution: BR, HR, WDR
Der Vulkan
Supporting role Ottokar Runze Producer: Ottokar Runze Film, Lichtblick Film- und Fernsehpr Distribution: Arsenal
Abschied von Agnes
Supporting role Michael Gwisdek Producer: Dok-Film, OSTFILM Distribution: Arsenal
Verlorene Landschaft
Supporting role Andreas Kleinert
Stalingrad
Supporting role Josef Vilsmaier Producer: Bavaria Film, Perathon Film Distribution: Senator
Momo
Supporting role Johannes Schaaf Producer: Rialto Film Distribution: Tobis
Junge Leute in der Stadt
Supporting role Karl-Heinz Lotz Producer: DEFA Distribution: Progress
Der Aufenthalt
Supporting role Frank Beyer Producer: DEFA Distribution: Unidoc, VEB Progress

Television

Keiner geht verloren
Supporting role Dirk Kummer Producer: Clausen & Wöbke
Mensch ohne Hund
Supporting role Jörg Grünler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment
Mein Leben
Supporting role Dror Zahavi Producer: Trebitsch Film
Die Weisheit der Wolken
Supporting role Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie
Rosa Roth - Der Tag wir kommen
Supporting role Carlo Rola Producer: Moovie the art of entertainment
Schuld und Unschuld
Supporting role Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: CineCentrum
Contergan - Eine einzige Tablette
Supporting role Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Film + TV Prod.
Bella Block - Mord unterm Kreuz
Supporting role Hans Steinbichler Producer: Objektiv Film
Lulu
Supporting role Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Produktion
Polizeiruf 110 - Heimkehr in den Tod
Supporting role Karola Hattop Producer: Saxonia Media
Tatort- Rache-Engel
Supporting role Robert Sigl Producer: Telefilm Saar
Ein glücklicher Tag
Supporting role Paul Hengge Producer: nordmedia
Kätchens Traum
Supporting role Jürgen Flimm Producer: Studio Hamburg
Das Wunder von Lengede
Supporting role Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Zeitsprung
Die Geisel
Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: NdF
Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex
Supporting role Susanne Zanke Producer: Cologne Filmproduktion
Jenseits
Supporting role Max Färberböck Producer: Network Movie
Der Verleger
Supporting role Bernd Böhlich Producer: Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion
Liebe. Macht. Blind.
Supporting role Thorsten Näter Producer: teamWorx Produktion
Zerbrechliche Zeugin
Supporting role Ben Verbong
Der Briefbomber
Supporting role Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Multimedia, Satel Film
Romeo
Supporting role Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Bavaria Film
Der Preis der Sehnsucht
Supporting role Christian Görlitz
Schimanski - Muttertag
Supporting role Mark Schlichter Producer: Colonia Media
Sperling - Sperling und der gefallene Engel
Supporting role Kai Wessel Producer: Polyphon
Gesches Gift
Supporting role Walburg von Waldenfels Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
Reise nach Weimar
Supporting role Dominik Graf
Neben der Zeit
Supporting role Andreas Kleinert Producer: Euskal Media, Ö-Film
Die Vergebung
Supporting role Andreas Höntsch Producer: DOKfilm, Hoffmann & Loeser
Das letzte U-Boot
Supporting role Frank Beyer Producer: Manfred Durniok Filmproduktion, ZDF
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Supporting role Peter Behle, Klaus-Michael Grüber Producer: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, ZDF
Der Schimmelreiter
Supporting role Klaus Gendries Producer: DFF, Zespol Filmowy "Oko"

Theatre

Bunbury
Supporting role Werner Düggelin Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Richard II
Supporting role Elias Perrig Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Die Möwe
Supporting role Falk Richter Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele, Schauspielhaus Zürich und S
Der Kuss des Kohaku
Supporting role Fl. Fiedler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hamlet
Supporting role W. Engel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig
The Making of B. Movie
Supporting role Wilfried Minks Theatre: Residenztheater München
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Supporting role Klaus-M. Grüber Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Richard III
Supporting role Peter Zadek Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Don Carlos
Supporting role A. Weber Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Kirschgarten
Supporting role Peter Zadek Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Splendid's
Supporting role Klaus-M. Grüber Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Quai West
Supporting role W. Minks Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Gespenster
Supporting role A. Breth Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Robert Zucco
Supporting role Herbert König Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Philoktet
Supporting role Herbert König Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Die Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine
Supporting role Klaus-M. Grüber Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Nathan der Weise
Supporting role Johannes Schaaf Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Amadeus
Supporting role Pit Drescher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Dresden
Bruder Eichmann
Supporting role Horst Schönemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Dresden
Don Carlos
Supporting role Horst Schönemann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Dresden