Tancredi Volpert

Tancredi Volpert

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Offenbach am Main
Height (cm)
188
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Wien, Amsterdam, Frankfurt am Main, Graz, Linz, Paris
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Norden
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Chimes: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

siehe
www.tancredi.org

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz

Other Education & Training

Actors Space Berlin GbR
Meisner Technik
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz
M.A. Teaching Professional Theatre Practice
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Internationaler Casting Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor's Studio
Anton Bruckner Privatuniversität Linz
Diplom Schauspielstudium

Awards

12 angry men von T. Volpert & A. Ryszkiewicz - Auszeichnung im PODIUM 2005 (A)

Film

Ultra (Short film)
Krieger (LR) David Birner Producer: David Birner Produktion [at]
Zentral gelegen (Feature film)
Pfarrer Wunderlich (SR) Marcel A. Heizmann Producer: F.A.M.E. Film & Medien Entertainment GmbH [de]
Der, der das Feuer brachte (Feature film)
Kai (LR) diverse Producer: Velours Rouge
The Steps With No Name (Feature film)
Ian Gunter Matthias Wollgast Producer: Remediation Unlimited
Colores (Short film)
John Clark (SR) Tobias Blank Producer: Tobias Blank Produktion
Mein Leben mit James Dean (Cinema film)
Ludwig (SR) Dominique Choisy Producer: La Voie Lactée [fr]
August in Berlin (Feature film)
Christian (SR) Becky Smith Producer: August in Berlin LLC, Becky Smith [us]
The Adaptation (Short film)
Grimaud (LR) Sören Funder Producer: FastLane Film
Rebecca (Short film)
Théo (SR) Anna F. Kohlschütter Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Lächelnd / Zerstört (Short film)
Christian Glass (LR) Daniel Gollme Producer: KA3NHO, Tancredi Volpert
By the Way (Short film)
Paul (LR) Roxana Richters Producer: Freie Universität Berlin (FU Berlin) [de]
Schlaraffenland (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Ole (LR) Paula Eickmann Producer: Pax Productions, Paula Eickmann und Xenia Brauer [de]
Rosa (Short film)
Polizist Bernd (SR) Vanessa Url Producer: Nisi Masa European Network of Young Cinema
Die Fahrt (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Anna van der Meulen Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Ines Müller - Worst Actress in the World (Short film)
Casting Director (SR) Arthur Patching Producer: Tropical Grey Pictures [uk]
Ausgeschlossen (Short film)
Jakob Hülst (LR) Steffen Gruber Producer: One-Shot Filmproduktionen GmbH [de]
The Great Escape (Short film)
Robert (SR) Florian Boesel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Peripheres Verlangen (Short film)
Fred (LR) Beatrice Le Fevre Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
Die Bühne (Short film)
Ted (LR) Johannes Köhler Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Krumov (Short film)
Der Freund (SR) Doroteya Droumeva Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Flüsterpost (Short film)
Redakteur (SR) Louise von Johnston Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
V.K.U.B. (Short film)
Der neue Mann (SR) Daniela Völkel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kettenreaktion (Short film)
ER (LR) Susanne Hassepaß Producer: Feinfilm, Susanne Hassepaß [de]
Drei (Short film)
ER (LR) Hanne Klaas Producer: Hanne Klaas Produktion
Der Händler (Short film)
David (SR) Nicolai Dimitri Zeitler Producer: Nicolai Zeitler Produktion [de]
Exeunt (Short film)
Wissenschaftler (SR) Max Sacker Producer: A-Film Productions [de]
Making Art (Short film)
Henryk Broeder (LR) diverse Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Die Flucht (Short film)
Martin (LR) Marcel Mohab Producer: Schwindel Productions
J'ai tué Clémence Acéra (Cinema film)
YMCA Danseur (SR) Jean-Luc Gaget Producer: Magouric Productions [fr]
Das Fenster-Theater (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Michael Hirt Producer: HisWay Productions, Michael Hirt [at]

Television

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Schwimmtrainer (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rosa Roth - Bin ich tot? (TV movie (series))
Polizist 1 Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Making of Süße Stuten 7 (Webserie) (Series)
Markus X. Becker (LR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Vice Productions GbR [de]
Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen (TV movie)
Assistent Geheimdienst (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH

Theatre

Wi-Wa Weihnachtswirbel
Quietsch Q Giuliana Fanelli Theatre: Zuckertraumtheater
Magie des Musicals
Regisseur Peter Prigann Theatre: MS 5
Harry und Sally
Harry Britta Kohlhaas Theatre: MS 5
Nach der Arbeit
Sabotage Reto Kamberger Theatre: Theater unterm Dach, Berlin
Kurz vor Null
Neville Strange Yvonne Brosch Theatre: Blutenburgtheater München
faust hat hunger & verschluckt sich an einer grete
Robert Reto Kamberger Theatre: Theater unterm Dach
Spektakel X - Extrem jerne politisch!
Chor Jürgen Lehmann Theatre: Volksbühne
Zu dieser Zeit
Joseph Anders Kamp Theatre: Acud-Theater Berlin
Dracula
Jonathan Harker Felix Goldmann Theatre: Acud-Theater Berlin
Und dann kam Alex
Alex Karl Koch Theatre: Tourneetheater in Bayern & Baden-Württemberg
Die Möwe
Konstantin Nelly Eichhorn Theatre: Sommertheater am Alexanderplatz
Deutsch-Afghanistan
A (Michael Berkewitz) Anders Kamp Theatre: Theater im Schokohof Berlin
Hamlet
König Claudius Daniel Wittkopp Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Der Plan von der Abschaffung des Dunkels
Peter Julia Rösler Theatre: Saline Luisenhall, Göttingen
Freu Dich Noch Mehr Ostern Spezial
Lila Transe Cristiano Ronaldo Daniel Gollme Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Kabale & Liebe
Ferdinand Tancredi Volpert Theatre: Theater an der Rott, Eggenfelden
Freu Dich Noch Mehr
Lila Transe Cristiano Ronaldo Daniel Gollme Theatre: Theater Phoenix + Gastspiel Wien
Don Gil von den grünen Hosen
Capitano, Mönch ... Joachim Rathke Theatre: Theater Spectacel Wilhering
Freu Dich Mit Mir
Cristiano Ronaldo Daniel Gollme Theatre: Blue Heaven Linz
Der Kaukasische Krediekreis
Panzerreiter, Bauer etc. Joachim Rahtke Theatre: Theater Spectacel Wilhering
Ich Unglücksfrau
Jason Katrin Knopp Theatre: Landesmuseum Linz
Das Tapfere Schneiderlein
Schneider Helmut Ortner Theatre: Kellertheater Linz
Yvonne - Prinzessin von Burgund
König Ignaz Rosemarie Vogtenhuber Theatre: Landestheater Linz, Eisenhand
Verliebte & Verrückte
Jago Joachim Rathke Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Léocadia
Prinz Albert Tom Pohl Theatre: Schloßgarten Linz
Perikles
Chor + etc. ... Joachim Rathke Theatre: Theater Spectacel Wilhering
Die Frau
Chorführer Gerhart Willert Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Sternenstation Atlantis
diverse Daniel Gollme Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Krach in Chiozza
Carabiniere Joachim Rathke Theatre: Theater Spectacel Wilhering
Voodoo
Jacques Du Bois Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Künstlerbahnhof Westend Berlin / HdK

Audio

Eterna Sonrisa (Speaker)
Producer: English Theatre Berlin (LAB) Lesung
One Way (Speaker)
Producer: English Theatre Berlin (LAB) Lesung
Twisted (Speaker)
Producer: English Theatre Berlin (LAB) Lesung
Deutsch-Afghanistan (Speaker)
Producer: Acud-Theater Berlin szenische Lesung
Johann Trollmann (Speaker)
Producer: Oberhafen-Kantine Hamburg szenische Lesung
Komissar Eckstein ermittelt - Die Entführung (Speaker)
Producer: HAW Hamburg Hörspiel
Unter 40cm (Speaker)
Producer: KA3NHO / Kunstuniversität Linz Hörspiel
Die Legende vom Heiligen Trinker (Speaker)
Producer: Landestheater Linz Lesung
Die Verherrlichten Leiber (Speaker)
Producer: Mariendom Linz Lesung

Other

Zwischen Aberglaube und Abzocke (Educational production)
Rudi Kern David Görlitz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)
Iss (Educational production)
Bernd (SR) Till Hartmann Producer: SRH Hochschule der populären Künste (Hdpk) [de]
Breaking. (Educational production)
Vater (SR) Maren Lösel Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Underground (Educational production)
Eduardo 'Sergio' Garcia Pérez (LR) Chelsea Brünger Producer: Design Akademie Berlin [de]
Seven Percent (Educational production)
Doctor Martin (LR) Dan K. Sigurd Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Hinter dem Gartentor (Educational production)
Karsten (LR) Marie Marxmeier Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Jaqee - Kokoo Girl (Music video)
Butler (SR) Antonin Pevny Producer: Ad Arta Film- & Mediaproduction

Commercial

Deutsche Telekom - Smart Glasses (Image movie)
Businessman (SR) Henning Malz Producer: Westfilm Berlin, Henning Malz
arte - Re-Design 2008 (Commercial)
Mann (LR) Gabi Madracevic Producer: Welovefilm Film- und TV-Produktion GmbH Distribution: arte
UPM Kymmene Papier - Die Zukunft Lesen (Image movie)
Mann am Frühstückstisch (SR) Günter Kaser Producer: CasaMedia Filmproduktion [at]