Tanja de Wendt

Tanja de Wendt

Main agency
Patrick Eble
+49 162 4259 052
info@agentur-engelspost.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
very muscular
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Berlin, Frankfurt, Hanover, Karlsruhe
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
KölschRheinisch(native dialect)Berlin German
Accents
French
Sport
Horse ridingStuntsDressageWestern ridingYogaAerobicsBilliardsFitnessBadmintonSport of runningSwimStage combatBody buildingMotorsport (car)Diving (bottle)Kart racingBoxingBungeeQigongSailingTai chiMarathonLongboardSnowboardMartial ArtsInline skatingRifle shootingPistol shootingIce skating
Profession
Actor
Special skills
ImprovisationMotorsportsStuntDramatic fighting scene choreographer
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, BE - Car with trailer, C1 - Trucks up to 7.5t, CE - Truck with trailer
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Film

Elbkartell
Carla (SR) Marco Kozlowski Producer: Shiningfilm Production, Marco Kozlowski [de]
Hello Again (Short film)
Mrs. Ressurectio (SR) Nicolas Heinzel Producer: Nicolas Heinzel Films [de]
Rohdiamanten (Feature film)
Bibliothekarin Kunz (SR) Simon Schlömer Producer: Shiroma Films, Schlömer & Rüb [de]
Der Übersiedler (Short film)
Kristel (SR) Jacqueline May Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]
Parallel Path (Short film)
Josef's Mutter (SR) Bobby Emprechtinger Producer: Illuminar Motion Pictures
Der Turm (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Raissa Schaller Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaft Ansbach [de]
Diktatoren sterben nicht (Short film)
Dr. Blanche (SR) Serkan Öztürk Producer: Emel Media GmbH [de]
#TooMuchInformation (Short film)
Kerstin Jasmin Schneider Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Der Fuffi (Short film)
Ute (SR) diverse Producer: Joseph-DuMont Berufskolleg
Die Geschichte Teiresias (Short film)
Hera (LR) Evgenya Filippova Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Mrs. Hotchkiss (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Stuntmen - Der Film (Short film)
Toni (SR) Philipp Serba Producer: Incognito Stunts
No Way (Short film)
Cornelia (SR) diverse Producer: Stuntszene Production
Ballermann 6 (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsbeamtin diverse Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Tatort - Der unsichtbare Tod (TV series)
Heike Teichmann (SR) Andreas Herzog Producer: MadeFor Film GmbH Station: ARD
Auris - Der Fall Hegel (TV movie (series))
Obdachlose (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: RTL [de]
Bonn (TV series)
Barfrau (mit Text) Claudia Garde Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de] Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Rentnercops (TV series)
Adelheit Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Helene, die wahre Braut (TV movie (series))
Dame 3 (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Algiers Confidential (Mini series)
Pauline Benmedi (SR) Frédéric Jardin Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Corinn Arlen (SR) Iain Dilthey Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Patientin 2 diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Frag doch mal die Maus (TV show)
Frau von Christoph diverse Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Der weiße Äthiopier (TV movie)
Michalkas Adoptivmutter Tim Trageser Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Hirschhausens Quiz des Menschen (TV show)
Aleksandra Nowak Bastien Angemeer Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Luke! - Die Woche und ich (TV show)
Kölsche Frau diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Station: SAT.1
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mutter diverse Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
CIS - Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (TV movie)
Frau Berg (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Bloch - Schattenkind (TV movie (series))
Rollerfahrerin Christoph Stark Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kneipenbesucherin diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Irina Leiser (Mad Man) (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Wachmann bzw. -frau (SR) diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Deine besten Jahre (TV movie)
Fahrradbotin Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

The End of My Mind (Speaker)
Producer: Svenja Elsen, Hochschule Trier

Other

KatHo - Entwicklungsgerechte Befragung bei Kindern (Instructional movie)
Richterin Christiane Rudow (LR) Marvin Hackfort Producer: Katholische Hochschule Nordrhein-Westfalen [de]

Commercial

Dedalus HealthCare - Ihre täglichen Herausforderungen gemeinsam meistern (Image movie)
Ehefrau (SR) Felix Wollner Producer: Sommer & Co. GmbH [de]
TK - #Wireinander. Dr. Allwissend (Viral Spot) (Image movie)
Mutter Dr. Allwissend (SR) Janosch Chávez-Kreft Producer: Endemol Beyond GmbH [de]
Unitymedia Horizon - Pranks (Commercial)
Lockvogel Robert Wilde Producer: 27 Kilometer Entertainment GmbH [de]