Tanja de Wendt

Tanja de Wendt

Premium-Actors
Markus Berger
+49 172 7666 650
hello@premium-actors.com

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Rheinisch
Sport
Horse riding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Diving (bottle)
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class
Other licenses
PADI open water
Additional skills

LKW-Erfahrung + Sattelzug (40 t)

Vita entries

Film

Parallel Path (Short film)
Josef's Mutter (SR) Bobby Emprechtinger Producer: Illuminar Motion Pictures
Der Turm (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Raissa Schaller Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Diktatoren sterben nicht (Short film)
Dr. Blanche (SR) Serkan Öztürk Producer: Emel Media GmbH [de]
#TooMuchInformation (Short film)
Kerstin Jasmin Schneider Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]
Der Fuffi (Short film)
Ute (SR) diverse Producer: Joseph DuMont Berufskolleg (JDBK) [de]
Die Geschichte Teiresias (Short film)
Hera (LR) Evgenya Filippova Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Cloud Atlas (Cinema film)
Mrs. Hotchkiss (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Stuntmen - Der Film (Short film)
Toni (SR) Philipp Serba Producer: Incognito Stunts
No Way (Short film)
Cornelia (SR) diverse Producer: Stuntszene Production
Ballermann 6 (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsbeamtin diverse Producer: Constantin Film [de]

Television

Sechs auf einen Streich - Helene, die wahre Braut (TV movie (series))
Dame 3 (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alger confidentiel (aka Ein paar Tage Licht / Paix à leurs armes) (Mini series)
Pauline Benmedi (SR) Frédéric Jardin Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Corinn Arlen (SR) Iain Dilthey Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Patientin 2 diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Frag doch mal die Maus (TV show)
Frau von Christoph diverse Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der weiße Äthiopier (TV movie)
Michalkas Adoptivmutter Tim Trageser Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Hirschhausens Quiz des Menschen (TV show)
Aleksandra Nowak Bastien Angemeer Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Luke! - Die Woche und ich (TV show)
Kölsche Frau diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Mutter diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
CIS - Chaoten im Sondereinsatz (TV movie)
Frau Berg (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Bloch - Schattenkind (TV movie (series))
Rollerfahrerin Christoph Stark Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de], WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Kneipenbesucherin diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Irina Leiser (Mad Man) (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim! (TV series)
Wachmann bzw. -frau (SR) diverse Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Deine besten Jahre (TV movie)
Fahrradbotin Dominik Graf Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Commercial

TK - #Wireinander. Dr. Allwissend (Viral Spot) (Image movie)
Mutter Dr. Allwissend (SR) Janosch Kreft Producer: Endemol Beyond GmbH [de]
Unitymedia Horizon - Pranks (Commercial)
Lockvogel Robert Wilde Producer: 27 Kilometer Entertainment GmbH [de]