Tanja Haller

Tanja Haller

Information

Acting age
46 - 56 years
Year of birth
1968 (52 years)
Place of birth
Bielefeld
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Rheinisch
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Awards

DEUTSCHER SCHAUSPIELERRPREIS in der Kategorie "Bestes Ensemble" für "Club Der Roten Bänder"!

Film

Fenster zu (Educational production)
Natascha (LR) Kirtsen Wehr Producer: KHM Köln Distribution: KHM Köln
Rosenthal Varieté (Short film)
Gloria Maike Backhaus Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Neun Türen
Prof. Knopp (Episode 01.18/19) Lia Sudermann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
5 Minuten Therapie (Short film)
Frau (SR) Luisa Bäde Producer: Luisa Bäde Produktion
Na Sdorowje! Babuschka! (Short film)
Saskia Viktoria Gurtovaj Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Verzug (Short film)
Frau im Zug (LR) Alexander Pascal Forre Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Im Wege des Gegners (Short film)
Bens Mutter Janine Lulu Sahm Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Die Fortgeworfenen (Short film)
Alkoholikerin (SR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Schließ die Augen und wach auf (Short film)
Sekretärin (SR) Yvonne Wellie Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Neo Magazin Royal Best Of (TV movie (series))
Schwiegermutter Irmgard (SR) Constantin Timm Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Neo
Meine Mutter ist unmöglich (TV movie (series))
Frau Winter Jurij Neumann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Friesland - Irrfeuer (TV movie (series))
Naturschützerin Edith Markus Sehr Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Freunde in der Mäulesmühle
Comedy Coach Bastian Braig Producer: Braig Productions TV Channel: SWR
Let's talk. Weil Meinung zählt! (TV show)
Mutter Isabelle/ Beate/ Gabriele Sarah Winkenstette Producer: E+U-TV Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand ...und die Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Vermieterin Frau Wecker (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Die Besetzer
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Krankenschwester Patrizia (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Nichts mehr wie vorher (TV movie)
Kundin Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Katharina Lichtler (SR) Hartwig van der Neut Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Weibsbilder (TV series)
Kundin Beauty Salon Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bilderbogen (TV magazine)
Portrait Tanja Haller (LR) Thea Eymüller Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Eiskunstläuferin (LR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Briefgeheimnis (TV series)
Biggi Lesch, Schauspielerin (LR) Monika Zinnenberg Producer: Tele - Terra KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blankenese (TV series)
Journalistin (SR) Hermann Leitner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Die Männer vom K3 - Dreckiges Geld (TV movie (series))
Prostituierte (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

My Fair Lady
Mrs Eynsford - Hill, Mrs Hopkins Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Honigmond
Barbara Nica von Altenstadt Theatre: Kammerspielchen Wuppertal/ Solingen
Der Salsakönig
Dorothea Müller Klaus Wirbitzky Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung - Inhalte überwinden (Conzert recording)
Musikkabarett Thomas Köller Theatre: Atelier Theater Köln u.v.a.
HALLERS LUJA
Glückscoach MassimoTuveri Theatre: Atelier Theater Köln u.v.a.
Der eingebildete Kranke
Argan (Titelrolle) Hans Kieseier Theatre: Theater im Kloster Bornheim
Shakes Pur
Prinzregentin Holer Queck Theatre: Zehnthof Sinzig
Miststück für 3 Damen - Kabarett-Comedy
eine Dame von dreien :) Thomas Köller Theatre: Pantheon Bonn
Hahn sucht Henne
Frauen Ernst Werner Quambusch Theatre: Kammerspielchen Wuppertal/ Norderney
Die 12 Geschworenen
Maggie Bundy Stefan Krause Theatre: Oberlandesgericht Köln
S.O.S. Odysseus
Circe Elena Tzavara Theatre: Philharmonie Köln
Non(n)sens - Das Musical
Schwester Hubert Gerhard Fehn Theatre: Theater im Kloster Bonn Bornheim
Sekt And The City - Comedy Revue
Patty Hanno Friedrich Theatre: Bundesweit
Tel Aviv
Ruth Tobias Herzog Theatre: Theater Der Keller Köln
Auerbach
Marthe Manfred Tauchen Theatre: Lustspielhaus München
Cancun
Reme Wolfram Zimmermann Theatre: Tiefrot Köln
Fahrerflucht
Brigitte Günzel - Umbach Hans Kieseier Theatre: Pantheon Bonn
Die Millionärin (Trude Herr)
Melanie Schmitz Ralf Borgartz Theatre: Theater Der Keller Köln
Die Vögel
Schwalbe/ Beraterin/ Pfau Kostas Papakostopoulos Theatre: DGT Köln
Tratsch im Treppenhaus
Meta Boldt Ralf Borgartz Theatre: Comödie Bochum
Stella
Madame Sommer/ Cäcilie Volker Lippmann Theatre: Tiefrot Köln
Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart Christoph Zapatka Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Iphigenie auf Tauris
Iphigenie Inken Böhack Theatre: Stadttheater Fürth
Bruder Moliere
Madame Bejart, Bartholome Uwe John Theatre: Theater Tiefrot Köln
Nora, ein Puppenheim
Nora Corinna Bethge Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Leichen im Keller
Rosemarie Nitribitt Axel Richter Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna von Barnhelm Henri Hohenemser Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen
Mittsommernachtstraum
Titania, Hippolyta Hermann Schein Theatre: Stadttheater Giessen

Audio

WDR (Speaker)
Producer: West Deutscher Rundfunk Feature, Hörspiel
Music & Sound Frankfurt (Speaker)
Producer: M&S Music Synchron
Hessischer Rundfunk (Speaker)
Producer: HR Frankfurt Synchron

Other

Fenster zu (Educational production)
Natascha (LR) Kirsten Wehr Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Neun Türen (Documentary drama)
Gerichtsgutachterin (LR) Lia Sudermann Producer: KHM Köln
Palliativ Med. Uni Düsseldorf - Ich sehe Dich (Instructional movie)
Frau Bergmann (LR) Peter Wohlgemuth Producer: Dr.med Christian Schulz Produktion

Commercial

11886 Auskunft - Eselsbrücken (Staffel 1) (Commercial)
Peggy Bundy Mark Zak Producer: Zak und Lödige GbR [de]
SAP - Heirat (Image movie)
Standesbeamtin (SR) Jens Noelte Producer: Goebel und Mattes GmbH [de]