Tanja Petrovsky

Tanja Petrovsky

Andi Slawinski
Andi Slawinski
+49 171 7575 790
mail@andislawinski.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, London, New York City, Tokio
Nationality
German, Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian (Native dialect)
Sport
Climb, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Franz Schubert Konservatorium für Musik und darstellende Kunst
The Method Studio London

Film

Killer Jenny (Short film)
Marie (LR) Bela Lukac Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
UI - Soon we will all be one (Short film)
Kira (LR) Johannes Mücke Producer: My Dear GmbH [at]
Hagazussa - Der Hexenfluch (Cinema film)
Swinda (SR) Lukas Feigelfeld Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Die blauen Stunden (Cinema film)
June (LR) Marc Jago Producer: NonPlus Filmproduktion
Anfang 80 (Cinema film)
Frau Leitner (SR) Sabine Hiebler Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion
Brigitte-Brigitte (Short film)
Brigitte (LR) Sebastian Schmidl Producer: Filmcollege Wien - Die Wiener Volkshochschulen GmbH [at]
17. Jänner (Short film)
Marina (LR) Roland Rainer Producer: LORENCO
Staubtrocken (Short film)
Karin (LR) Kai Schonrath Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nitro (Cinema film)
Punkgirl (SR) David Schalko Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] Distribution: ORF [at]
Crash Test Dummies (Cinema film)
Danas Freundin Jörg Kalt Producer: Amour Fou Vienna GmbH [de]
Anger (Short film)
Katrin (LR) Slide Kabaday Producer: Burning Heart Filmproduction
Küß mich, Prinzessin (Feature film)
Lady (SR) Michael Grimm Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Tod sein (Short film)
Mara (LR) Stefan Brunner Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Gottesanbeterin (Cinema film)
Gabi Jancik (SR) Paul Harather Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Models (Documentary)
Tanja (LR) Ulrich Seidl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]

Television

Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)
Julia Grubeck (SR) Peter Baumann Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Vio Diesinger (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten (TV series)
Andrea Schwarz (SR) Winfried Bonengel Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Kerstin Hartwig (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Dr. Freud und die Hure
Julie Höriger Michael Grimm Theatre: Kunsthalle Wien
Die Traumnovelle
Baronin P. Jürgen Kaizik Theatre: Südbahnhotel Sommerfestspiele Reichenau
Cross Reigen Over
Das Stubenmädchen Georg Staudacher Theatre: Theater in der Drachengasse Wien
Die Vögel
Storch Georg Staudacher Theatre: Volkstheater Wien