Tannita Malkova

Tannita Malkova

Contact Tannita Malkova?

Information

Acting age
24 - 38 years
Year of birth
1988 (33 years)
Place of birth
Ukraine
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Ukraine
Housing options
Kiev, Minsk, Madrid, Paris, Munich, Worldwide
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
English: fluent
Russian: native-language
Ukrainian: native-language
Dialects
American: always (Native dialect)
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Slavic: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Badminton, Fitness, Gymnastics, Kart racing, Pilates, Pistol shooting, Horse riding, Swim, Stunts, Dancesport, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Disco: medium
Polka: medium
Salsa: medium
Samba: medium
Bachata: medium
Musical theatre: medium
Belly dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Rock & roll: professional
Argentine tango: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Comedian, Musical actor, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Jazz: professional
Blues: professional
Ballad: professional
Gospel: professional
Belting: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Soul/RnB: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Backing vocals: professional
Improvisation: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Astra Sapience Acting School (2003-2004) Acting for Film and Television

Other Education & Training

Ivana Chabbak Acting Classes
Nina Sharalapova Acting Classes

Film

Bombastic New Year (Movie trailer)
Tatyana (LR) Dmitro Malkov Producer: Dmitro Malkov

Television

Неверная (Series)
Вика (SR) Евгений Баранов Producer: Екатерина Ласкари TV Channel: 1+1 Casting director: Анна Сахарова
Моя улюблена страшко (Series)
Ольга Кравець (LR) Аля Бухтиярова, Максим Мехеда Producer: Ольга Максюк TV Channel: 1+1 Casting director: Яна Бернадская
Полициантки (Pilot)
Антонина Величко (LR) Елена Захарчук
Хрустальная Мечта (TV series)
Friend (OR) Сергей Щербин TV Channel: Україна
Меня зовут Саша (TV series)
Анжела (LR) Павел Тупик TV Channel: 1+1
Дільничний з ДВРЗ 1, Дільничний з ДВРЗ 2 (TV series)
Sofia Tkachenko (SR) Дмитрий Андреянов, Тарас Рыбальченко, Роман Ткаченко TV Channel: ICTV
Роман с детективом (TV series)
Тамара (OR) Producer: Оксана Тараненко TV Channel: Film.ua Casting director: Яна Бернадская
Папаньки-3 (TV series)
Полицейская Инга (OR) Producer: Max Bernadskiy TV Channel: Diesel Show Casting director: Zinaida Mamontova
Вскрытие покажет-2 (TV series)
Марта Таудэ (OR) Producer: Alex Yasakov TV Channel: ICTV Casting director: Ann Kovalenko
Козаки. Абсолютно брехлива історія (TV movie (series))
Катерина (OR) Oksana Ivanuk Producer: Alexander Berezan TV Channel: ICTV Casting director: Alyona Artyomova First time in history series has been released in cinema.
Ментовские Войны. Харьков - 2 (TV series)
Наталья Мазур (SR) Валерий Рожко, Тарас Рыбальченко TV Channel: 2+2
Водоворот (TV series)
Journalist (OR) Павел Мальков TV Channel: Україна
Юрчишины (TV series)
Journalist (OR) Александр Березань TV Channel: ICTV
Таксистка (TV series)
Любочка (SR) Евгений Сологалов TV Channel: Україна
Опер по вызову 4 (TV series)
Кристина (LR) Денис Тарасов TV Channel: 2+2
Ментовские Войны. Харьков (TV series)
Наталья Мазур (SR) Валерий Рожко, Тарас Рыбальченко TV Channel: 2+2
Год Собаки (TV movie)
Лика (LR) Антон Гойда TV Channel: Україна
Пороблено в Україні (Parody Show) (TV show)
Multiple (OR) Dmitro Malkov TV Channel: 1+1
TV News - ДжеДАІ (News)
TV Host (as myself) (LR) Анна Сытник TV Channel: 2+2
Morning TV Show - Підйом (TV show)
TV Host (as myself) (LR) Денис Тарасов TV Channel: Noviy
Модельный Ряд (TV show)
TV Host (as myself) (LR) Tannita (Tetyana) Malkova Producer: Irina Tverdovskaya TV Channel: 1st Automotive TV
The Voice - Ukraine 3 (TV show)
Vocal Show Participant. Semi-finalist (LR) TV Channel: 1+1

Theatre

Искра Прометея (Drama)
Проня Прокоповна, Анна (LR)

Audio

Passengers (Dubbing)
Flight attendant (OR)
Kitchen (Animated TV series) (Dubbing)
Vika (LR) Dmitro Malkov Producer: Dmitro Malkov
Star Wars (Animation TV series) (Dubbing)
Princess Leia (LR) Audio: Multiple

Internet

Budyaki (Streaming series)
Showrunner, Actress