Tatjana Alexander

Tatjana Alexander

Luisa Held Management
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com

Information

Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien
Nationality
Austrian, Australian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Zither: medium
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
NIDA (National Institute of Dramatic Art)

Other Education & Training

National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney, Australien
Beverly Hills Playhouse (BHP)

Awards

Romyverleihung (Bester Fernsehfilm) (Österreich) - Auszeichnung für Hauptrolle (Polt.)
New York Film Festival (Bestes TV - Drama) (USA) - Auszeichnung für Hauptrolle (Das Eis bricht)
Seoul International Drama Awards (Suedkorea) - Nominierung für Hauptrolle (Das Eis bricht (8x45))
Beste deutsche Comedy (Deutschland) - Nominierung für Durchgehende Rolle (Stromberg (8 Folgen))
Moskau Film Festival (Special Jury Prize) - Ausz. für Nebenrolle (Ljubow und andere Albträume)
Filmfestival Tbilisi (ALIA-Preis) (Georgien) - Auszeichnung für Co-Hauptrolle (Kubanisch rauchen)

Film

Karussel (Cinema film)
Anwältin (LR) Gerda Leopold Producer: Amilux Film [at]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Tatjana Berkel (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution [de]
Spanien (Cinema film)
Magdalena (LR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Therapeutin (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Ljubow und andere Albträume (Cinema film)
Western Woman (SR) Andrei Nekrasov Producer: Dreamscanner Productions [ru]
Kubanisch rauchen (Cinema film)
Lisa (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Blow-up Film

Television

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Nora Beitz (Folge: Asche zu Asche) (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Josie (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Irene Bergfeld (4 Folgen) (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Das Glück der Anderen (TV movie)
Nora Preuss (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polt. (TV movie)
Birgit Sailer (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schneider (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Ein starkes Team - Schöner Wohnen (TV movie (series))
Frau Lichte (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unsterblich schön (TV movie (series))
Konstanze Schiller (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Lautlose Morde (TV movie)
Julia Mersfeld (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Zwei Wochen Chef (TV movie)
Julia Trimmer (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Alle für eine (TV movie (series))
Elli Peters (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Isabel Kemper (Folge: Blindspuren) (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
8x45 - Das Eis bricht (TV movie (series))
Alexandra Strobl (LR) Falk Schweikhardt Producer: Frames Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Nina (TV movie (series))
Nina Kutschenko (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Frau Berkel (8 Folgen) (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Sechs zum Essen (TV movie (series))
Korinna (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Other

Hush Hour (Homage to Ingmar Bergman) (Video installation)
Frau im einfarbigen Badeanzug (LR) Andrea Loux Producer: Andrea Loux Production [ch]