Tatjana Alexander

Tatjana Alexander

Main agency
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1969 (52 years)
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Wien
Nationality
Austrian, Australian
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: medium
Dialects
Austrian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Zither: medium
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
NIDA (National Institute of Dramatic Art)

Other Education & Training

National Institute of Dramatic Art, Sydney, Australien
diverse Workshops
Beverly Hills Playhouse (BHP)
Schauspielstudium

Awards

Romyverleihung (Bester Fernsehfilm) (Österreich) - Auszeichnung für Hauptrolle (Polt.)
New York Film Festival (Bestes TV - Drama) (USA) - Auszeichnung für Hauptrolle (Das Eis bricht)
Seoul International Drama Awards (Suedkorea) - Nominierung für Hauptrolle (Das Eis bricht (8x45))
Beste deutsche Comedy (Deutschland) - Nominierung für Durchgehende Rolle (Stromberg (8 Folgen))
Moskau Film Festival (Special Jury Prize) - Ausz. für Nebenrolle (Ljubow und andere Albträume)
Filmfestival Tbilisi (ALIA-Preis) (Georgien) - Auszeichnung für Co-Hauptrolle (Kubanisch rauchen)

Film

Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Tatjana Berkel (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Spanien (Cinema film)
Magdalena (LR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH
Stillleben (Cinema film)
Therapeutin (SR) Sebastian Meise Producer: FreibeuterFilm GmbH [at]
Ljubow und andere Albträume (Cinema film)
Western Woman (SR) Andrei Nekrasov Producer: Dreamscanner Productions [ru]
Kubanisch rauchen (Cinema film)
Lisa (LR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Blow-up Film

Television

Kitz (AT) (Series)
Mitzi Madlmeyer (SR) Maurice Hübner u.a Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
k.A (Staffel 14, Folge: Tausendundein Tag) (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Nora Beitz (Folge: Asche zu Asche) (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Josie (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
CopStories (TV series)
Irene Bergfeld (4 Folgen) (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Das Glück der Anderen (TV movie)
Nora Preuss (LR) Claudia Garde Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polt. (TV movie)
Birgit Sailer (LR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Tatort - Angezählt (TV movie (series))
Dr. Schneider (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Ein starkes Team - Schöner Wohnen (TV movie (series))
Frau Lichte (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unsterblich schön (TV movie (series))
Konstanze Schiller (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Lautlose Morde (TV movie)
Julia Mersfeld (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Zwei Wochen Chef (TV movie)
Julia Trimmer (SR) Annette Ernst Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Drei teuflisch starke Frauen - Alle für eine (TV movie (series))
Elli Peters (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Isabel Kemper (Folge: Blindspuren) (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
8x45 - Das Eis bricht (TV movie (series))
Alexandra Strobl (LR) Falk Schweikhardt Producer: Frames Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Nina (TV movie (series))
Nina Kutschenko (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stromberg (TV series)
Frau Berkel (8 Folgen) (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Sechs zum Essen (TV movie (series))
Korinna (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Other

Homage to Ingmar Bergman (Video installation)
Frau im einfarbigen Badeanzug (LR) Andrea Loux Producer: Andrea Loux Production [ch]