Teresa Weißbach

Teresa Weißbach

Main agency
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
Zwickau
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
very slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingSwim
Dance
tap-dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChansonClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

Gesangsausbildung bei Samuel Thiel, Berlin
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

International Youth Theatre Forum Mogilev - "In der Bar zum CROCODIL" The best performance of forum
International Youth Theatre Forum Mogilev (Weissrussland) "Teresa Weißbach" Best Young Actress
NORA - Publikumspreis Beliebteste Schauspielerin Spielzeit 2011/12 - Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
DIE BOXERIN - Bester Nachwuchsfilm - Filmfest Biberach
DIE BOXERIN - German Independence Award - Filmfest Oldenburg
DIE BOXERIN - Best Student Feature Film Award - Int. Women Filmfestival Rio de Janeiro

Film

Zwingerfestspiele - Die Mätresse des Königs (Einspieler für Bühnenstück) (Short film)
Anna Constantia Gräfin von Hoym (LR) Dieter Wedel Producer: D.E.G. Dresden Event GmbH
Tage der Rückkehr (Short film)
Meike (LR) Susanna Leu Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Offroad (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Toilet Stories (Feature film)
Loni Nordahl (LR) diverse Producer: Leitmotiv Gilm GmbH [de]
Armee der Stille (Feature film)
Das Mädchen (LR) Roland Lang Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Giganten - Martin Luther (Documentary series)
Ulrike von Levetzow (LR) Günther Klein Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Boxerin (Cinema film)
Mandy (SR) Catharina Deus Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Sommerwald (Short film)
HR (LR) Christoph Lehmann Producer: Lehmann & Ewers Filmproduktion
Alles Gut (Short film)
Marie (LR) Nicolai Niemann Producer: entspanntfilm [de]
Abgefahren - Mit Vollgas in die Liebe (Cinema film)
Britt (SR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
The Barbecue Ladies (Short film)
Lucy (SR) Tini Tüllmann Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Sonnenallee (Cinema film)
Miriam Sommer (LR) Leander Haußmann Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH [de]

Television

Erzgebirgskrimi - Schneekind (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Mettenschicht (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Axel Barth Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödliche Abrechnung (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Verhängnisvolle Recherche (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Nina Übach (LR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der letzte Bissen (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Burggraben (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Silvia Buchholz (LR) Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Tödlicher Akkord (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Iris Marchand (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Mina Tomke (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Manja Arnold (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Erzgebirgskrimi - Der Tote im Stollen (TV movie (series))
Saskia Bergelt (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: NFP Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Mädchenmörder von Krac (TV movie (series))
Vera (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Wilsberg - MünsterLeaks (TV movie (series))
Paula / Jenny (LR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Sabine Jäger Martens (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
München Mord - Wo bist Du, Feigling? (TV movie (series))
Sybille Prinz (SR) Anno Saul Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV movie)
Herti Kirchner (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], WDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Wirtin (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Louise Hellmann (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Alina Jessen (LR) Dietmar Klein Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Julia Keller / Hannah Felber (LR) Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Winnetous Weiber (TV movie)
Simone Lehmann (LR) Dirk Regel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Siebenschön (TV movie (series))
Prinzessin Zilly (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Für immer ein Mörder - Der Fall Ritter (TV movie)
Yvonne Weber (LR) Johannes Grieser Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die goldene Gans (TV movie (series))
Lotte (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: ZDF [de]
Julia und der Offizier (TV movie)
Hillary (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Cora Rudolf (Keine Zukunft) (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bamberger Reiter - Ein Frankenkrimi (TV movie (series))
Birgit Sacher (LR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: BR [de]
Lasko - Die Faust Gottes (TV series)
Jenny (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Ein Sommer in Kapstadt (TV movie (series))
Miriam (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Liebe (TV movie)
Helen (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Gonger 2 - Das Böse kehrt zurück (TV movie)
Helma (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: win win Film-, Fernseh- und Mediaproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! (TV movie)
Lisette Stadler (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (TV movie)
Helma (LR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Frischer Wind (TV movie)
Luzy (LR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH Station: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Moni Schmidt (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Freiwild. Ein Würzburg-Krimi (TV movie)
Birgit Sacher (LR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] Station: BR [de]
Mein Herz in Chile (TV series)
Esther Hansen (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Hungrige Seelen (TV movie (series))
Lisa Dorn (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Das ewig Böse (TV movie (series))
Helena Stettenkamp (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
EHR (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Schiller (TV movie)
Katharina Baumann (LR) Martin Weinhart Producer: Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de] Station: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Franziska (LR) Jürgen Heinrich Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Käthchens Traum (TV movie)
Kätchen (LR) Jürgen Flimm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ORF [at], WDR [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Sängerin (LR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Berlin Metropol Film & Fernseh GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Diven
Diana Schöning (HR) Konstantin Moreth Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Magdalena (HR) Rüdiger Hentzschel Theater: Euro-Studio Landgraf
The Rocky Horror Show
Janet (HR - Erstbesetzung) Ralph Reichel Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
In der Bar zum CROCODIL
Lola (HR) Ralph Reichel Theater: Platonov Arts Festival Voronezh (Russland)
Nora oder Ein Puppenheim
Nora (HR) Harald Demmer Theater: Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
Jud Süß
Herzogin Marie-Auguste (NR) Dieter Wedel Theater: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Die Geschichte des Joseph Süß Oppenheimer, genann
Herzogin Marie-Auguste (HR) Dieter Wedel Theater: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Die Mätresse des Königs
Anna Constantia Gräfin von Hoym (HR) Dieter Wedel Theater: Zwingerfestspiele Dresden
Das Maß der Dinge
Evelyn (HR) Ralph Bridle Theater: Hamburger Kammerspiele
Boatpeople
Model (HR) Robert Lehniger Theater: Wiener Burgtheater
Der Verschwender
Fee Cheristane (HR) Stefan Bachmann Theater: Wiener Burgtheater
Blackbird
Una (HR) Esther Muschol Theater: Wiener Burgtheater
Kirschgarten
Varja (HR) Andrea Breth Theater: Wiener Burgtheater
Ring der Nibelungen
Waldvogel (NR) Jürgen Flimm Theater: Bayreuther Festspiele
Othello
Desdemona (HR) Klaus Kusenberg Theater: Staatsschauspiel Nürnberg
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids
Nadia (HR) Ralph Reichel Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Push Up 1-3
Sabine (HR) Nils Brück Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Mephisto
Barbara Bruckner (HR) Michael Funke Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Kasimir und Karoline
Dem Merkel Franz seine Erna (NR) Ralph Reichel Theater: Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin
Antigone
Ismene (HR) Roland May Theater: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Immer wieder Eisenach (Speaker)
Producer: Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk

Other

Josephin Busch - Jetzt (Music video)
Teresa (LR) Hagen Decker Producer: Hagen Decker Produktion [de]
Jud Süß (Mannheimer Schloss) (Theater recording)
Herzogin Marie-Auguste (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: 3sat [de]

Commercial

Bertelsmann Media - Finding Future (Image movie)
Lehrerin (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]