Thaddäus Meilinger

Thaddäus Meilinger Vita as

a.way
Alina Gause
+49 30 707 64684
alinagause@yahoo.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 38 years
Place of birth
Gießen
Size (in cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Barcelona, Frankfurt am Main, Kopenhagen, London, Paris, Rom, Sevilla, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Sign language (DE): medium
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Skydiving, Fencing (stage), Paragliding, Horse riding, Racer, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Alpine skiing, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Salsa: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver
Additional skills

Englisch - amerik. Theater der US-Army in Hessen, Arbeitserfahrung in USA, Dialect coaching bei Jon Sperry Los Angeles

Spanisch - in Sevilla gelebt

Waffenkunde

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Vocalcoaching Gesang - Alina Gause
kont. Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson - Die Tankstelle Berlin
Die Tankstelle Berlin
Dialect Coaching English bei Jon Sperry, Los Angeles

Film

Wie Matrosen (Short film)
Niko Diemert (SR) Jesper Petzke Producer: Imbissfilm Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Der Mann der kommen wird (Cinema film)
SS Hauptsturmführer Schultz (SR) Giorgio Diritti Producer: Aranciafilm [it]
Ein Fall für KBBG (Short film)
Karsten (LR) Daniel Rakete Siegel Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Französisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Niklas (SR) Christian Ditter Producer: Neos Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Television

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
David Freytag (LR) Oliver Muth Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV series)
Peter Glodowski (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Kay (LR) Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Michael Benthien (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Kiminalmeister Hansen (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (TV series)
Uwe (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Marcel (LR) Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Sven Koch (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Armando Custodi (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Ramon Santiago (SR) Julia Peters Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Papst-Attentat (TV movie)
Geschonnek (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Der Zerbrochene Krug
Walter / Licht Wolfram Scheller Theatre: Lehnschulzenhofbühne Brandenburg
Gefährten
Major Nicholls Polly Findlay Theatre: Theater des Westens Berlin
Medea F
Jason Michaela Caspar Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Danceny Marc v. Henning Theatre: Theater am Neumarkt, Zürich
Philotas
Parmenio Veit Schubert Theatre: Neue Bühne Senftenberg
Richard II
Richard Sebastian Klink Theatre: BAT Studiotheater
Doktor Caligari
Eisbär Robert Wilson Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Romeo and Juliet
Romeo Martin Koob Theatre: Keller Theatre US Army, Gießen
Cyrano de Bergerac
Mont Fleury Uwe Lockner Theatre: TheatersommerAmCap Cap Arcona
Sommernachtstraum
Lysander, Flaut Gunda Mapache Theatre: TheatersommerAmCap Cap Arcona
Hair
Hud Reinhard Friese / Iris Limbarth Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden

Audio

Kleine Sprachgeschichte Hessisch (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Deutschlandradio Länderreport