Thea Rasche

Thea Rasche

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
22 - 35 years
Place of birth
Bad Salzungen, Thüringen
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Köln, München, Stuttgart, Erfurt, Leipzig, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Lausitzian (lausitzisch): only when required
Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Athletics, Badminton, Basketball, Biathlon, Bouldering, Cross-country skiing, Fencing (stage), Marathon, Pole sports, Rifle shooting, skiing
Dance
Afro Dance: basic
Improvisation dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: medium
Contemporary dance: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Punk rock: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

Camera Actors Studio
Workshop isff Berlin
Improvisation vor der Kamera mit Andreas Dresen
Workshop ifs Köln
Universität der Künste Berlin
finished with artist diploma

Awards

Aufführung des Jahres für "Cry Baby"
Theatergemeinde Berlin, Deutsches Theater Berlin
Theatertreffen deutscher Schauspielstudierender
Ensemblepreis
Theatertreffen deutscher Schauspielstudierender
Preis der Studierenden

Film

Virus Sister (Documentary fiction)
Nina (LR) Katharina Nesterowa Casting director: Katharina Nestreowa
#unitedweact (Short film)
Macht Mut (LR) Thea Rasche Casting director: S. Bär/A. Dihrberg/S. Marquardt #unitedweact #wirspielenzusammen
Darlings (AT) (Cinema film)
Lena (LR) Steffen Maurer, Lea Marie de Boor Producer: ultimaratiofilm Distribution: n.a. Casting director: Caroline Erikson
Gespaltener Mond (AT) (Cinema film)
Frau (SR) Julius Schultheiß Producer: finderlohnfilm Distribution: n.a.
Teledildo (Short film)
Rike (LR) Max Hegewald Producer: Max Hegewald
The Day I chose the Night (Short film)
Mia (LR) Dominic Wittrin Short Film
Zwist
Paula (LR) Sylke Enders Distribution: ISFF Berlin
Kleber
Sie (LR) Sylke Enders Distribution: ISFF Berlin
Der lange Sommer der Theorie
Student (OR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451 Distribution: movie theatre, Filmfest Munich 2017
Blaue Stunde
Jule (LR) Pia Lamster Producer: HfbK Hamburg Distribution: Short Movie
Hanoi
Lotti (LR) Andreas Dresen Producer: ifs Köln Distribution: ifs Köln Workshop Improvisation Improvisation
Home
Nina (LR) Darren Krockhaus Producer: Filmhaus Babelsberg Distribution: Filmhaus Babelsberg
Mikel
Anna (SR) Cavo Kernich Producer: Cavo Kernich Distribution: Shortfilm Berlinale 2017, Achtung Berlin 2017
Bears
Larry (LR) Anna Roznowska Producer: dffb Berlin Distribution: Short Movie
Man muss eben auch mal schlucken
Lizzy (LR) Philine Pastenaci Producer: Filmakademie Baden- Württemberg Distribution: Short Film/Improfilm

Television

Counterpart- Season 2
Female Assistent (SR) Justin Marks Producer: Einundvierzigste Babelsberg TV Channel: AMAZON Prime/ STARZ US. US TV Series
Tod einer Kadettin
Nadja Scheller (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: UFA fiction TV Channel: ARD degeto

Theatre

Sperrstunde Stuttgart- 48 h Theater
Maud Arnaudi (LR) Philipp Wolpert Producer: Tacheles und Tarantismus Theatre: Stadtpalais Stuttgart/ Staatstheater Stuttgart
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Drama)
Jenny (SR) Bastian Kraft Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
M.A.R.K
diverse (LR) Hannah Rumstedt Producer: NIE. Theater Theatre: Bühnen am Haus der Statistik
Killing in the name of
Judith (LR) Alicia Geugelin Producer: Lichthof Theater Hamburg Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
Cry Baby
Chor (SR) René Pollesch Producer: Deutsches Theater Berlin Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
UBU- Eine Trapoper
Artaud (OR) P. Wolpert/ T. Frühauf Producer: Mobilat Heilbronn Theatre: Theater Dortmund Tacheles und Tarantismus
Die Legende von Sorge und Elend
Lisa (LR) Janek Liebetruth Theatre: TheaterNatur Festival
Die Mänaden
M (LR) Klemens Hagen Theatre: AdK Baden- Württemberg
Geschlossene Gesellschaft
Estelle Rigault (LR) V. Erb/ L. Füchtenkordt Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Unschuld
Frau Habersatt (LR) Ariane Kareev Producer: bat Theatre: bat Studiotheater
Wassa Schelesnowa
Rachel (SR) Dieter Giesing Producer: Deutsches SchauSpielHaus Hamburg Theatre: Deutsches SchauSpielHaus Hamburg
Die Zärtlichkeit der Hunde
Polly (LR) Jessica Steinke Theatre: Hans- Otto- Theater Potsdam
Wunderland
Leni, Raupe (OR) Fabian Gerhardt Theatre: uni.t Berlin

Audio

Die besten Sprüche aller Zeiten (Audio drama)
Leading role Michel Decar Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Philipp Lahm
B Hörnchen (LR) Michel Decar Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur
18,4 Knoten und eine Nase
diverse (LR) Lena Schmidtke Producer: Moo Entertainment Audio: MOO Entertainment Livehörspiel
Das Tierreich
Britta Michel Decar Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Audio: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Deutschlandfunk Kultur
Rolls Royce Revolution
Rosa Luxemburg, Dichterin (LR) Mareike Maage Producer: Rbb Kultur Audio: Rbb Kultur Hörspiel
Unsere Wünsche gab uns Mao (Narrator)
Andrea Getto Producer: Rbb Kultur Audio: RBB Kultur Feature
Radio Rhapsodie (Audiobook)
Nachrichtensprecherin Oliver Sturm Producer: UdK Berlin
Schweinesystem
Elisabeth (LR) Bernadette Sonnenbichler Audio: TAK Berlin Livehörspiel

Other

SMS- Self Made Shorty 2019
Isa (LR) Thea Rasche

Internet

Hass im Netz
Social Spot, www.zivile-helden.de