Thelma Buabeng

Thelma Buabeng

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
Phone: +49 30 486 25509
Email: info@schwarzberlin.comview

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Ghana/Tema
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Black African
Stature
full figured
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
African-English (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Education & Training

2007 – 2009

Filmschauspielschule Berlin

2005 – 2007

Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

2018

Borga (Cinema film)

Choga (SR) York-Fabian Raabe Producer: Chromosom Film GmbH [de]
2018

Manche lernen's nie (aka Homies) (Cinema film)

Anwältin (SR) Florian Dietrich Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
2017

Wenn Fliegen träumen (Feature film)

Naja (LR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Résistefilm [de]
2016

Unter deutschen Betten (Cinema film)

Mary (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH
2014

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk (Cinema film)

Sina (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2014

BesteFreunde (Feature film)

Louise (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
2014

Heil (Cinema film)

Stella Gustafsson (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
2013

Geschützter Raum (Short film)

Rosa (SR) Zora Rux Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2013

Fluch der Medea (Documentary)

Agameda (SR) Branwen Okpako Producer: Nu Breed Productions, Branwen Okpako
2013

Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern (Cinema film)

Maria (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
2013

Ingenium (Feature film)

Thelma (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH
2011

LaDeutsche Vida (Short film)

Arabelle (LR) Horst Günter Marx Producer: Horst Günter Marx Produktion
2011

Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn (Cinema film)

Jim's Frau (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
2010

Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen (Short film)

Mutter (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR [de]
2010

Kleist 2.0 (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)

Jette Vogel (SR) Max Pohlenz Producer: Motomax Productions - Pohlenz, Papaloukas, Müßener GBR
2010

Schlafkrankheit (Cinema film)

Ulrich Köhler Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH [de]
2008

Black Mamba (Short film)

Trouble Sister (LR) Alexander Schnoor Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2008

Break. No Mercy Just Pain (Feature film)

Clare Mullins (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria-Productions
2008

Mimi (Short film)

Yasmin (LR) Finnur Dór Thordarson Producer: ABDY Film
2005

Inge M. und die Summe der Sekunden (Short film)

Polizistin (SR) Lutz Felgenhauer Producer: liedschatten tv, Marcus Janke

Television

2019

Voss - Ausgekocht (Pilot)

Nina Bach (LR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2019

Wahrheit oder Lüge (TV movie)

n.n. (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Professor T. (TV series)

Alma Taza (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Am Ruder (TV movie)

Marlin Duve (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

World of Wolfram (Webserie) (Series)

UPS-Botin (LR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH TV Channel: Funk [de]
2016

Nachtschicht - Ladies first (TV movie (series))

Erika Ngozi (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Dating Alarm (TV movie)

Rosa (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)

Verkäuferin Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Hit Mom - Mörderische Weihnachten (TV movie)

Aylin (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]
2016

Jerks (TV series)

Tierärztin Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
2015

Tatort - Narben (TV movie (series))

Cecile Mulolo (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
2015

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Catherine Wegener (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2014

... und dann kam Wanda (TV movie)

Frau Wilke (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014

Kommissarin Heller - Schattenriss (TV movie (series))

Isabel Lübke (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Verbrannt (TV movie (series))

Refugee Thomas Stuber Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2013

Ein Sommer in Amsterdam (TV movie (series))

Putzfrau (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)

Galla (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Tatort - Ihr Kinderlein kommet (WDR/MDR-Crossover) (TV movie (series))

Nachbarin Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
2011

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Adila (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Berlin Bohème (TV series)

Louise Albert (LR) diverse Producer: Kommunikultur e.V. [de]
2003

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Bariya Birabi (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

2014 – 2019

Tableau

Toch Reihaneh Youbashi Dizaji Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2014 – 2019

Die Schutzbefohlenen

diverse Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013 – 2019

Schwarz tragen

Joy Branwen Okpako Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
2019

Die Nacht von St. Valentin

Thembi Vilakazi Paul Grootboom Theatre: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2017 – 2019

Geächtet

Jory Stefan Bachmann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Köln
2018

White People's Problems / The Evil Dead

diverse Benny Claessens Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
2017 – 2018

FAUST

diverse Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg Platz
2017

LES MISERABLES / DIE ELENDEN

diverse Frank Castorf Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2016

Meteoriten

Üzüm Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2011 – 2012

Nebenan - The Vibrator Play

Elizabeth Barbara Weber Theatre: Residenztheater München
2010 – 2011

Heimat bittersüße Heimat

diverse Lara Sophie Milagro Theatre: Label Noir

Audio

2016

OTTO Cotton Made in Africa TV Spot (Speaker)

Producer: German Wahnsinn GmbH Voiceover
2012

AJABU—Das Vermächtnis der Ahnen (Speaker)

Producer: GOODFABLE Storytelling Games Computerspiel für Kinder
2011

SCHLAFKRANKHEIT (Speaker)

Producer: Synchronstudio Potsdam Kinofim
2010

LIFE ABOUT ALL (Speaker)

Producer: Synchronstudio Berlin Kinofim

Other

2009

Abschlussfilm - Success (Educational production)

Tabea (SR) Norbert Ghafouri Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin GbR [de]