Thelma Buabeng

Thelma Buabeng

Agency contact
Schwarz Berlin
Phone: +49 30 486 25509
Email: info@schwarzberlin.comview

Information

Acting age
28 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
168
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
black
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Black African
Stature
chubby
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Profession
Comedian, Facilitator, Actor
Licenses
B (cars), BE (vehicles with trailer)

Vita entries

Film

2017

Wenn Fliegen träumen

Naja (LR) Katharina Wackernagel Producer: Résistefilm
2016

Unter deutschen Betten

Mary (SR) Jan Fehse Producer: Construction Filmproduktion GmbH
2014

BesteFreunde

Louise (SR) Jonas Grosch Producer: Achtfeld GmbH
2014

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk

Sina (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
2014

Heil

Stella Gustafsson (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
2013

Geschützter Raum

Rosa (SR) Zora Rux Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
2013

Dora oder die sexuellen Neurosen unserer Eltern

Maria (SR) Stina Werenfels Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion
2013

Ingenium (aka On the Run / Felis Flucht)

Thelma (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH
2011

Die Abenteuer des Huck Finn

Jim's Frau (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH
2011

LaDeutsche Vida

Arabelle (LR) Horst Günter Marx Producer: Horst Günter Marx Produktion
2010

Schlafkrankheit

Ulrich Köhler Producer: Komplizen Film GmbH
2010

Kleist 2.0 (NOT COMPLETED)

Jette Vogel (SR) Max Pohlenz Producer: Motomax Productions - Pohlenz, Papaloukas, Müßener GBR
2010

Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen

Mutter (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR
2008

Black Mamba

Trouble Sister (LR) Alexander Schnoor Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
2008

Mimi

Yasmin (LR) Finnur Dór Thordarson Producer: ABDY Film
2008

Break. No Mercy Just Pain

Clare Mullins (LR) Matthias Olof Eich Producer: Praetoria Productions
2005

Inge M. und die Summe der Sekunden

Polizistin (SR) Lutz Felgenhauer Producer: liedschatten tv, Marcus Janke

Television

2016

Jerks

Tierärztin Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: Maxdome, ProSieben
2016

Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach

Verkäuferin Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Nachtschicht - Ladies first

Erika Ngozi (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Dating Alarm

Rosa (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1
2016

Am Ruder

Marlin Duve (SR) Stephan Wagner Producer: Carte Blanche Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2015

Großstadtrevier

Catherine Wegener Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, NDR
2015

Tatort - Narben

Cecile Mulolo (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2014

... und dann kam Wanda

Frau Wilke (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto
2014

Tatort - Verbrannt

Refugee Thomas Stuber Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR
2014

Kommissarin Heller - Schattenriss

Isabel Lübke (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
2013

Ein Sommer in Amsterdam

Putzfrau (SR) Karola Meeder Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2012

Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga

Galla (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2011

Tatort - Ihr Kinderlein kommet (WDR/MDR-Crossover)

Nachbarin Thomas Jauch Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: WDR
2011

Der Kriminalist

Adila (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2005

Berlin Bohème

Louise Albert (LR) diverse Producer: Kommunikultur e.V.
2003

Lindenstraße

Bariya Birabi (SR) diverse Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

2016

Meteoriten

Üzüm Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2014 – 2017

Die Schutzbefohlenen

diverse Nicolas Stemann Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
2014 – 2017

Tableau

Toch Reihaneh Youbashi Dizaji Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
2013 – 2017

Schwarz tragen

Joy Branwen Okpako Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
2011 – 2012

Nebenan - The Vibrator Play

Elizabeth Barbara Weber Theatre: Residenztheater München
2010 – 2011

Heimat bittersüße Heimat

diverse Lara Sophie Milagro Theatre: Label Noir

Audio

2016

OTTO Cotton Made in Africa TV Spot (Dubbing)

Producer: German Wahnsinn GmbH
2012

AJABU—Das Vermächtnis der Ahnen (Dubbing)

Producer: GOODFABLE Storytelling Games
2011

SCHLAFKRANKHEIT (Dubbing)

Producer: Synchronstudio Potsdam
2010

LIFE ABOUT ALL (Dubbing)

Producer: Synchronstudio Berlin

Other

2013

Fluch der Medea

Agameda (SR) Branwen Okpako Producer: Nu Breed Productions, Branwen Okpako
2009

Abschlussfilm - Success (Educational production)

Tabea (SR) Norbert Ghafouri Producer: Filmschauspielschule Berlin GbR