Theresa Sophie Albert

Theresa Sophie Albert

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1983 (39 years)
Place of birth
Zweibrücken
Height (cm)
162
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Kaiserslautern, Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Dresden, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchSwedish
Dialects
Pfälzisch(native dialect)SwabianViennese
Accents
French
Instruments
FlutePianoUkuleleViolinRecorder
Sport
YogaHorse ridingMiniature golfSwimSnowboardFloor ExerciseGymnasticsFencing (stage)
Dance
Ballettap-danceJazz DanceModern DanceCourtly dancesContemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Selftape Technique with Greg Apps, Casting Director Australia
Coaching und Camera Acting
One-Liner Workshop (engl.)
Source Tuning
Cameraacting bei Aleta Chappelle
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln

Awards

Official Selection Berlin Independant Film Festival für BERGEN
Official Selection Short to the Point ISFF Award für BERGEN
Outstanding Award L'Age D'Or International Arthouse Film Festival für BERGEN
Official Selection Toronto Shorts International Film Festival für BERGEN
Outstanding Achievement Award Berlin Flash Film Festival für BERGEN

Film

Arietes (Cinema film)
Bianca (SR) Christian Hoffmann Producer: Filmarche
Room (Educational production)
Emma (SR) Uy Nguyen Producer: KHB - Kunsthochschule Berlin-Weißensee, Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Jederzeit (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
N23 (SR) Johannes Sauerhöfer Producer: Langsommer Filmproduktion
Die Hex' (Internetfilm) (Short film)
Das Mädchen (LR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures [de]
The Interphone (Short film)
Marina (SR) Thierry Pradervand Producer: Inred Production [ch]
Bergen (Short film)
Luise (SR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures [de]
Hommage (Short film)
Fräulein Albert (LR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures [de]
Meine Zeit - Speedcasting 2016 (Short film)
Theresa (LR) Agnes Regan Producer: Hommage Pictures [de]
Terra X - Die Wikinger. Mutige Entdecker, visionäre Händler des Mittelalters (Documentary series)
Eringa (SR) Stephan Koester Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Das andere Gleis (Short film)
Junge Frau (LR) diverse Producer: Motion Artwork [de]
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Campmitglied Friederike Hoppe Producer: Aug&Ohr Medien
Luftpost (Short film)
Judith (LR) Moritz Mebesius Producer: Streetlight Media [de]
Bild von Ihr (Feature film)
Edda (SR) Florian Anders Producer: Horris Film GmbH [de]
22:43 (Cinema film)
Esther Bisboschill (SR) Markus Hautz Producer: Bild[er]folge - Verein zur Förderung von Filmkunst
Lunch|Break (Short film)
Jungmutter (SR) Christoph Strobl Producer: Querschuss Film

Television

Doktor Ballouz II
Ines (SR) Florian Gottschick, Felix Ahrens Producer: Uwe Urbas Station: ZDF Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
WaPo Bodensee (Series)
Babette Rau (LR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
Letzte Spur Berlin (Series)
Maria Pöschl (SR) Martina Plura Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Doktor Ballouz (TV series)
Ines (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
SOKO Wismar Der Golfer mit dem Schottenrock (TV series)
Lotte Krämer (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Sabine Weymann
Die Insider (Pilot)
Valerie (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Insider GbR [de]
Hanna (TV series)
Concierge (SR) diverse Producer: NBC Universal Television [us] Station: Amazon Video Casting director: Ana Davila und Jonny Boutwood
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Michaela Marquardt (SR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Marie (LR) Renata Kaye Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar Lebensretter (TV series)
Theresa Albrecht (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Danielas Kosmos (Webserie) (Series)
Daniela (LR) Ralf Hoffend Producer: dig it! media
Mann ohne Schatten (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Anna-Lena Slater
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Wibke Schumann (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Ursula Danger
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Trine (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de] Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Reporterin (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel

Theater

Die verbrannten Dichter
diverse Bengt Kiene Theater: diverse
Kalif Storch
Großwesir Julia von Maydell Theater: Märchenland e.V.
Spuk unterm Riesenrad
Hexe Emma Anne Diedering Theater: Spreepark Berlin Plänterwlad
Zebra bekommt Besuch
Mandy Julia Becker Theater: Zebratheater
Verrecken! Eine Life Show
diverse Agnes Regan Theater: 30 Tage Kunst Orangelab Berlin
Robinson Crusoe
Poll Julia von Maydell Theater: Berliner Märchentage
Fasten Seat Belts
Anett Hardy Hoosman Theater: Fritz Theater
Da lacht man scharf Best Of
diverse (Kabarett) Eigenregie Theater: Lautrer Wirtshaus
Wenn Knechtruprecht zweimal klingelt
diverse (Kabarett) Wolfgang Marschall Theater: Stiftskirche Kaiserslautern
Durchdrehen! Eine Leseshow mit unsicherem Ausgang
diverse Agnes Regan Theater: 30 Tage Kunst Orangelab Berlin
Der Kleine Prinz
Der kleine Prinz Julia von Maydell Theater: Berliner Märchentage
Da lacht man scharf Vol 1
diverse (Kabarett) Wolfgang Marschall Theater: Lautrer Wirtshaus
Die Weihnachtsgans Auguste
Auguste Julia von Maydell Theater: Märchenland
Zwei wie Bonnie und Clyde
Chantal Kai Bagsik Theater: Theater Pfefferberg
Moon over Buffalo
Pia Hardy Rudolz Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Alexis Sorbas
Elektra Peter Nüesch Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Der geschrumpfte Hecht - Eine Stadtsatire
diverse (Kabarett) Wolfgang Marschall Theater: Cotton Club Kammgarn Kaiserslautern
Sechs Elche für ein Halleluja
diverse (Kabarett) Wolfgang Marschall Theater: Kammgarn Kaiserslautern
Der zerbrochene Krug
Eve Götz Burger Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Michel aus Lönneberga
Lina Peter Nüesch Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Blaue Bütt 2011
diverse (Kabarett) Dirk Zimmer Theater: Café Hahn, Koblenz
Da lacht das Schaf Vol 7
Elisabeth - Schicksalsjahre e. Kosmetikvertreterin Eigenregie Theater: Kammgarn Kaiserslautern
Louise Miller
Luise Judith von Radetzky Theater: Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomitivführer
Frau Mahlzahn Peter Nüesch Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Jedermann
Gute Werke, Schuldknechts Weib Urs Häberli Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen
Cabaret
Kit Kat Girl Peter Nüesch Theater: Burgfestspiele Mayen

Audio

Die Freibadclique (Dubbing)
Ärztin (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden Distribution: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], SR [de], SWR [de]

Other

Enoch Arden, Melodram von Richard Strauss

Commercial

Müller Vegan (Commercial)
Steinmann Lederwaren - Danielas Kosmos (Commercial)
Daniela (LR) Oliver Lubeck Producer: Urbanfilm GmbH
WDR - Staukarte (Commercial)
Frau (LR) Hans Peter 'HP' Brück Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de]