Therese Dürrenberger

Therese Dürrenberger Vita as

Agentur charactors
Gerda Maria Hein
+49 221 937 8970
office@charactors.deview

Information

Acting age
69 - 76 years
Year of birth
1944 (76 years)
Place of birth
Schweiz
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Red
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Köln (NW)
Cities I could work in
Zürich
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Swiss-German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel-, Gesangs- und Tanzunterricht

Film

1000 Arten, den Regen zu beschreiben (Cinema film)
Oma Isabel Prahl Producer: Made in Germany
Propolis (Short film)
Bienenkönigin Philipp Imlau
Ruhm (Cinema film)
Pensionistin Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Little Shark Entertainment Distribution: NFP marketing und distribution
Liebe zu Dritt - Die Pest (Short film)
Martina Klauser, Pia Hellenthal
Der blecherne Lemming (Road movie)
Leading role Felix Hassenfratz
Almost Heaven - Ein Cowgirl auf Jamaika (Cinema film)
Ed Herzog Producer: Egoli Tossell Distribution: Timebandits Films
Anna Wunder (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester Ulla Wagner Producer: Pandora Film
Mit Pauken und Trompeten
Ferry Ohlsen

Television

Tatort - Inferno
verwirrte Frau Schubert Richard Huber Producer: Shark TV TV Channel: ARD
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Leuchten
Pensionswirtin Loane Regie Dagmar Seume Producer: filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Bloch - Die Lavendelkönigin
Patientin Frau Klug Michael Verhoeven TV Channel: ARD
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Alte Dame Richard Huber Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
Der letzte schöne Tag (Feature film)
Tante Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: WDR
Lena - Liebe meines Herzens (TV series)
Henriette Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (Feature film)
Generaloberin Schweiz Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: BR
Der kleine Mann (TV series)
Kundin Richard Huber Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Pro Sieben
Pastewka (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle Producer: Brainpool TV Channel: Sat.1
Mein Leben und ich (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Die Zürcher Verlobung - Drehbuch zur Liebe (Feature film)
Tante Irene Stephan Meyer Producer: Aspekt Film TV Channel: ARD
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Richterin Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: ARD
Die Wache (TV series)
Producer: Endemol TV Channel: RTL
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: WDR
Wilsberg (TV series)
Producer: Cologne Film TV Channel: ZDF
Unter Uns (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Lukas (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der kleine Mönch (TV series)
Producer: Pro GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Alles Atze (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: Columbia Tristar TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 (TV series)
Episodenrolle Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
Dirk-Bach-Show
Episodenrolle TV Channel: RTL
Eine Klasse für sich
Frank Strecker
Bankgeheimnisse
Frank Strecker
Rückkehr der Träume
Peter Beauvais
Kyritz-Pyritz
Stefan Wigger
Berlin Mitte (Feature film)
Peter Beauvais Producer: SFB Sender Freies Berlin

Theatre

Das weite Land (Drama)
Frau Wahl Theatre: Kölner Schauspiel
Andorra (Drama)
Theatre: Kölner Schauspiel