Therese Hämer

Therese Hämer Vita as

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 62 years
Place of birth
Kassel
Size (in cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Swabian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Frank Betzelt Coaching
div. Workshops

Awards

Nominierung Max-Ophüls-Preis (Beste Hauptrolle)
für "Wiederkehr"
Beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin „Theater Heute"

Film

Je suis Karl
Dr. Kerstin Hegemann Christian Schwochow
Zwischen den Jahren (Cinema film)
Elke (SR) Lars Henning Producer: Radical Movies Production GmbH
Kinder sind Engel (Short film)
Kassiererin Bahar Ebrahim Producer: Bahar Ebrahim Produktion
Fräulein – Ein Wintermärchen (Cinema film)
Hanna Caterina Carone Producer: Tempesta srl. [it]
Alles ist Liebe (Cinema film)
Lizzy (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions GmbH [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Biggi Stromberg Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Trash Detective (Cinema film)
Gabi Stolze (LR) Maximilian Buck Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Frauensee (Feature film)
Kirsten (LR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Next Film Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Klingenberg (Short film)
Frau Lindner (LR) Maximilian Buck Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ob Ihr wollt oder nicht (Cinema film)
Therapeutin (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Elsani Film
Ein fliehendes Pferd (Cinema film)
Irene Zürn (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Gate Gagern Television & Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Beautiful Bitch (Cinema film)
Milkas Mutter (SR) Martin Theo Krieger Producer: Riva Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Wahrheit oder Pflicht (Cinema film)
Annikas Mutter (LR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: 2Pilots Filmproduction
Wiederkehr
Marianne (LR) Silvana Abbreccia-Rath Producer: Dagmar Jacobsen Max-Ophüls-Preis, Nominierung beste HR
Das oranische Tor
Lily Grote

Television

Polizeiruf 110 - Totes Rennen (TV movie (series))
Martina Rössler Torsten C. Fischer
Lang lebe die Königin
Gisela Schmitt Richard Huber TV Channel: BR
Tonio & Julia - Nesthocker
Tanja Clemens Bettina Wörnle
Stralsund - Doppelkopf
Caroline Seibert Thomas Durchschlag
Stralsund - Schattenlinien (TV movie (series))
Caroline Seibert (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Club der singenden Metzger (TV series)
Tante Lore (SR) Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel à la Hollywood (TV series)
Karin Krettek (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Stralsund - Waffenbrüder (TV movie (series))
Caroline Seibert (LR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel à la Familia
Karin Krettek (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger TV Channel: WDR
Schnitzel de Luxe
Karin Krettek Micha Lewinsky TV Channel: ARD
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel Hausfrauenart
Karin Krettek Wolfgang Murnberger
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel Husarenart
Karin Krettek Michael Lewinsky
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel de luxe
Karin Krettek Micha Lewinsky
Ohne Schnitzel geht es nicht - Schnitzel dell´arte
Karin Krettek Michael Lewinsky
Stralsund - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie (series))
Caroline Seibert (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Das Phantom (TV movie (series))
Caroline Seibert (LR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Meine verrückte Familie (TV movie (series))
Rita (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Professor T. - Blutlinie (TV series)
Silvia Bruhns (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verliebt in Valerie (TV movie)
Marta (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schnitzel geht immer (TV movie (series))
Karin Krettek (LR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Bianca Nowotny (F: Tod ohne Warnung) (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Nachtdienst (TV movie (series))
Hannah Strauß (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rentnercops - Uns trennt das Leben (TV series)
Oberschwester Nora (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der mit dem Schlag (TV movie)
Richterin (SR) Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Weil ich dich liebe (TV movie)
Ute (SR) Christina Schiewe Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das beste Stück vom Braten
Sandra Griesebach Micky Rowitz
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Beate Mohrmann Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
Das Kloster bleibt im Dorf (TV movie)
Brionie (LR) Walter Weber Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der irre Iwan (TV movie (series))
Nicole Windisch (LR) Richard Huber Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Das beste Stück vom Braten (TV movie)
Sandra Griesebach (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp - Geisterjäger (TV series)
Rita Makowiak (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Silvia Heinlein (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart - Mann ohne Gesicht (TV series)
Dagmar Scheurer (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Zwei Schwestern (TV series)
Beate Bernert (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kalter Engel (TV movie (series))
Caroline Siebert (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Katie Fforde - Geschenkte Jahre (TV movie (series))
Margret (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Das dritte Mädchen (TV movie (series))
Frau von Berg (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Schnitzel für alle (TV movie (series))
Karin (LR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt - Vaterliebe (TV series)
Oberstaatsanwältin Silvia Heinlein (LR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Unter Kontrolle (TV movie (series))
Ricarda von Berg (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tod einer Polizistin (TV movie)
Anwältin Nina Klingen (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die LottoKönige - Die üblichen Verdächtigen (TV series)
Birgit Reimers (SR) Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Silvia Heinlein (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Silvia Heinlein LOStaatsanwältin (SR) Peter Fratzscher Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und der Moment des Todes (TV movie (series))
Dr. Anna Kesselbrink (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln - Bauernopfer (TV series)
Marlies Vollmer (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine Frau verschwindet - Van Leeuwens erster Fallt (TV movie (series))
Ruth van Leer (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
An einem Tag in Kunduz - Der tödliche Befehl
Winfried Oelsner
Mittlere Reife
Martin Enlen
SOKO Leipzig - Hajos letzter Fall (TV series)
Judith Wörnle (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Silvia Heinlein LOStaatsanwältin (SR) Urs Egger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dann kam Lucy (TV movie)
Frau Hartwig (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: Degeto [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Männerherzen (TV series)
Ute Lohmann (LR) Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart - Giftpfeil (TV series)
Dr. Stefanie Brühl (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei - Leichen im Keller (TV series)
Kommissarin Fritsch (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar - Ein Stich ins Herz (TV series)
Sandra Bosse (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei - Zerstörte Träume (TV series)
Kommissarin Fritsch (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Renate Wolf (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante - Seeheld in Seenot (TV series)
Anne Reutershahn (LR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Westflug - Entführung aus Liebe
Thomas Jauch
Ein Schnitzel für Drei (TV movie (series))
Karin Krettek (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Danni Lowinski - Schön für einen Tag (TV series)
Katrin Saviano (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der letzte Bulle - Der Weihnachtsmann ist tot (TV series)
Doris Remmers (SR) Michael Wenning Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tod in der Eifel (TV movie)
Iris Böhm (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
40+ sucht neue Liebe (TV movie)
Uli Steiner (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de]
Küstenwache - Tiefe Wasser (TV series)
Nadja Denner (LR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke - Nichts als Ärger (TV series)
Gesine Hagen (SR) Josh Broecker Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Dr.Dr.Carolin Moritz (LR) Eoin Moore Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der große Tom
Schuldirektorin Niki Stein
Ein spätes Mädchen
Hendrik Handloegten
Teufelsbraten (TV series)
Frau Bender (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, WDR [de]
Lutter - Um jeden Preis (TV movie (series))
Susanne Albrecht (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Dr.Dr.Carolin Moritz (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Post Mortem (TV series)
Dr.Dr.Carolin Moritz (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Pauline (TV movie (series))
Helga Siebenborn (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Hannover GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (TV series)
Frau John (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stromberg - Bowling (TV series)
Birgit Stromberg (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Rick & Olli
Stefan Lukschy
Stromberg - Herr Becker
Birgit Stromberg Arne Feldhusen
SOKO Köln - Der Minigolfkrieg
Susanne Plankemann Michael Schneider
Stromberg - Die gute Tat (TV series)
Birgit Stromberg (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Großstadtrevier - Nur geträumt (TV series)
Vera Bracker (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Bloch - Ein krankes Herz
Hannas Ärztin Inge Michael Hammon
Dem Himmel sei Dank
Bäuerin Berner Dagmar Damek
Geschichten aus der Nachkriegszeit
Hanno Brüh
Die Musterknaben III - 1000 und eine Nacht
Ralf Huettner
Die Wache - Die Beichte
Mutter Fischer Peter Sämann
Freunde auf ewig
Matti Geschonneck
Der Kirschgarten
Varia Valentin Jeker TV Channel: Theater Bonn
Jahrestage
Margarethe von Trotta
Dunkle Tage
Margarethe von Trotta
Der Schnapper
Vadim Glowna
Wolffs Revier
Bernhard Stephan
Natascha
Bernd Böhlich
Daily Chicken
Lilly Grote
Alle meine Babies
Wolfgang Glück

Theatre

Eltern
Rolle: Mechthild Hansen / Hebamme Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn / Kammerspiele Bad Godesberg
1913
Kafka, Elsa Lasker-Schüler Ensemble Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Die Ratte
Isabelle Tina Lanik Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Bandscheibenvorfall
Schmitt O.Held/ Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Hans im Glück
David Mouchtar-Samurai Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Phaidras Liebe
Phaidra Martin Schulze Theatre: Nationaltheater Weimar
Hedda Gabler
Elvstedt Elmar Goerden Theatre: Bayerisches Nationaltheater München
Onkel Wanja
Jelena Andrejewna Roland Schäfer Theatre: Theater Bonn
Das Weite Land
Genia Bruno Klimek Theatre: Schauspiel Bonn
Fest der Geister
Stella Cesare Lievi Theatre: Theater Bonn
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Eva Daniel Benoin Theatre: Theater Bonn
Begehren
Pilar Valentin Jeker Theatre: Theater Bonn
Herr Dainat
Frau Seele Christian Stückl Theatre: Theater Bonn
Amphitryon
Alkmene Dietrich Hilsdorf Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die Dreigroschenoper
Jenny Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Theater Bonn
Barbaren
Monachowa Jaroslaw Chundela Theatre: Theater Bonn
Drei Schwestern
Mascha Thirza Bruncken Theatre: Theater Bonn
Trilogie der Ferienzeit
Vittoria David Mouchtar-Samurai Theatre: Theater Bonn
Der blaue Boll
Grete Valentin Jeker Theatre: Theater Bonn
Cymbelin
Königin Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Theater Bonn
Die falsche Münze
Klawdia Alexander Lang Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Böhmen am Meer
Raja Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Davon geht die Welt nicht unter
Hedy Raisch Elke Lang Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Faust
Gretchen Alfred Kirchner Theatre: Schiller Theater Berlin
Die Frau vom Meer
Bolette (LR) Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Theater heute, Nachwuchsschauspielerin des Jahres
Auf verlorenem Posten
Frau Herbert Achternbusch Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Frosch
Französin Sigrid Herzog Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Fukuyama (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
TodesUrsache : Flucht (Dubbing)
Producer: Der Diwan - Hörbuchverlag Hörbuch
Das Fundament der Ewigkeit
Margery Fitzgerald (LR) Thomas Werner Producer: WDR Hörspiel Audio: WDR 5
Brüder (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Buchenwald. Ausgrenzung und Gewalt (Dubbing)
Producer: Gedenkstätten Buchenwald Dauerausstellung
Glück (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutsches Institut Florenz Dtsch-Ital.Literaturprojekt
Kilroy was here (Dubbing)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel 4 Teile
Herr Lundquist nimmt den Helm ab (Dubbing)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Junge (Dubbing)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Nur Die (Dubbing)
Producer: Random House, HeikeMelba Fendel Hörbuch