Thilo Herrmann

Thilo Herrmann

Contact Thilo Herrmann?
Renate Starke
Renate Starke
+49 172 3155 518
info@renate-starke.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1982 (39 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
177
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Basel, Kassel, Leipzig, Marrakesch
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Djembe: basic
Piano: basic
Ocarina: basic
Ukulele: basic
Violin: basic
Berimbau: basic
Accordion: basic
Electric guitar: basic
Mandolin: basic
Didgeridoo: medium
Double bass: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Jew's harp: basic
Harmonica: basic
Sport
Aikido, Bouldering, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Juggle, Judo, Karate, Climb, Swordplay, Slackline, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: basic
Robot: basic
Ballet: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Biomechanik nach Meyerhold,
Erfahrungen als Bauchredner, Puppenspieler, Maskenspieler,
sehr beweglich-flexibel, Kontorsionist
Zehnfingersystem
Schauspielcoach (Biomechanik)
Motion-Capturing Darsteller

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
e-Casting Experience bei Bernhard Klampfl
Creating A Character mit Bettina Lohmeyer (Susan Batson Methode)
mime centrum Berlin
Biomechanik Ausbildung/Trainer-assistenz bei Tony de Maeyer
Roth Coaching [de]
freier Workshop
Butoh Basics mit Hikaru Inagawa (4RUDE Berlin)
Universität der Künste Berlin
Acting-workshop Wolfgang Wermelskirch (Strasberg-methode)
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Susan Batson Workshops in Berlin
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Awards

Samsung smart film award, "the blue room" Bester Film, Kategorie: Horror
MESS-festival Bosnien, "Die Orestie" (R: Michael Thalheimer) beste Produktion

Film

Mit reinem Gewissen (Short documentary)
Daniel Wörth (SR) Jan Wilde Producer: Zeitgebilde Filmproduktion [de]
A Trigger (Short film)
Carlo Morra (SR) Efstathios Avramidis Producer: Urbane Konspiration Productions [de]
Agnès (Feature film)
Jan (SR) Thomas Haaf Producer: Phantaskop Produktion, Thomas Haaf [de]
The Blue Room (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Samsung Smartfilm Awards) (Short film)
Vampire King (LR) André Schulz Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Luis Loves Life (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Red Bull 12 to 12) (Short film)
Mann in Bushaltestelle (SR) Oliver Zgorelec Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Gezeiten (Short film)
Sven (SR) Katharina Hauke Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Bardo (Short film)
Bernie (LR) Jan Wilde Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Gegensprechanlage (Short film)
Peter (LR) Hannes Rössler Producer: Rössler Filme
Döner of Death - Wenn im Imbiss kein Platz mehr ist (Short film)
Grufti Hendrik S. Schmitt Producer: Fnord Production

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Richard Lister (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2030 - Aufstand der Alten (TV series)
Barkeeper Jörg Lühdorff Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Othello
Rodrigo & Montano Nico Selbach Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Aufzeichnungen eines Wahnsinnigen
Aksenti Iwanowitsch P. Thilo Herrmann Theatre: Solo Show - Eigenproduktion
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Bassanio Michael Günther Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Verlorene Liebesmühe!
Byron, Jaquenetta Jens Schmidl Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
SEAN PENN - eine theatrale Hommage
Sean Penn Bettina Lohmeyer Theatre: Solo Show - Eigenproduktion
Was Ihr Wollt!
Junker Tobias Alex Flache Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Das Wintermärchen!
Prinz Florisel Christian Leonard Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Aufzeichnungen eines Wahnsinnigen
Aksenti Poprischtschin Iwanowitsch Uta Ernst, T.Herrmann Theatre: freie Produktion @ Hannover, Hildesheim, Berlin
Othello
Chorsprecher Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Juno & der Pfau
Sean 'Johnny' Boyle Philip Tiedemann Theatre: Klassik am Meer, Usedom
Der Sturm!
Prinz Ferdinand, Stefano Sebastian Kautz Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Die Kondomhändler
Jochannan Dan Lahav Theatre: Bimah - Jüdisches Theater Berlin
Romeo & Julia
Mercutio Thomas Wingrich Theatre: Klassik am Meer, Usedom
Sprichwörterabend
Jules Faton Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Wie es euch gefällt!
Orlando Alex Flache Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Der Besuch der Alten Dame
Alfred Ill Raphael Dlugajczyk Theatre: Danziger 50 Berlin
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Regieassistent Michael Günther Theatre: Shakespeare Company Berlin
Eurydike
Orpheus Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Wie ein blühender Turm
Alois Kiefer J.Raab, T.Herrmann Theatre: Pjazza Teatru Rjal (Valetta, Malta)
Der Auswanderer
Arturo Barbi Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Hänsel & Gretel
Hexe Isabel Ostermann Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Wolf im Korb
Max Müller-Bebra, genannt der Werwolf Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Chor Nicolas Stemann Theatre: DeutschesTheater Berlin
Der Verlorene Brief
Zaharia Trahanache Estera Stenzel Theatre: Distel Berlin, rumänische Botschaft Berlin
Die Orestie
Orestes Anika Lehmann Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Ist er gut? Ist er böse?
Denis Diderot Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Gespräche nach einer Beerdigung
Alex Weinberg Anika Lehmann Theatre: Brotfabrik Berlin
Und dann kam Alex
Alex Karl Koch Theatre: ensemble radiks, Tourneetheater
Rohrpost
Sprecher, Tangotänzer Johanna Roggan, Rebekka Böhme Theatre: mind the gut @ Projekttheater Dresden
Die Orestie
Chor Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Was Ihr Wollt
Sir Toby Ruben Costanza Theatre: Societaetstheater Dresden
Der Zwerg Nase
Vater, Meeschwein Ingo Putz Theatre: Theater Niedersachsen Hildesheim/Hannover
Hunger und Durst
Regieassistenz Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
wo y zeck
Doktor F.Zühlke, T.Herrmann Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Saufen bis das Koma kracht
Alkoholiker Danny Nicola Genschorek Theatre: Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt Eisleben
Fußgänger der Luft
Regeiassistent Anemone Poland Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Berlin
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstad Frank Alva Bücheler Theatre: Speicherstadt Hamburg, Nord. Botschaften Berlin

Audio

Airliner Sky Battle (Dubbing)
Jim (SR) Rob Pallatina Producer: The Asylum [us]
On My Block (Dubbing)
Tyrone diverse Producer: Crazy Cat Lady Productions [us] Audio: Netflix

Other

Biomechanik nach W.Meyerhold
Dozententätigkeit (Workshopleitung)
Alternative Rock, Konzerte, Studioaufnahmen
Konzert (Bassgitarre, Gesang)
Biomechanik Grundlagen
Dozententätigkeit (Workshopleitung)
Lisbeth (Showreel production)
Samuel Schimanovski (LR) Bettina Lohmeyer Producer: Ursula Doll Produktion [de]
OrwoHaus Festival - Wer wird Orwonär? (Trailer)
Moderator (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer [de]