Thomas Bading

Thomas Bading Vita as

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.deview

Information

Acting age
52 - 62 years
Year of birth
1959 (60 years)
Size (in cm)
179
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Sport
Fencing (sports), Swim
Dance
Choreography
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Choir
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfszenenchoreografie

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Hans Otto Leipzig

Film

Alle reden übers Wetter (Cinema film)
Annika Pinske Producer: dffb, Pennybooth Production
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Moovie
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Sigmar (NR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison Berlin
Rosas Kinder - Rosas Bettwurst (Cinema film)
Robert Thalheim Producer: Kordes Film
Little Thirtheen
Christian Klandt
Barbara
Christian Petzold
Männerherzen II
Simon Verhoeven
Boxhagener Platz
Matti Geschonneck
Drei
Tom Tykwer
GG19: Art 15 GG - Piet Melzer
Kerstin Polte
Wie man kein König wird
Horst Hawemann

Television

9 Tage wach (TV movie)
Damian John Harper Producer: Gaumont TV Channel: Pro7
In aller Freundschaft - Schöne Aussichten (TV series)
Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR/ARD
SoKo Wismar - Ein würdeloser Tod (TV series)
Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
SoKo Köln - Schwarzes Schaf (TV series)
Mascha Schilinski Producer: Network Movie Köln TV Channel: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Liebe oder Leben (TV series)
Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Isabel Braak Producer: good friends Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR/SWR/MDR/ARD Folgen 2, 4 & 5
Hüftkreisen mit Nancy (TV movie)
Miko Zeuschner Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ZDF
Der Barcelona Krimi - Entführte Mädchen (TV series)
Isabell Suba Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Getrieben (TV movie)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon & made in munich movies TV Channel: ZDF
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen (TV series)
Barbara Kulcsar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg, Sperlfilm TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Ein verhängnisvolles Angebot (TV movie)
Ed Herzog Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Ein starkes Team - Tödlicher Seitensprung (TV movie)
Johannes Grieser Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
Großstadtrevier - Eiskind (TV series)
Till Franzen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR/ARD
Der Mordanschlag (TV movie)
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Zweiteiler
Jerks - Junge Herzen (TV series)
Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: Pro7
Walpurgisnacht (TV movie)
Hans Steinbichler Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ZDF Mehrteiler
Acht Tage (TV series)
Stefan Ruzowitzky, Michael Krummenacher Producer: NEUE SUPER GmbH TV Channel: SKY Deutschland
Tatort Weimar - Der wüste Gobi (TV series)
Ed Herzog Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: MDR/ARD
Die vierte Gewalt (Feature film)
Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: arte/NDR
Notruf Hafenkante - Crystal (TV series)
Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten: Im Namen der Opfer - Zersetzt (TV series)
Samira Radsi Producer: UFA FICTION
Silvia S. (Feature film)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
Die Wallensteins - Dresdner Dämonen (TV series)
Carlo Rola Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
Die Zeit mit euch (Feature film)
Stefan Krohmer Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: Degeto/ARD
Weissensee III (TV series)
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: mdr/ARD Mehrteiler
Der Fall Barschel (Feature film)
Kilian Riedhof Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: Degeto/ARD
Mona kriegt ein Baby
Ben Verbong TV Channel: rbb/ARD
SoKo Leipzig - Mundtot
Andreas Morell TV Channel: ZDF
Keine Zeit für Träume
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: mdr/ORF
Löwenzahn - Igel
Herwig Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Drei in einem Bett
Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: Sat.1
Weissensee II
Friedemann Fromm TV Channel: ARD
In aller Freundschaft - Schweres Erbe
Olaf Götz TV Channel: mdr/ARD
Rottmann
Mark Schlichter TV Channel: ZDF
Es ist nicht vorbei
Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: SWR/rbb/ARD
2030 - Aufstand der Jungen
Jörg Lühdorff TV Channel: ZDF
Vater undercover - Im Auftrag der Familie
Vivian Naefe TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Shakespeare's Last Play (Dead Centre nach "Der Sturm" von W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Alonso, König von Neapel Ben Kidd, Bush Moukarzel Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Ein Volksfeind (H. Ibsen) (Drama)
Morten Kiil Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Die Ehe der Maria Braun (P. Märthesheimer und P. Fröhlich nach R.W. Fassbinder) (Drama)
Standesbeamter, Opa Berger, Bronski, Karl Oswald Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Richard III (W. Shakespeare, Übers. und Fassung v. M. v. Mayenburg) (Drama)
Edward, Bürgermeister, Zweiter Mörder Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Professor Bernhardi (A. Schnitzler, Fassung von Th. Ostermeier und F. Borchmeyer) (Drama)
Dr. Cyprian Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Die kleinen Füchse - The Little Foxes (L. Hellman) (Drama)
Horace Giddens Thomas Ostermeier Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Sommergäste (M. Gorki) (Drama)
Schalimow Alvis Hermanis Theatre: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin
Hamlet (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Hamlet Peter Sodann Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Other

Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare, Bearb. Th. Bading) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Romeo und Julia (W. Shakespeare, Bearb. Th. Bading) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Wie es euch gefällt (W. Shakespeare, Übers. A.W. Schlegel) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Romeo und Julia (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Hamlet (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Sommernachtstraum (W. Shakespeare) (Drama)
Thomas Bading
Die Mitschuldigen (J.W. v. Goethe)
Thomas Bading
Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo (K. Hermann, H. Rieck, Christiane F.)
Thomas Bading
Was heißt hier Liebe (H. Fehrmann, H. Franke, J. Flügge) (Drama)
Thomas Bading