Thomas Bartling

Thomas Bartling

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 53 years
Year of birth
1969 (53 years)
Place of birth
Duisburg
Height (cm)
181
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Housing options
Basel, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
AmericanRuhr area
Sport
BadmintonSoccerSquashTable tennisVolleyball
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Sprecher, Moderation, Kinderarzt

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Acting Masterclass Comedy (Kirk Baltz), München
WS Chubbuck Technique in Comedy ( Elisabeth Sevholt), Göteborg
WS Chubbuck Technique (Elisabeth Sevholt), Berlin
Film Acting School Cologne
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
Comedy Academy Köln; Leitung: Peter Woller
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Comedy Academy Köln; Leitung: Peter Woller
TV-Akademie Berlin
Mike Bernardin, Hamburg
GrenzArt Frankfurt; Leitung Walter Ybema
logo-Institut Frankfurt; Leitung Dr. Elisabeth Böhm

Awards

Best Short Feature Paris Short Film Festival 2020 für "#abstandhalten"
Nominierung Best Supporting Actor /Seriale 2020 für die Rolle Guerrino Labraccio in "Anomalie"
Nominierung Best Supporting Actor bei Seriale 2019 für Rolle Guerrino Labraccio in "Anomalie"

Film

Trauzeugen (Cinema film)
Anwalt (SR) Lena May Graf Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Mauer des Schweigens / Code of Silence (Short film)
Oberkommissar Thomas Kessler (LR) Leonard Mink Producer: Seehund Media
Serkar (Short film)
Cunradus Habichtauge (LR) Sven Unland Producer: Genrefilm Production, Sven Unland, Grimm & Fliegner [de]
#abstandhalten (Short film)
Timmo (LR) Roman Gonther Producer: Roman Gonther Produktion [de]
Im Widerschein (Short film)
Gynäkologe (SR) Anja Gurres Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
The Agreement (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Robin Alexander Stal Producer: Robin Alexander Stal Production [se]
In Limbo (Short film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Susan Gordanshekan Producer: Susan Gordanshekan Produktion
Tabellarischer Lebenslauf (Short film)
Thorsten / Vater von Moritz (SR) Laurenz Lerch Producer: Team Tapes Filmproduktion, Laurenz Lerch
Trapped (Short film)
Protagonist (LR) Anne Sundermeier Producer: FH Fachhochschule Aachen [de]

Television

Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Justus Madlener (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Anomalie (Series)
Dr. Guerino Labraccio (SR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Hubert Kalmut (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Lutz Kleinschmidt (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Neomaniacs (TV series)
diverse, u.a. Harald (SR) Michael J. Hilli Producer: ZDFneo [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Lutz Kleinschmidt (LR) John Delbridge Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Land in dieser Zeit (TV movie (series))
Bundespolizist (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Jonas Meisinger (F: Gegenwind) (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Lebenden und die Toten. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV series)
Ralf Hesse (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Es lebe der Tod (TV movie (series))
Vater Murot (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: RheinFilm. TV- und Medien- Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Thomas Pischzek (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Mathias Friedmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Heiner Lohse (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr Mathias Friedmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Mathias Friedmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Dr. Stattlich (SR) diverse Producer: DED's it Productions [be] Station: Nickelodeon
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Dr. Matthias Friedmann (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]

Theater

Woyzeck
Tambourmajor Parviz Barid Theater: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Der tollste Tag oder Figaros Hochzeit
Figaro Parviz Barid Theater: Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Die Hochzeit
Dymba Parviiz Barid Theater: Kellertheater Frankfurt

Audio

NetDoktor Erklärdoktor (Speaker)
Producer: Burda / Gesundheitsplattform NetDoktor
Roche "Welcome Inside 2021" (Speaker)
Producer: Roche / Stardust New Media
Recruitingfilm der Neonatologie des UKF (Speaker)
Producer: Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt, Recruiting
Plaza - smarte Küchen (Speaker)
Producer: Plaza / Scottish Lake e.K.
ARTE Doku "Brothers across the river" (Speaker)
Producer: docdays / Studio Funk
Roche "Roche Foren 2020" (Speaker)
Producer: Roche / Stardust New Media
Radiospot Antenne Frankfurt "Sound Of Life 2015" (Speaker)
Producer: Antenne Frankfurt
Arte Metropolis (Speaker)
Producer: WestendTV Film- & TV-Produktion
American Legends - Reagan (Speaker)
Producer: Aurelia Film
Mission Atom (Speaker)
Producer: Aurelia Film
Seat (Speaker)
Producer: A.R.T. Studios Frankfurt
Stiletto (Dubbing)
Large Bills (SR) Nick Vallelonga Producer: Vallelonga Productions [us]
Namibia - Der Kampf um die Freiheit (Dubbing)
diverse (SR) Charles Burnett Producer: Namibia Film Commission [na]
Nydenion (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Jack Moik Producer: Magna Mana Production UCS UG [de]
Taming Tammy (Dubbing)
Sy (LR) Tracy D. Smith Producer: Storycraft Pictures [ca]
The Fallen (Dubbing)
Malone (SR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
Midlothia (Dubbing)
Bill (LR) Bill Sebastian Producer: Intentional Films [us]

Other

Items (Teaser (series concept))
n.n. (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: Creactive Media GmbH
Und plötzlich war es still (Educational production)
Halluzinierte Person 1 (LR) Melanie Gräfen Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Recruitingfilm der Neonatologie des UKF
Business-Theater für IFA 2019
Jugendfilmpreis - Teaser 2015 (Teaser)
John (LR) Laurenz Lerch Producer: Wave Pictures, Thomas Bünger [de]
BASF - Brilliant (Schulungsfilm über Datensicherheit) (Instructional movie)
Bernd Seeger (LR) André Berheide Producer: Atkon AG [de]

Commercial

Bergstrasse Odenwald - #ichwillhierraus (Image movie)
Vater (LR) Andreas Schech Producer: VPS-Media Film- und Fernsehproduktion
TU Darmstadt - Medizintechnik. 100% mein Studium (Commercial)
Mediziner (LR) Christian Stadach Producer: Tag & Nacht Media
Thomapyrin - Tension Duo (Commercial)
Held Ibuprofen (Motioncapturing) (LR) Christian 'Milo' Mielmann Producer: Das Werk GmbH [de]
Eberspächer - Wer friert, verliert! (Commercial)
Pick-Up-Besitzer (LR) Steffen Döhner Producer: Think In Pictures GmbH
Roche Diagnostics - Multi-Event-Filme (5 Filme) (Image movie)
Moderator (LR) Christian Bigalk Producer: Stardust New Media, Silke Reußwig [de]
Roche Diagnostics - PAML (Image movie)
Moderator (LR) Christian Bigalk Producer: Stardust New Media, Silke Reußwig [de]
Techniker Krankenkasse - Zeitmaschine (Commercial)
Behandelnder Arzt (SR) Tore Frandsen Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Roche - BPSP 2012 (Image movie)
Business Area Leiter (LR) Christian Bigalk Producer: Stardust New Media, Silke Reußwig [de]