Thomas Chemnitz

Thomas Chemnitz

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 59 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Neumünster
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dutch: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Instruments
Saxophone
Drums
Sport
Soccer, Juggle, Martial Arts, Rowing, Sailing, Volleyball, Aikido
Dance
Pop
Standard
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Theaterakademie Ulm

Film

Ballon (Cinema film)
Kriminaltechniker Michael Bully Herbig Producer: HerbX Film
Bartleby - The Scrivener (Cinema film)
Nippers Andreas Honneth Producer: momentuMedia Film- und Medienproduktionsgesellschaft
Video Kings (Cinema film)
Schuldeneintreiber Daniel Acht / Ali Eckert Producer: Madhouse Pictures Distribution: Barnsteiner-Film
The Constant Gardener (Cinema film)
Polizist Fernando Meirelles Producer: Focus Features [us]
Sawdust Tales (Cinema film)
Vater Baris Pirhasan Producer: Medias Res Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Television

Rampensau (TV series)
Herr Schneider Christian Werner Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: VOX
Polizeiruf 110 - Heimatliebe (TV movie)
Rezeptionist Christian Bach Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARD
Jenny - echt gerecht (TV series)
Haftrichter Oliver Schmitz Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Herr Flasskamp Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
Sie hatten keine Wahl (Feature film)
Gefängnisarzt Annette Baumeister / Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Gebrüder Beetz Film TV Channel: ARD
Magda macht das schon - Heckenschützen (TV series)
Walter Klappisch Isabell Braak Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: RTL
Beutolomäus und der Weihnachtsmann (TV series)
Arzt Alex Schmidt Producer: Wunderwerk TV Channel: KiKA
Weissensee (TV series)
Mitarbeiter Treuhand Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm TV Channel: ARD
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - "Karl Marx" (Documentary fiction)
Polizeikommissar Wilhelm Stieber Saskia Weisheit Producer: Saxonia Entertainment TV Channel: ARD / MDR
Tod im Internat (Feature film)
Bestatter Torsten C. Fischer Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Für jede Lösung ein Problem (Feature film)
Vermieter Thomas Freudner Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: ZDF
Der Gutachter (Feature film)
Polizist Christiane Balthasar Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Disponent Andy Fetscher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Anwalt Hauschild Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD/SKY
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Nachbar Benedict Hoermann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Kellner Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Joachim (Abhörspezialist) Samira Radsi Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL
Frauen, die Geschichte machten / Sophie Scholl (Documentary fiction)
Roland Freisler Christian Twente Producer: Gruppe5 Filmprod. TV Channel: ZDF
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall (TV series)
Detektiv Daniel Berlin Producer: Der Apparat Multimedia GmbH TV Channel: RBB
Flemming (TV series)
Friedhofsgärtner Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Haftrichter Wittenberg Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Der Raketenmann (Documentary)
Rudolf Nebel Peter Claridge Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Wege zum Glück (TV series)
Leiter Jugendamt Axel Hannemann Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: ZDF
Anja und Anton (TV series)
Tanzlehrer Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Studio-TV-Film TV Channel: ZDF
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Igor (Ganove) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Leiter Spurensicherung Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Malermeister Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF
Praxis Bülowbogen (TV series)
Patient Karsten Wichniarz Producer: NFP TV Channel: ARD
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Polizist Frank Strecker Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
TV-Moderator Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: SAT.1
Einsatz Hamburg-Süd (TV series)
Polizist Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ARD
Im Rausch der Liebe (TV movie)
Polizist Markus Fischer TV Channel: RTL
Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)
Laborant Lothar Bellag Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion TV Channel: SAT.1
Der rote Schakal (TV movie)
Stasi Offizier Hajo Gies Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ARD
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV movie)
Wolfgang Panzer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
Das Schwein (TV movie)
Justizbeamter Ilse Hoffmann Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Die Gorillas und Theatersport Berlin / Improtheater
Gastengagements
Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Staatsoper unter den Linden, Sc
Festengagement
Theatre: Theater Dessau
Festengagement
Theatre: Ulmer Theater
Festengagement
Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien