Thomas Frank

Thomas Frank

DORIS FUHRMANN MANAGEMENT
Doris Fuhrmann
+43 1 5133732
office@fuhrmannmanagement.com

Information

Acting age
36 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Place of birth
Gmünd/ NÖ
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Wien, Graz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Austrian
Lower (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drums: basic
Sport
Rifle shooting, Acrobatics, Fishing, Stage combat, Jiu Jitsu, Fencing (stage)
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Special class
Additional skills

Tanz - Tanzausbildung
Gesang - Gesangsausbildung
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Slapstick

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Lehre zum Anlagenmonteur
Schauspielstudium am Max Reinhardt Seminar Wien, Abschluss 2007

Film

Das Glaszimmer
Franz Schikl Ch. Lerch Producer: Lieblingsfilm
Eine ganz heiße Nummer 2
Metzger Bernhard R. Kaufmann Producer: RATPACK
Verliebt in eine Leiche
Ehemann A. Svoboda Producer: COOP 99
Grenzgänger
Sascha S. N. Scheuring
Hotel
Bauernjunge J. Hausner Producer: COOP 99

Television

Schnell ermittelt - (Eberhard Bina)
Karl-Heinz Kling G. Liegel Producer: MRFilm TV Channel: ORF
M- Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
Hundetrainer D. Schalko Producer: SUPERfilm TV Channel: ORF/ RTL Mini-Serie
Soku Donau
Fabian Gössner Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film TV Channel: ORF
Vorstadtweiber
Elvis H. Sicherits/ S. Derflinger Producer: MRfilm TV Channel: ORF
Tatort- (Paradies)
Günther Steger H. Sicherits Producer: EPOfilm TV Channel: ORF/ARD
4 Frauen und 1 Todesfall
Episodenrolle W. Bannert Producer: DOR Film TV Channel: ORF
Winzerkönig
Episodenrolle C. Jüptner Producer: DOR Film TV Channel: ORF
Dead's Dead
Lieferant D. Schalko Producer: Mediamarkt

Theatre

Schuld und Söhne
Bürgermeister Ch. Eder Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Schwere Knochen
Ferdinand Krutzler A. Charim Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Merowinger, oder die totale Familie
Schnipedilderich A. Badora Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Opernball
Fritz Amon A. Charim Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz V. Bodo Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
König Ottokars Glück und Ende
Seyfried Merenberg D.D.Parizek Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Verteidigung der Demokratie
mehrere Rollen Ch. Eder Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Komödie im Dunkeln
Brindsley Miller Ch. Brey Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Pater Francis S.Schug Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Klein Zaches-Operation Zinnober
mehrere Rollen V. Bodo Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Kasimir und Karoline
Direktor P. Preuss Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Höllenangst
Wendelin F. Hafner Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Der Lechner Edi schaut ins Paradies
Lechner Edi Ch. Eder Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Romeo und Julia
Romeo P. Preuss Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Iwanow
Michael Michajlovic Borkin V. Bodo Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Alles Walzer, Alles Brennt
mehrere Rollen C. Eder Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Rechnitz
M. Lolic Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Zu ebener Erde und erster Stock
Damian Stutzel S. Lietzow Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Fasching
mehrere Rollen A. Badora Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
Lumpazivagabundus, Höllenangst, Umsonst
Wendelin H. Köpping/ E. Hauswirth Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Gegenwart der Erinnerung
Dichter C. Pohle Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
festes Ensemblemitglied Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Motel
Rezeptionist V. Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Fräulein Julie
Jean A. Liedtke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Volksfeind
Bürgermeister Ch. Eder Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Amphytrion
Sosias W. Meierjohann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Klytämnestra
Thalthybios A. Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust
Kaiser P. Konwitschny Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Amerika
mehrere Rollen V. Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Floh im Ohr
Camille Chandebise C. Crombholz Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Ariadne auf Naxos
Komponist S.E. Bechtolf Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck V. Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz B. Sonnbichler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Faust hat Hunger und verschluckt sich an einer Grete
Robert A. Mahler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Das bin doch Ich
Autor C. Eder Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Hexenjagd
Thomas Putnam A. Badora Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Meister und Magarita
mehrere Rollen V. Bodò Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Liliom
Wolf Beifeld V. Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Meister und Magarita
mehrere Rollen V. Bodò Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wussten
mehrere Rolle V. Bodó Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz 2010: Berliner Theatertreffen und russischer Theaterpreis "Goldene Maske"
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand C. Rast Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Dr. Einstein C. Eder Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Othello
Rodrigo C. Rast Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Elling
Frank B. Sonnenbichler Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Der Zerrissene
Schleimer C. Eder Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Wiener Sommernachtstraum
Lysander A. HIrschal Theatre: Wiener Lustspielhaus
Krach in Chiozza
Padron Toni A. Kubelka Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar