Thomas Franz

Thomas Franz

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
+49 89 381 70760
ZAV-Kuenstlervermittlung-Muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1964 (56 years)
Place of birth
Bayern
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Swim, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992
Neue Münchener Schauspielschule

Other Education & Training

Neue Münchner Schauspielschule
Ali Wunsch-König

Film

Die Bar (Short film)
Spielleiter (SR) Claudia Holz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst! (TV magazine)
Kriminaloberkomissar Opitz (Der Mordfall Mareike G) (LR) Rudolf Schweiger Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Notarzt (Isar-Stiche) (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Notarzt (Blumen-Kavalier) (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Händler (GE-Schrott) (LR) Verena S. Freytag Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Ludwig Bichler (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Leiter Rodungstruppe (SR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dahoam is Dahoam (TV series)
Bauer (SR) diverse Producer: PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Leiter Autowerkstatt (SR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (TV series)
Bartel (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Redakteur (SR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Jürgen Heinrich Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
WSP-Beamter (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Komissar (SR) Clemens Löhr Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Anstalt - Zurück ins Leben (TV series)
Wärter (SR) Axel Bock Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Physiotherapeut (LR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (TV series)
Dieter Kraft (LR) Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Bölsberg (SR) Peter Sämann Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Eva - ganz mein Fall (TV series)
Manfred (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Taxifahrer (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Donatus Wedekind (LR) Aljoscha Westermann Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Samt und Seide (TV series)
Wirt Bruno (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny & Co (TV series)
Leiter Einsatzkommando (SR) Wolfgang Hübner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Eberhard Feilke (SR) Peter Zimmermann Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Pfleger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Komissar (SR) Daniel Anderson Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Eberhard Feilke (SR) Peter Zimmermann Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Fremder (SR) Christian Stier Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV series)
Helmut (SR) Norbert Skrovanek Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Francois (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Auf eigene Gefahr (TV series)
Dr.Ritter (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Grabowski (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Hallo Onkel Doc (TV series)
Vater (SR) Lothar Bellag Producer: Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kurklinik Rosenau (TV series)
Reporter (SR) Herrmann Zschoche Producer: Taunus Film GmbH [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Lieferant (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Balko (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Motte (SR) Christoph Klünker Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Torsten Behr (SR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unser Charly (TV series)
Dirk (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geliebte Schwestern (TV series)
Willi Weiß (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Trainer (SR) Gunter Friedrich Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Chaos-Queen (TV movie)
Patient Christian von Castelberg Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gehetzt - Der Tod im Sucher (TV movie)
Gefängniswärter (SR) Joe Coppoletta Producer: Engram Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
T.E.A.M. Berlin - Unternehmen Feuertaufe (TV movie (series))
Leiter Einsatzkommando (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
OP ruft Dr. Bruckner (TV series)
Dennis Scheunemann (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Gottfried Wenzel (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Marienhof (TV series)
Michael Peter Zimmermann Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Hubert Saaler (SR) Michael Ammann Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Alle meine Töchter (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Claus Peter Witt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Gärtner Silvia Dusch Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Kästnerrevue
Diverse Christiane Sturm Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Schmitz Helmut Tromm Theatre: Schlosstheater Neuwied
Pünktchen und Anton
Robert der Teufel Helmut Tromm Theatre: Junges Theater Bonn
Hühnerköpfe
Polizist Michael Bleiziffer Theatre: Stadttheater Ingolstadt