Thomas Giegerich

Thomas Giegerich Vita as

ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler
+49 30 700 39779
katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971
Place of birth
Erlenbach am Main
Size (in cm)
177
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Wien, Weimar, Bozen, Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München, Nürnberg, Rom, Berlin, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Arabic: basic
English: fluent
Polish: basic
Spanish: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Hessian (Native dialect)
Franconian
Saxon
Standard German
Instruments
Trumpet: medium
Dance
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Masterclass bei Bernard Hiller / Rom - Köln - Berlin - London
Camera acting workshop bei Greta Amend / Berlin
Gesangsausbildung bei Cesare Colona / Berlin
Coaching bei Dr. Anja Walter-Ris / Berlin
Fernuniversität Hagen (Studium der Kulturwissenschaften)
Camera acting workshop bei Uwe Bünker / Berlin
Gesangsausbildung bei Renate Buschmann / Altenburg
Gesangsausbildung bei Tilmann Rönnebeck / Berlin
Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden Künste e.V.
Masterclass bei Gennadi Bogdanov am GITIS / Moskau

Film

Hut (Short film)
Museumswärter Mirko Muhshoff Producer: BauhausUni Weimar
The redshirt project (Short film)
Empfangschef Adrian Doll Producer: HFF Potsdam
Die Verwaltung des Internet (Short film)
Büroleiter Simon Schares Producer: Hochschule Mainz – University of applied sciences
Hot Dog (Short film)
HR Steiner Dominik Hilbert Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie, irRational Films
Propinquo (Short film)
HR Georg Benedikt Schulla Producer: Christoph Bockisch & Nora G. Harmann Produktion Bewerbungsfilm
Hedwig will mehr (Short film)
Pfarrer Nicolas Kronauer Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH
Acceptance (Short film)
Jörg Julia Schnorrer Producer: Julia Schnorrer Produktion
Familienzuwachs (Short film)
Herbert Teresa Hoerl Producer: Mäksmy Films UG, HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München, Kaissar Film, Pantaleon Films GmbH, BR Bayerischer Rundfunk Distribution: aug&ohr medien
Myrielle (Short film)
HR William Miranda Schley Producer: O.T.B. - Filmproduktion, WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie
BitterSüß (Feature film)
Therapiegruppenleiter Krishna Bati Producer: Neptunia Pictures GmbH 2017 Winner "Best Film Awards" als "Best Film"
Das Geheimnis von Berlin (TV series)
Stranger Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion Distribution: YouTube https://vimeo.com/channels/thesecretofberlin
Gallery Weekend (Feature film)
Pförtner Henri Boit Producer: Yatiri Media, Henri Boit
Paradies Irgendwo in Brandenburg (Short film)
Snyder Tom Fröhlich Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist (Short film)
Sparkassenangestellter Friederike Hoppe Producer: RollbergFilm, Niklas Warnecke Distribution: aug&ohr medien
Im Dutzend billiger (Short film)
Mr. Kemble Stefan Sturm Producer: Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen
Kaffeekantate (Short film)
HR Diener Julian Isfort Producer: Filmwerkstatt Münster, Julian Isfort Produktion
Im Schach (Short film)
HR Mann Mathilde Scholz Producer: Mathilde Scholz Produktion
Der Fall des Schneiders (Short film)
Aubrie Lioba von Hardenberg Producer: Fachhochschule Dortmund
Teratrom (Short film)
Spender Martin Junge Producer: Martin Junge Produktion
Alle gegen einen (Short film)
HR Taxifahrer Linus Tobias Lemme
Not Dead Yet (Short film)
Vater Nane Moore Producer: Nane Moore Produktion
Selgenheim (Short film)
HR Priester, Phantom Matthias Noe Producer: Matthias Noe Filmproduktion
In diesem Moment (Cinema film)
HR Killer Rick L. Winters Producer: Winters Wolf Media (ehem. Annodam Films LLC), Winters Films Ltd Distribution: Raintown Entertainment UG
Die Leiden des werten Herrn S. (Short film)
TR Herr S. Matthias Bazyli, Kai Kolodziej, Matthias Möller
Musik liegt in der Luft (Short film)
Klaus Tim Bosse Producer: Filmarche Berlin
Die Jägerprüfung (Short film)
Verkäufer Bernd Güssbacher Producer: Hochschule Mainz – University of applied sciences
Drugs and Dogs (Short film)
Fred Ben Pötke
Die Spur der Ahnen - Jede Familie hat ein Geheimnis (Documentary)
Gustav Röbelen Peter Dreckmann, Julia Cruschwitz, Kira Kaplan Producer: MDR Distribution: MDR Serie
Störfall im Kernkraftwerk Prenzlauer Berg (Short film)
Leiche Markus Noymann Producer: NUR Film, Markus Noymann
Das Korsakow Syndrom (Short film)
Wirt Andreas Pakull
Fliegen (Short film)
Polizist Piotr J. Lewandowski
Die Tänzerin
Er Martin Saalfrank, Xaver Hermann
Lernen für den Führer (Other)
Lehrer Herr Radsowski Gunter Fischer Lehrfilm
Kevin, die Blutsaugerdoku (Documentary)
Dr. Marek Ivanescu Christian von Aster
French paper (Short film)
Mann an der Bar Marleen Förster
Nicht_Sein (Short film)
Kay Magdalena Turnier
Die Premiere (Short film)
Herr Schmidt Frank Höfer
I beg your pardon (Short film)
Dr. Best Stefanie Spachmann
(nicht_) sein (Short film)
Kay Magdalena Turnier Producer: SAE Institute (Leipzig)
I Beg Your Pardon (Short film)
Dr. Best Stefanie Spachmann Producer: zorafilm, Steffi Spachmann, FHWS - Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Würzburg-Schweinfurt
Die Tänzerin (Short film)
HR Er Martin Saalfrank, Xaver Hermann Producer: MAXA Film, Martin Saalfrank und Xaver Herrmann
Alles über Anna
Blinder Mann Torsten Wacker Distribution: ZDF
Der weiße See
Heinrich Karli und Tilman König
Jeder flieht für sich (Short film)
Dirk Karli und Tilman König
An einem wunderschönen Tag (Short film)
Paparazzo Krystian Furmanek
Der Liquidator (Short film)
Inspektor Ralf Schuster Producer: multiPOP, Ralf Schuster und Eka Orba
Spatz in der Hand (Short film)
HR Er Jeanette Wagner Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

Television

SOKO Wismar - Herr der Lüfte (TV series)
TR Jörg Puff diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Haus Sonnenuntergang (TV series)
DNR Rüdiger Otterle Ramona Schukraft Producer: Ramona Schukraft Produktion Webkanal
SOKO Wismar - Ein Kraut für alle Fälle (TV series)
Justus Priebe Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Der Teufel mit den 3 goldenen Haaren (TV movie)
Willi Balz Kammerdiener Hans-Günther Bücking TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Backfire for Max - Schuß nach hinten (Other)
Diverse Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Mutter Courage (Other)
Feldwebel, Feldhauptmann, Bauer Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Cabaret (Other)
Ernst Ludwig Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Illusionen einer Ehe (Other)
Claude Claudia Riese Theatre: Theater Neu-Ulm
Kabale und Liebe (Schiller) (Other)
Miller Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Faust (Goethe) (Other)
Erzengel, Wagner, Frosch etc. Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Die Verwandlung (nach Kafka) (Other)
Prokurist, Untermieter, Bedienerin Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Oleanna (David Mamet) (Other)
John Hans Hirschmüller Theatre: Alte Kantine Wedding
Andorra (Max Frisch) (Other)
Doktor Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Landschaft mit Argonauten (Heiner Müller) (Other)
OrpheusHamletLessing Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Oben ohne (Other)
diverse Antje Poser Theatre: Die Kiebitzensteiner Halle/Saale
Die Fledermaus (Other)
Frosch Carola Reichenbach Theatre: Musiktheater Prag (Tournee)
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (Other)
Cridle Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Der zerbrochene Krug (Other)
Gerichtsrat Walter Mario Jantosc Theatre: Anderswelt Theater / Stolberg/Harz
Wir lügen richtig (Other)
Antje Poser Theatre: Kabarett Die Kiebitzensteiner, Halle/Saale
Nathan der Weise (Other)
Sultan Saladin Mario Jantosch Theatre: Anderswelt Theater
Hamletmaschine (Other)
Horatio Chor Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Forte Prenestino/Roma
Die Umsiedlerin - Werkstatt (Other)
Rammler Uwe Schmieder Theatre: Theaterkapelle Friedrichshain
Unvernommen (Other)
Operator 2 Inken Kautter Theatre: Theater der Welt, Halle/Saale
Der Sinn und Zweck des Universums (Other)
Ronald Darius Etemadieh Theatre: Tacheles, Berlin/Sprechwerk, Hamburg
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui (Other)
Butcher, Goodwill etc. Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Neue Kinder braucht das Land (Other)
Axel Gärtner Theatre: Kabarett die Kiebitzensteiner, Halle/Saale
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Other)
Zettel, Demetrius Frank Schletter Theatre: Theaterpack, Leipzig
Amerika (Other)
Mr. Green Robinson Reinhard Auer Theatre: Freies Theater Bozen
Über die Schädlichkeit des Tabaks (Other)
Njuchin/Tschubukow Heinrich Kus Theatre: Kammerbühne Leipzig, e.V.
Charlys Tante (Other)
Jack Peter Anders Theatre: Comedia Saxonia, Dresden
Bonhoeffer - V-Mann Gottes (Other)
Hans von Dohnanyi Gunter Fischer Theatre: Schille-Theater des evang. Schulzentrums, Leipzig
Bigger, Better, Faster, More (Other)
Bob Esther Steinbrecher Theatre: Festival „Freischwimmer“ Sophiensäle Berlin, Kampn
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer (Other)
König Alfons, Kaiser v. China. Nepomuk Christiane Michaelis Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Der Kaufmann von Venedig (Other)
Prinz von Marocco, Tubal, Ratsherr Udo Schürmer Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele, Klingenberg am Main
Amphitryon (Other)
Merkur Andreas Knaup Theatre: Thüringer Landestheater, Eisenach/Rudolstadt

Commercial

Euronics - AEG Getestet; Nintendo Augmented Reality (Image movie)
HR Verkäufer Cyrill Boss Producer: Bigfish Filmproduktion GmbH
intel 2 Intel - Collision (Image movie)
70s Socksay Chansy Producer: Oigovisiones Films competition clip
bild ZDFmediathek - Verpasste Geburt (Image movie)
Entbindungsarzt Robin Polak, Paul Gerwien Producer: Neue Sentimental Film GmbH
changetec GmbH - Heinz & Fred (Image movie)
HR Heinz Bjoern Hahn Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de], Hage Film, Hahn und Gehrig 4 Internetspots
Hyundai - Passion of many (Image movie)
Zeugwart Lars Knorrn Producer: Group.IE Gesellschaft für Identity Engineering mbH
Axe - Dr. Stay Dry / Behind The Scenes (Image movie)
Juwelier Robin Polak, Paul Gerwien Producer: Katapult Filmproduktion GmbH
Teekanne - Earl Grey (Image movie)
HR Teekanne-Mann Stephen Manuel Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH
Toom Baumarkt - Tod, Liebe, Oma, Grillen (Image movie)
HR Mann an der Tür Tibor Glage Producer: Produktion Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH
Teekanne - Dornröschen (Image movie)
HR Teekanne-Mann Bernhard Landen Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH
Teekanne - Teekanne macht den Tee (Image movie)
HR Teekanne-Mann Bernhard Landen Producer: Sabotage Filmproduktion GmbH