Thomas Hanzon

Thomas Hanzon

Schlag Agentur
Vivian Steinfath
+49 30 327 79351
steinfath@schlag-agentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1962
Place of birth
Stockholm
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Stockholm
Nationality
Swedish
Languages
English: fluent
Swedish: native-language
Accents
Scandinavian
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Film

Tyglad (Short film)
Alex Ströbeck
I Love You - A Divorce Comedy (Cinema film)
Johan Brisinger Producer: Film i Väst, Nordisk Film Distribution: Nordisk Film
Krigarnas Ö (Cinema film)
Emil Jonsvik
Ich liebe Dich - Eine Scheidungskomödie (Cinema film)
Johan Brisinger Producer: Film i Väst Distribution: Nordisk Film
Sverige er fantastisk (Cinema film)
Jessica Nilsson Producer: Wise Guy Productions Distribution: Wise Guy Productions
Medicinen (Cinema film)
Colin Nutley Producer: Sweetwater Productions Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Heaven on Earth (Cinema film)
Kay Pollak Producer: Filmpool Nord Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Jag saknar dig (Cinema film)
Anders Gronros Producer: Filmpool Nord Distribution: Sandrew Metronome Distribution
Kung Fu Panda 2 (Animationsfilm: Stimme) (Cinema film)
Jennifer Yuh Producer: DreamWorks Animation Distribution: Paramount
Wonderful and Loved by All (Cinema film)
Hannes Holm Producer: S/S Fladen Film AB Distribution: Buena Vista International
Virus (Short film)
Jerker Josefsson Producer: Dramatiska Institutet Distribution: Dramatiska Institutet
Moreno and the silence (Cinema film)
Erik Leijonborg Producer: Film på Gotland Distribution: Galileo Medien
Nyheter i skärgården (Short film)
Johan Jonason Producer: by Frida Bargo
The greatest thing (Cinema film)
Thomas Robsahm Producer: Nordisk Film Distribution: ECT
Hassel: There Is No Mercy! (Cinema film)
Mikael Hylin Producer: Jarowskij Drama Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Faithless (Cinema film)
Liv Ullman Producer: Nordisk Film Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Once in a Lifetime (Cinema film)
Susanne Bier Producer: Nordisk Film Distribution: Egmont Entertainment
Der Weg nach draußen (Cinema film)
Daniel Lind Lagerlöf Producer: Sonet Film AB Distribution: Sonet Film
Tic Tac (Cinema film)
Daniel Alfredsson Producer: Sandrew Metronome Distribution: Svenska Filminstitutet
Snow (Short film)
Måns Herngren, Hannes Holm Producer: Stiftelsen Framtidens Kultur Distribution: Svenska Filminstitutet
Against the odds (Cinema film)
Mikael Hylin Producer: Cinema Art Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Leken (Short film)
Myriam Braniff Producer: Cine Futuro
Yrrol - En kolossalt genomtänkt film (Cinema film)
Peter Dalle Producer: Cinema Art Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri
Nionde kompaniet (Cinema film)
Colin Nutley Producer: Svensk Filmindustri Distribution: Svensk Filmindustri

Television

Agent Hamilton (6 Folgen ) (TV series)
Erik Leijonborg, Lisa Farzaneh & Per Hanefjord Producer: Dramacorp Pampas, Kärnfilm TV Channel: C More, ZDF
Red Dot (Feature film)
Alain Darborg Producer: SF Studios TV Channel: Netflix
Nordholm - Das Mädchen am Strand (Mini series)
Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissar und das Meer - Familiengeheimnisse (TV series)
Thomas Roth Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Portkod 1321 (TV movie)
Linnea Roxeheim Producer: Eyewoks Film TV Channel: SVT
Mord im Mittsommer (3 Filme) (TV series)
Niklas Ohlson, Mattias Ohlsson Producer: Filmlance International AB TV Channel: arte
Hellfjord (Mini series)
Tommy Wirkola Producer: Tappeluft Pictures TV Channel: Pro 7 Fun
Coacherna (TV series)
Andrea Ostlund Producer: BOB Film TV Channel: SVT
Maria Wern: Drömmen Förde dig Vilse (TV series)
Erik Leijonbong Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ARD
The Sandhamn Murders - (2.2) (TV series)
Niklas Ohlson, Mattias Ohlsson Producer: Filmlance International AB TV Channel: TV4
Wallander - The witness (TV series)
Kathrine Windfeld Producer: Yellowbird TV Channel: ARD
Protectors - Auf Leben und Tod (2 Filme) (TV series)
Mikkel Serup Producer: Danmarks Radio TV Channel: ZDF
Häxdansen (5 Filme) (TV series)
Magnus Rosman Producer: Nordisk Film TV Channel: SVT
Life in Fagervik (TV series)
Kjell Sundvall Producer: SVT TV Channel: STV
Kodenavn Hunter (4 Filme) (TV series)
Jarl Emsell Larsen Producer: NRK Drama TV Channel: NRK Drama
Smiling golden brown eyes (Mini series)
Emiliano Goessens/Anna Hylander Producer: SVT TV Channel: STV
Leende guldbruna ögon (TV series)
Emiliano Goessens Producer: Sveriges Television TV Channel: SVT
Håkan Nesser - Die Schwalbe, die Katze, die Rose und der Tod (TV series)
Daniel Lind Lagerlöf Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: ARD/TV4
Det største i verden (TV movie)
Thomas Robsahm Producer: Nordisk Film/
Mors dag (Short film)
Jerker Josefsson Producer: Dramatiska Institutet TV Channel: SVT
Der Adler - Kodenavn: Kalypso - Del (TV series)
Jesper W. Nielsen Producer: Danmarks Radio TV Channel: ZDF
Fallet G. (TV movie)
Rickard Petrelius Producer: SF TV Channel: TV4
Van Veeteren - Münsters Fall (TV series)
Rickard Petrelius Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: TV4
Rosas Leben (4 Filme) (TV series)
Manne Lindvall Producer: SVT TV Channel: SVT / Kika
Håkan Nesser - Van Veeterens schwerster Fall (TV series)
Rickard Petrelius Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: ARD/TV4
Bormann´s Point (TV movie)
Erik Lejonborg Producer: SF TV Channel: TV4
Lovisa och Carl Michael (TV movie)
Leif Magnusson Producer: SVT TV Channel: SVT
Der Adler (TV series)
Jørn Faurschou Producer: DRK TV Channel: ZDF
Kodenavn Hunter (TV series)
Jarl Emsell Larsen Producer: NRK Drama TV Channel: NRK1
Van Veeteren - Das vierte Opfer (TV series)
Erik Leijonborg Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: TV4
Barn av vår tid (TV movie)
Jonathan Katzeff
Håkan Nesser - Der unglückliche Mörder (TV series)
Daniel Lind Lagerlöf Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: ARD
Kommissionen (TV series)
Anders Lenhoff Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Vera med flera (5 Filme) (TV series)
Catti Edfeldt Producer: Svensk Filmindustri TV Channel: SVT
Solisterna (Mini series)
Geir Hansteen Jorgensen Producer: Film i Väst TV Channel: SVT
Pappa polis (Mini series)
Clas Lindberg Producer: Jarowskij/SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Beck - Last witness (TV series)
Harald Hamrell Producer: Filmlance TV Channel: ZDF
Brottsvåg (TV series)
Erik Leijonborg Producer: Jarowskij AB TV Channel: Kanal 5
Tod auf See (TV movie)
Mikael Ruttkay Hylin Producer: Jarowskij AB
c/o Seghemyr (TV series)
Christian Wegner Producer: Jarowskij TV Channel: TV4
Anna Holt - polis (6 Filme) (TV series)
Alexander Moberg Producer: Sveriges Television TV Channel: SVT
Personkrets 3:1 (TV movie)
Lars Noren Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: STV
Zonen (5 Filme) (Mini series)
Martin Asphaug Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Die Treulosen (TV movie)
Liv Ullman Producer: SVT TV Channel: ZDF
A kind of hades (TV movie)
Lars Noren Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
The Return of Jesus, Part II (Multi-part)
Mikael Katzeff
Private confessions (TV movie)
Liv Ullman Producer: DR TV-Drama TV Channel: SVT
Du bestämmer (TV series)
Bernt Callenbo TV Channel: SVTZ
Snoken (TV series)
Harald Hamrell Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Den ena kärleken och den andra (TV series)
Eva Bergman Producer: Sveriges Television TV Channel: SVT
Destination Nordsjön (TV series)
Hans Klinga Producer: Sonet Film AB TV Channel: TV4
Tiger Rag: (TV movie)
Lars-Goran Pettersson Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Full body hit (TV movie)
Pelle Seth Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT
Perfect landing (TV movie)
Jonas Cornell Producer: SVT Drama TV Channel: SVT

Theatre

En natt I den Svenska Sommaren
Eirik Stubo Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Molnens Bröder
Lars Rudolfsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Och ge oss Skuggorna
Vibeke Bjelke Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Svarta Djuret Sorg
Tobias Theorell Theatre: Dramaten Stockholm
Totentanz
Stefan Larsson Theatre: Maximteatern Stockholm
Die Stützen der Gesellschaft
Gunnel Lindblom Theatre: Dramaten Stockholm
Woyzeck
Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Dramaten Stockholm
Fanny and Alexander
Stefan Larsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Speak truth to Powder - Röster ur Mörkret
Theatre: Dramaten Stockholm
Massakerguden
Staffan Roos Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
August: Osage County
Stefan Larsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Dumb Show
Kjersti Horn Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
He tenderness I am worth
Stefan Larsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Fördold
Staffan Roos Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Macbeth
Staffan Valdemar Holm Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Love and Politics
Hilda Hellwig Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Comrades
Hilda Hellwig Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Alice in Wonderland
Ole Anders Tandberg Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Rus
Stefan Larsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Life times three
Kia Berglund Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Celestina
Robert Lepage Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
The Misanthrope
Ingmar Bergman Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Ifigenia in Aulis
Eva Bergman Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Strindberg I Kulisserna
Christian Berling Theatre: Drottningholmsteatern
Ja, ma hon Leva
Lars Lofgren Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Death of a Salesman
Arthur Miller Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
The Marriage of Figaro
Wilhelm Carlsson Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
HOMECOMING
Thommy Berggren Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Peer Gynt
Ingmar Bergman Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Romeo and Julia
Peter Langdal Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Peter Pan
Jackie Soderman Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Moriana
Peter Stormare Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Dangerous Liasons
Brigitte Ornstein Theatre: Dramaten, Stockholm
Torch Song Triology
Harvey Fierstein Theatre: Stockholms Stadsteater