Thomas Hessdörfer

Thomas Hessdörfer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
41 - 55 years
Place of birth
Karlsruhe
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
89
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Frankfurt
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Melbourne, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Rheinisch
Swiss-German
Accents
American: only when required
Instruments
Djembe: medium
Drum: basic
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Kung Fu, Horse riding, Rowing, Rifle shooting, Pistol shooting, Swordplay, Swim, Diving (bottle)
Dance
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Ticket for industrial trucks, BOS-Sprechfunkzeugnis, Gun license, Fishing licence (fishing), Press card, G26. 3 respirator performance
Additional skills

Jonglage, Western-Reiten, Geräte-Tauchen, Pyrotechniker, Sportschütze
Befähigungsnachweis des BSH über Sicherheitsgrundausbildung für Seeleute
Erlaubnis nach §7 Sprengstoffgesetz

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting

Other Education & Training

Moderatorenschule Logo-Institut Frankfurt Fr. Dr. Böhm
Voice-Feeling Ingrid Metz-Neun
Synchronsprecher-Workshop
ISSA Internationale Schule für Schauspiel und Acting
Kamera-Acting,, Drehbuchseminar
(Wien Roman Sadnik Parität. Abschluß
Privater Unterricht in Wien Roman Sadnik Parität. Abschluß
actor's company - Ausbildungsstätte für Schauspiel
Grundausbildung und Tanztraining
Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst

Awards

ARD Hörspielpreis Bestes Kinderhörspiel "Eine Hand voller Sterne" Ensemble

Film

Paul Keller - Stille im Schrei (Feature film)
Professor Halmaken (SR) Axel Loh Producer: Frame Store Film & Entertainment GmbH [de]
Stille (Feature film)
Gast im Café (SR) Erik Borner Producer: BlueScreen Entertainment GmbH
Die Deutschen und die Polen (Documentary series)
Preussischer Gendarm diverse Producer: Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Roads Ahead (Short film)
Hans (SR) Florian Jochum Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
Abrupt (Short film)
Feuerwehrchef Ammar Sonderberg Producer: Frames Filmproduktion, Ammar Sonderberg [de]
Im Labyrinth des Schweigens (Cinema film)
Richard Baer (SR) Giulio Ricciarelli Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Kinderspiel (Short film)
Tom Schubert (LR) Marvin Schneider Producer: Marvin Schneider Produktion
Jäger und Sammler (Short film)
Der ältere Mann HR (LR) Nadine Becker Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Survivre avec les Loups (Cinema film)
Wehrmachtssoldat (SR) Véra Belmont Producer: Stephan Films [fr]
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Polizeieinsatzleiter (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Rüdiger diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Hitzschlag (TV movie (series))
Pool-Service Mitarbeiter Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rettet die Weihnachtsgans (TV movie)
Gangsterboss (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Rechtspfleger K. Meisner (SR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Matthäuspassion (TV movie)
Simon Petrus (SR) Richard Blank Producer: RB Film, Richard Blank GbR TV Channel: BR [de]
Ein Fall für den Fuchs - Im Wein liegt die Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Polizist Karl (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles außer Sex (TV series)
Wirt (Episodenrolle) (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Lunet Entertainment GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Stsanw. Dr. Barlag Tödl.Verbindungen) (SR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Polizist (Schlechte Karten für Grabowski (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Staatsanw. Dr. Barlag (Mitten ins Herz) (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Staatsanwalt (Ein schändlicher Plan) (SR) Max Bruch Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Charley Ralf Buron Theatre: Theater Pro Freiburg
Bodyguard-Musical
Cover Dewayne, Sy Spector, Tony Frank Thompson Theatre: Stage-Entertainment Palladium-Theater Stuttgart
Die Brücke (Wiederaufnahme)
Leutnant Siegel Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landestheater Rheinland-Pfalz
Die Todesfalle
Anwalt Porter Milgrim Frank Heck Theatre: Tivoli Hanau
Stauffenberg - Held oder Verräter
Stauffenberg - Erzähler selbst Theatre: freie Produktion
Die Brücke
Unteroffizier Faust Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landestheater Rheinlandpfalz
Die Brücke (Wiederaufnahme)
Leutnant Siegel Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landestheater Rheinlandpfalz
Alles für Mama
Sohn Herbert HR Sylvia Hoffmann Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Frau Sperlings Raritätenladen
Professor Weilersheimer, Kameramann Peggy Lucats Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Kleiner Mann was nun?
Werner Schlüter, Vater Mörschel, Kube, diverse Michael Wedekind Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Lametta
Anwalt Lutz Berger HR Jochen Nötzelmann Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Ganze Kerle (Wiederaufnahme)
Joachim Krumbach HR Steffen Wilhelm Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Die fünf Frankfurter
Nathan Rothschild Natascha Retschi Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Ganze Kerle (Tugh Guys)
Joachim Krumbach HR (orig. Sam Knoxville) Steffen Wilhelm Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Die Brücke
Unteroffizier Faust Walter Ullrich Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinlandpfalz
Charleys Tante
Charley Winkelmann HR Jo van Nelsen Theatre: Volkstheater Frankfurt
Lauf doch nicht immer weg.
Der deutsche Soldat Claus Helmer Theatre: Die Komödie Frankfurt
Adam, wer Bist Du?
Adam HR Bruno Hetzendorfer Theatre: Freie Produktion in München
Les Miserables
Combefere und Ensemble Ulf Reiher Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Les miserables
Combefere und Ensemble Ulf Reiher Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Les Miserables
Combefere und Ensemble (Einspringer) John Dew Theatre: Oper Bonn
Les Miserables
Combefere und Ensemble Ulf Reiher Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Das Sparschwein
Kommisar Bechut Fritzdieter Gerhards Theatre: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
Die drei Musketiere
Porthos Thomas Münstermann Theatre: Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Der Esel HR Anette Klare Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Dantons Tod
Legendre, Barere Ulf Reiher Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Mozarts Kleine Zauberflöte
Zarastro Hans Meienschein Theatre: Papageno-Theater Frankfurt
Besuch der Alten Dame (Wiederaufnahme)
Bahnhofsvorstand Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Octoberföhn
Leo HR Alexander Bussmann Theatre: Kellertheater Frankfurt
Die Wände
General, Soldat Hans Hollmann Theatre: Oper Frankfurt
Die Physiker
Gerichtsmediziner Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Romeo und Julia
Ein Montague, Tänzer Amelie Niermeyer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Besuch der Alten Dame
Bahnhofsvorstand Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Leben des Gallilei
Ratsherr, 1.Ankleider, Mönch Peter Eschberg Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt
Viehjud Levi
Chorführer und SA-Mann Bettina Krack Theatre: Schauspielhaus Frankfurt

Audio

Star Wars - The Old Republic (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx-Studio Hamburg Computerspiel
Die Kriminalfälle der Brüder Grimm (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Hörspiel
Eine Hand voller Sterne (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk WDR Hörspiel
Die Reiseapotheke (Speaker)
Producer: Heakon-Service e-Learning Power-Point Präsentation
Maricom Sicherheitsschulung (Speaker)
Producer: JS-Deutschland Image-Video
Tony Ballard (Speaker)
Producer: Dreamland Hörspiel(Horror)
Main und Dein (Speaker)
Producer: Main und Dein Präsentationsvideo
Die Ludendorffbrücke (Speaker)
Producer: senslens.de Dokumentation
Ascoach-Sommerakademie auf Korfu (Speaker)
Producer: Ascoach Köln Imagefilm
Pferdeschutzhof Amicab (Speaker)
Producer: Amicab, Fuerteventura Imagefilm
Roger Strode (Speaker)
Producer: European Voice Agency Hörbuch
Star Wars - The Old Republic (Speaker)
Producer: Toneworx Hamburg M und S Studios Offenbach Computerspiel

Other

Rauhe Zeiten (Showreel production)
SA-Kreisleiter Rolf v. Gerling (LR) Thomas Hessdörfer Producer: Thomas Hessdörfer Produktion [de]
Kamera-E-casting und Cameraacting
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Kamera-E-casting und Cameraacting
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Kamera-Acting Workshop
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
VBG - Die rosarote Brille (Instructional movie)
Chef Gernot Abel (LR) Werner Jansche Producer: MIT e-Solutions GmbH
Kamera-Acting Workshop
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
AIDAaura Theater
Kunst | Event (Theater-Manager)
Kameraacting
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Kamera-Acting Workshop
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Kamera-Acting Workshop
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)
Kamera-Acting Workshop
Dozententätigkeit (Dozent)

Commercial

EMC-Deutschland - Ionix-Trilogie (Internetspot) (Industry movie)
Georg Bayer Albert Beckmann Producer: Fink & Fuchs AG [de]
Serafine Institut - Geheimnissvolle Kristallschädel (Image movie)
Moderator (SR) Fred Pieper Producer: Videoproduktion Hella Pieper
VLH Vereinigte Lohnsteuerhilfe e.V. - Einsatz des VLH-Banners (Image movie)
Moderator (SR) Erwin Wacker Producer: Referenz Film Fernsehproduktion GmbH