Thomas Hintze

Thomas Hintze

Actors and Faces*
Evdoxia Karachaliou
+49 30 857 36700
evdoxia@actorsandfaces.de

Information

Year of birth
1969 (51 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, Leipzig, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Low German: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fishing, Badminton, Baseball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Boxing, Darts, Triple jump, Fistball, Fitness, Frisbee, Soccer, Handball, Hockey, Judo, Nine-pin bowling, Sport of running, Paintball, Swim, Heptathlon, Javelin throw, Squash, Water polo
Profession
Actor
Singing
Oldies: medium
Musical: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Sigrid Andersson, Die Tankstelle
acting nach Tchechow
Frank Betzelt Kamera Coaching
Camera-Acting
A. Beutel
Theater / Monolog-Arbeit

Awards

Leerfahrt (Short film)
cellu lárt: Publikumspreis, Talking Pictures festival: 1. Platz,, Emergeandsee: 1. Platz, Best long form short:, special Mention beim 14. th Thai short film festival,´,
Luis (Short film)
Los Angeles Filmfestival short: 2. Platz

Television

Late night Alter (TV series)
RtL Senderchef (LR) Ina Eck Producer: Fabiola tv / Oliver Fuchs TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: ZAV Sketch Comedy
Leo (AT) (Short film)
Karl (SR) Rebecca Pap Producer: Ostermeier TV Channel: FU
Funny Supergirl (Feature film)
Supporting role Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
F60.4 (Short film)
Keith (SR)
Nahschuss (Feature film)
Dr. Schäfer (SR) Franziska Stünkel Producer: Network Movie Casting director: M. Olliges
Browser Ballett Berlin (Series)
investigativer Reporter (LR) Christina Schlag Producer: Schlecky Silberstein TV Channel: Schlecky Silberstein Produktion Casting director: M. Olliges
Reckless (Short film)
Frank Maler (SR) Joel Kienapfel
Legend of Kunlun (TV series)
Restaurant Owner (SR) Ji Ji Lu Hao Producer: Rokland Film Produktion Casting director: M. Olliges
Ein ganz normaler tag (Feature film)
Reporter (SR) ben Verhong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures TV Channel: Sat1 Casting director: M. Olliges
Bitter (Short film)
Frank (LR) G. Förster
Joris - Glückauf (Music video)
Vater (LR) Justin Izumi Casting director: G. Behrens - Agentur Connection
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 fester Cast 2014 - 2017
Eco und Harry (Short film)
Kommissr Beckmann (SR) Ercan Bullut Producer: Ercan Bulut Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
Alles was zählt (Series)
Kommissar Weber (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: Vox Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Wolfskind (Short film)
Tom Katt (SR) Tanja Wendorf Producer: Ostfalia Hochschule für Medien
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 fester Cast 2014 - 2017
Terra X (Documentary series)
Max Hofer (LR) Robert Scholler TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
GZSZ (TV series)
Kommissar Falk Sauer (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Grundy Ufa Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tröber Casting
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment TV Channel: Sat1 fester Cast 2014 - 2017
Synthesis (Short film)
Kommissar Schellhase (SR) David Kötterheinrich
Aktenzeichen xy ..ungelöst Blech-Pech (TV series)
Kommissar Dorst (LR) Verena Freytag Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kalt (Short film)
Vater (LR) Övünc Güvenisik Producer: DFFB TV Channel: DFFB
C. Feuerstein trifft... (Documentary series)
Straftäter (SR) C. Feuerstein TV Channel: VOX Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
Deckname Luna - Die Frau im Mond (TV series)
Schließer Kurt (SR) Uter Wieland Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
white Cube (Feature film)
ER (SR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms TV Channel: RealEyz
Ermittlungsakte - dem Verbrechen auf der Spur
Familienvater (SR) I. Grundmann Producer: Meta Produktions GmbH TV Channel: Sat1
Veronika (Short film)
Pfleger (SR) Benno Fürneisen Producer: DFFB
Nachtwächter (Short film)
Kommissar Keller (SR) Eike Schulz Producer: SchwarzseherFilm
Drei (Feature film)
Hans Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool
Leerfahrt (Short film)
Fahrkartenkontrolleur (LR) Matis Burkhard Producer: Beuth Hochschule
Der Stand der Dinge (Short film)
Makler (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Sebastian Mattukat
Okkult - die andere Seite (Teaser (film concept))
Kunsthändler (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Sebastian Mattukat
Das Leben danach (Short film)
Kunstlehrer (SR) Raul Streffer Producer: FH Mainz
Kopf oder Herz (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Robert Schulzmann
F60.0 (Short film)
Freund (LR) Anna van der Meulen
Großstadtrevier
Klemptner (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Koffer (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jürgen Dittes
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Kollege Heinz (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FIlmproduktion TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Michael F. Damm Filmproduktion
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Funker (SR) Klaus Wirbitzki Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Michael F. Damm
Solo für Schwarz (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Michael F. Damm
Der Mistkerl (Feature film)
Schauspieler (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

...und dann gabs keines mehr (WA) (Drama)
Philip Lombard (LR) Hardy Hoosmann Theatre: Fritz Theater Chemnitz
Mord an Bord - fortlaufend (Drama)
Braithwait (SR) Pia Thimon Producer: Jürgen Bingel Theatre: Theater auf tour, Darmstadt
Kreuzfahrt ins Grab (Drama)
Direktor Ballin (SR) Timo Klein Theatre: Papilio Theater
Frühlingsstürme (Opera)
Barry Kosky (SR) Barry Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
...und dann gabs keines mehr (Drama)
Philip Lombard (LR) Hardy Hoosmann Theatre: Fritz Theater Chemnitz
Bei Verlobung Mord (Drama)
Thomas Ambrose Groom (SR) Pia Thimon Theatre: Theater auf tour
Candide (Opera)
Flüchtling (SR) Barry Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Peter Pan (Opera)
Pirat (SR) Keith Warner Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Sherlock Holmes und der Gluch von Wallingford (Drama)
Mycroft Holmes (SR) Sven W. Pehla Theatre: Freilichtbühne Lübeck
Loriots dramatische Werke (Drama)
diverse (LR) P. Lüsebrink Theatre: Volkstheater Hamburg
American Lulu (Opera)
Gangster (SR) Kyrill Serebrennikow Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Rusalka (Opera)
Küchenjunge (SR) Barry Kosky Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Ganze Kerle (Drama)
Frank Kauler (SR) Andre Nicke Theatre: Stadttheater Coepenick
Landeier - Bauern suchen Frauen (Drama)
Jan Uwe Jensen (LR) Andre Nicke Theatre: Stadttheater Coepenick
Friedrich - groß nicht artig (Drama)
Klatte (SR) Theatre: Theater Potsdam
Meine Braut, sein Vater und ich (Drama)
Dominique Crain (LR) Andre Nicke Theatre: Stadttheater Coepenick
American Lulu (Opera)
Gangster (SR) Kyrill Serebrennikow Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Bitter (Drama)
Frank (LR) G. Förster Theatre: Theater 89
Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk (Drama)
Wache (SR) Klaus Gendries Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die Räuber (Drama)
Razmann (SR) Andreas Lüder Theatre: Theater Magdeburg
Neues vom Räuber Hotzenplotz (Drama)
Seppel (LR) B. Kleppek Theatre: Theater Concept
Die wilden Hühner (Drama)
WIlly (SR) C. Chatzzioannidis Theatre: Theater auf tour
Wickie und die starken Männer (Drama)
Gröhl (LR) K. Chatzzioannidis Theatre: Theater auf tour
Tintenherz (Drama)
Basta (SR) C. Chatzziioannidis Theatre: Theater auf tour
Der kleine Wassermann (Drama)
Neunauge (SR) K. Chatzzioannidis Theatre: Theater auf tour
In 80 Taen um die Welt (Drama)
P. Fogg (LR) L. Hambach Theatre: Theater auf tour
Piaf (Drama)
Jean (SR) M. v. Sydow Theatre: Komödie Bayrischer Hof
Draussen vor der Tür (Drama)
Tod (SR) F. Breit Theatre: Norddeutsches Tourneetheater
Eins auf die Fresse (Drama)
Sven (SR) W: Graf Theatre: Tourneetheater Graf
Sansibar oder der letzte Grund (Drama)
Knudsen (SR) HfbK Producer: Sven Schütze Theatre: Kampnagel
Heimat-Los (Drama)
Kappi (SR) Thomas Geisler Theatre: Zeitgeist Theater
Lysistrata (Drama)
Philurgos (SR) C. Fleckenstein Theatre: Altonaer Theater

Internet

Browser Ballett Berlin - der Brötchenbetrug (Internet series)

Commercial

Unchained (Image movie)
Mike (LR)
mitpflegeleben (Commercial)
Media Markt (Commercial)
AOK (Image movie)
Dr. Fleischer, Arzt (LR)
Steiff - Part of the family (Image movie)
Salakis (Image movie)
Mercedes (Image series)
Media Markt (Commercial)
Minsterium für Gesundheit (Image movie)
Deutscher Immobilienverband (Image movie)
Audi (Image movie)
Cornehlsen-Verlag, Horizonte (Image movie)
Cornehlsen-Verlag, Pluspunkt (Image movie)
Einfach Lotto.de (Image movie)
verschwendete Zeit (Image movie)
Kaufland (Image movie)
Nimm2 Bonbons (Commercial)
Direct Line (Commercial)