Thomas Hintze

Thomas Hintze

Main agency
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1969 (53 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
183
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Leipzig, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Low German
Accents
French
Instruments
Piano
Sport
BadmintonBaseballBeach volleyballBilliardsBoxingDartsFishingFistballFitnessFrisbeeHandballHeptathlonHockeyJavelin throwJudoNine-pin bowlingPaintballRockclimbingSoccerSport of runningSquashSwimTriple jumpWater polo
Profession
Actor
Singing
ClassicMusicalOldies
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Sigrid Andersson, Die Tankstelle
Frank Betzelt Kamera Coaching
A. Beutel

Awards

Leerfahrt (Short film)
Luis (Short film)

Television

Late night Alter (TV series)
RtL Senderchef (LR) Ina Eck Producer: Fabiola tv / Oliver Fuchs Station: ZDFneo Casting director: ZAV
Leo (AT) (Short film)
Karl (SR) Rebecca Pap Producer: Ostermeier Station: FU
Funny Supergirl (Feature film)
Supporting role Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
F60.4 (Short film)
Keith (SR)
Nahschuss (Feature film)
Dr. Schäfer (SR) Franziska Stünkel Producer: Network Movie Casting director: M. Olliges
Browser Ballett Berlin (Series)
investigativer Reporter (LR) Christina Schlag Producer: Schlecky Silberstein Station: Schlecky Silberstein Produktion Casting director: M. Olliges
Reckless (Short film)
Frank Maler (SR) Joel Kienapfel
Legend of Kunlun (TV series)
Restaurant Owner (SR) Ji Ji Lu Hao Producer: Rokland Film Produktion Casting director: M. Olliges
Ein ganz normaler tag (Feature film)
Reporter (SR) ben Verhong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures Station: Sat1 Casting director: M. Olliges
Bitter (Short film)
Frank (LR) G. Förster
Joris - Glückauf (Music video)
Vater (LR) Justin Izumi Casting director: G. Behrens - Agentur Connection
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: Sat1
Eco und Harry (Short film)
Kommissr Beckmann (SR) Ercan Bullut Producer: Ercan Bulut Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
Alles was zählt (Series)
Kommissar Weber (SR) Klaus Witting Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: Vox Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Wolfskind (Short film)
Tom Katt (SR) Tanja Wendorf Producer: Ostfalia Hochschule für Medien
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: Sat1
Terra X (Documentary series)
Max Hofer (LR) Robert Scholler Station: ZDF Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
GZSZ (TV series)
Kommissar Falk Sauer (SR) Seyhan Derin Producer: Grundy Ufa Fiction Station: RTL Casting director: Tröber Casting
In Gefahr (Series)
Kommissar Paul (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment Station: Sat1
Synthesis (Short film)
Kommissar Schellhase (SR) David Kötterheinrich
Aktenzeichen xy ..ungelöst Blech-Pech (TV series)
Kommissar Dorst (LR) Verena Freytag Producer: Securitel GmbH Station: ZDF
Kalt (Short film)
Vater (LR) Övünc Güvenisik Producer: DFFB Station: DFFB
C. Feuerstein trifft... (Documentary series)
Straftäter (SR) C. Feuerstein Station: VOX Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
Deckname Luna - Die Frau im Mond (TV series)
Schließer Kurt (SR) Uter Wieland Producer: NDF Station: ZDF Casting director: ZAV, Berlin
white Cube (Feature film)
ER (SR) Lars Jordan Producer: LowDefinitionFilms Station: RealEyz
Ermittlungsakte - dem Verbrechen auf der Spur
Familienvater (SR) I. Grundmann Producer: Meta Produktions GmbH Station: Sat1
Veronika (Short film)
Pfleger (SR) Benno Fürneisen Producer: DFFB
Nachtwächter (Short film)
Kommissar Keller (SR) Eike Schulz Producer: SchwarzseherFilm
Drei (Feature film)
Hans Tom Tykwer Producer: X-Filme Creative Pool
Leerfahrt (Short film)
Fahrkartenkontrolleur (LR) Matis Burkhard Producer: Beuth Hochschule
Der Stand der Dinge (Short film)
Makler (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Sebastian Mattukat
Okkult - die andere Seite (Teaser (film concept))
Kunsthändler (LR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Sebastian Mattukat
Das Leben danach (Short film)
Kunstlehrer (SR) Raul Streffer Producer: FH Mainz
Kopf oder Herz (Short film)
Barkeeper (SR) Robert Schulzmann
F60.0 (Short film)
Freund (LR) Anna van der Meulen
Großstadtrevier
Klemptner (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Der Koffer (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jürgen Dittes
Adelheid und ihre Mörder (TV series)
Kollege Heinz (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Studio Hamburg FIlmproduktion Station: ARD Casting director: Michael F. Damm Filmproduktion
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Funker (SR) Klaus Wirbitzki Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Michael F. Damm
Solo für Schwarz (Feature film)
Polizist (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Michael F. Damm
Der Mistkerl (Feature film)
Schauspieler (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion Station: ARD

Theater

Oedipe (Opera)
Chorrolle der Thebaner (SR) Evgeny titov Producer: komische Oper Berlin Theater: Komische Oper Casting director: komische Oper Berlin
...und dann gabs keines mehr (WA) (Drama)
Philip Lombard (LR) Hardy Hoosmann Theater: Fritz Theater Chemnitz
Mord an Bord - fortlaufend (Drama)
Braithwait (SR) Pia Thimon Producer: Jürgen Bingel Theater: Theater auf tour, Darmstadt
Kreuzfahrt ins Grab (Drama)
Direktor Ballin (SR) Timo Klein Theater: Papilio Theater
Frühlingsstürme (Opera)
Barry Kosky (SR) Barry Kosky Theater: Komische Oper
...und dann gabs keines mehr (Drama)
Philip Lombard (LR) Hardy Hoosmann Theater: Fritz Theater Chemnitz
Bei Verlobung Mord (Drama)
Thomas Ambrose Groom (SR) Pia Thimon Theater: Theater auf tour
Candide (Opera)
Flüchtling (SR) Barry Kosky Theater: Komische Oper
Peter Pan (Opera)
Pirat (SR) Keith Warner Theater: Komische Oper
Sherlock Holmes und der Gluch von Wallingford (Drama)
Mycroft Holmes (SR) Sven W. Pehla Theater: Freilichtbühne Lübeck
Loriots dramatische Werke (Drama)
diverse (LR) P. Lüsebrink Theater: Volkstheater Hamburg
American Lulu (Opera)
Gangster (SR) Kyrill Serebrennikow Theater: Theater an der Wien
Rusalka (Opera)
Küchenjunge (SR) Barry Kosky Theater: Komische Oper
Ganze Kerle (Drama)
Frank Kauler (SR) Andre Nicke Theater: Stadttheater Coepenick
Landeier - Bauern suchen Frauen (Drama)
Jan Uwe Jensen (LR) Andre Nicke Theater: Stadttheater Coepenick
Friedrich - groß nicht artig (Drama)
Klatte (SR) Theater: Theater Potsdam
Meine Braut, sein Vater und ich (Drama)
Dominique Crain (LR) Andre Nicke Theater: Stadttheater Coepenick
American Lulu (Opera)
Gangster (SR) Kyrill Serebrennikow Theater: Komische Oper
Bitter (Drama)
Frank (LR) G. Förster Theater: Theater 89
Die Abenteuer des braven Soldaten Schwejk (Drama)
Wache (SR) Klaus Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die Räuber (Drama)
Razmann (SR) Andreas Lüder Theater: Theater Magdeburg
Neues vom Räuber Hotzenplotz (Drama)
Seppel (LR) B. Kleppek Theater: Theater Concept
Die wilden Hühner (Drama)
WIlly (SR) C. Chatzzioannidis Theater: Theater auf tour
Wickie und die starken Männer (Drama)
Gröhl (LR) K. Chatzzioannidis Theater: Theater auf tour
Tintenherz (Drama)
Basta (SR) C. Chatzziioannidis Theater: Theater auf tour
Der kleine Wassermann (Drama)
Neunauge (SR) K. Chatzzioannidis Theater: Theater auf tour
In 80 Taen um die Welt (Drama)
P. Fogg (LR) L. Hambach Theater: Theater auf tour
Piaf (Drama)
Jean (SR) M. v. Sydow Theater: Komödie Bayrischer Hof
Draussen vor der Tür (Drama)
Tod (SR) F. Breit Theater: Norddeutsches Tourneetheater
Eins auf die Fresse (Drama)
Sven (SR) W: Graf Theater: Tourneetheater Graf
Sansibar oder der letzte Grund (Drama)
Knudsen (SR) HfbK Producer: Sven Schütze Theater: Kampnagel
Heimat-Los (Drama)
Kappi (SR) Thomas Geisler Theater: Zeitgeist Theater
Lysistrata (Drama)
Philurgos (SR) C. Fleckenstein Theater: Altonaer Theater

Internet

Browser Ballett Berlin - der Brötchenbetrug (Streaming series)

Commercial

Unchained (Image movie)
Mike (LR)
mitpflegeleben (Commercial)
Media Markt (Commercial)
AOK (Image movie)
Dr. Fleischer, Arzt (LR)
Steiff - Part of the family (Image movie)
Salakis (Image movie)
Mercedes (Image series)
Media Markt (Commercial)
Minsterium für Gesundheit (Image movie)
Deutscher Immobilienverband (Image movie)
Audi (Image movie)
Cornehlsen-Verlag, Horizonte (Image movie)
Cornehlsen-Verlag, Pluspunkt (Image movie)
Einfach Lotto.de (Image movie)
verschwendete Zeit (Image movie)
Kaufland (Image movie)
Nimm2 Bonbons (Commercial)
Direct Line (Commercial)