Thomas Jansen

Thomas Jansen

alaimoactors
Giuseppe Alaimo
+49 221 169 16995
info@alaimoactors.de

Information

Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Ulm
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln (bis Februar 2021 auch München)
Cities I could work in
Leipzig, Hamburg, Berlin, München, Stuttgart, Baden-Baden, Frankfurt am Main, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Hessian
Sport
Squash, Rowing, Sport of running, Hockey, Soccer, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Billiards, Mountain hiking, Badminton
Dance
Concert dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class, Truck class
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Pantomime
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Sprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Synchronsprecher
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern

Film

TREMOLO (Feature film)
Georg Leonard Mink Producer: Seehund Media
Stille (Cinema film)
Jogger Erik Borner Producer: Bluescreen Entertainment GmbH
BECKENBODENGYMNASTIK (Short film)
Philip Kerstin Achenbach
DAS GANZ GANZ GROSSE DING (Short film)
Kapitän Kai Uwe Lipphardt / Martin Murch
MARILYN - DIE HOPPER-SITUATION (Short film)
Rick Christoph Berger
DER VOLLSTRECKER (Feature film)
Johannes Hansen Eric Grun
DER VERTRAG (Short film)
Hannes Marita Lindner / Eric Grun
WEIßABGLEICH (Short film)
K. Harald Gilbers

Television

Hubert ohne Staller (TV series)
Robert Ganslmaier Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Das ganze Bild (TV series)
Person 2 Nasir Mahmood, Helmer Hein TV Channel: HR
Buchzeit - DIE TOPEKA SCHULE (TV series)
Jonathan Gordon Cornelia Rettig TV Channel: 3sat
Buchzeit - DIE DUNKLEN WINKEL DES HERZENS (TV series)
Ludovic Birgit Adler-Conrad TV Channel: 3sat
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Frank Escher Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: UFA Serial Drama TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Julia Durant ermittelt - JUNG, BLOND, TOT (Feature film)
Dominik Kuhn Maria von Heland TV Channel: SAT 1
Scobel - TRÜGERISCHE DIAGNOSEN (TV series)
Arzt Kerstin Achenbach TV Channel: 3sat
Scobel - PSYCHISCHE GEWALD (TV series)
Chef Harald Zander TV Channel: 3sat
Marie Brand UND DER REITZ DER GEWALT (TV series)
Nachbar Nicole Weegmann TV Channel: ZDF
Einstein (TV series)
Robert Zimmer Oliver Dommenget TV Channel: SAT1
Buchzeit - EIN MANN DER TAT (TV series)
Chief Raymer Katrin Buchwald TV Channel: 3sat
Buchzeit - DIE LACHENDEN UNGEHEUER (TV series)
Roland Nair Wolfgang Danner TV Channel: 3sat
Buchzeit - KINDER ALLER LÄNDER (TV series)
Peter Wolfgang Danner TV Channel: 3sat
In Your Dreams - AUF DEN HUND GEKOMMEN (TV series)
Veterinär Ralph Strasser TV Channel: NDR
Buchzeit - WILDAUGE (TV series)
Johannes Angelhurst Kerstin Achenbach TV Channel: 3sat
Tatort - DAS GESPENST (TV series)
MEK Beamter Dror Zahavi TV Channel: ARD
Rosenheim Cops - TOD IM KINO (TV series)
Dirk Schwaiger Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Das Blaue vom Himmel (Drama)
Phillipe Fabian Goedecke Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Old Shatterhand unter Kojoten (Vater, Krückemeyer) (Drama)
Jim Korner Klaus Krückemeyer, Wolfgang Vater Theatre: hr2-RadioLiveTheater
Sherlock Holmes und der Hund der Baskervilles (Krückemeyer, Vater) (Drama)
John Watson Klaus Krückemeyer, Wolfgang Vater Theatre: hr2-RadioLiveTheater
Der Hexer kehrt zurück (Krückemeyer, Vater) (Drama)
Sir John, Prof. Perkins Klaus Krückemeyer Theatre: hr2-RadioLiveTheater
Gräfin Mariza (Brammer und Grünwald) (Operetta)
Karl Stephan Liebenberg Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Brüder Löwenherz (Drama)
Hubert, Veder, Tengil Dirk Schirdewahn Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Floh im Ohr (Drama)
Etienne Uwe E. Laufenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Römische Trilogie (Shakespeare/Düffel) (Drama)
Cominius, Decius, Cisca Beka Savic Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Kochan) (Drama)
H.B. Otis Carsten Kochan Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war (Ford) (Drama)
Richardetto Bernd Mottel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Lohengrin: Unterwegs mit Schwan (Lange) (Drama)
Herzog, Wärter, Chor Stephan Rumphorst Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
The Hard Problem (Stoppard) (Drama)
Leo Uwe E. Laufenberg Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Kein Gott in Sicht (Tyrewala) (Drama)
Der Arzt, Amjhad Carlos Manuel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Patrick Anderthalb (Druker) (Drama)
Sven Irina Ries Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Cyrano (Rostand) (Drama)
Cyrano Carsten Kochan Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (Weingartner) (Drama)
Peter Sebastian Wirnitzer Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Macbeth (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Macbeth Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Don Quijote (Cervantes) (Drama)
Don Quijote Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Gelber Mond (Greig) (Drama)
Erzähler, Frank Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Candide oder der Optimismus (Isabel Osthues nach Voltaire) (Drama)
Bruder, Jacques, Showmaster, Sklave, Gouverneur, M Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Birds (Kann) (Drama)
Boris Jens Kerbel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Maria Stuart (Schiller) (Drama)
Leicester Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Die Welt ist groß und Rettung lauert überall (Trojanow) (Drama)
Bai Dan, Soldat Tim Egloff Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Falstaff oder die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Doktor Ulrich Hub Theatre: Festspiele Feuchtwangen
Die drei Musketiere (Dumas) (Drama)
Rochefort Johannes Kaetzler Theatre: Festspiele Feuchtwangen
Superhero (McCarten) (Drama)
Jeff, Lola Susanne Lietzow Theatre: schauspielhannover
Der abenteuerliche Simplicissimus Teutsch (Grimmelshausen/Voima) (Drama)
Soldat, Hofschranze Florian Fiedler Theatre: schauspielhannover
Cyrano de Bergerac (Rostand) (Drama)
Cyrano Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: schauspielhannover
Gaierwally (Hillern) (Drama)
Vinzenz Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: schauspielhannover
A Clockwork Orange (Burgess) (Drama)
Alex Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: schauspielhannover
City: Der unwahrscheinlichste aller Orte (Hvorecky) (Drama)
Irvin André Rößler Theatre: schauspielhannover
Kohlhaas (Baliani/Rostagno) (Drama)
Kohlhaas Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Nur für drei Tage (Staudacher) (Drama)
Mike Georg Staudacher Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Mercutio Heidelinde Leutgöb Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Kabarett - KURT TUCHOLSKY (Drama)
Diverse Susanne Senke Theatre: Andreasstadel, Regensburg
Bremer Freiheit (Fassbinder) (Drama)
Miltenberger Peter Simon Theatre: Die Färbe Singen
Kabarett - ERICH KÄSTNER (Drama)
Diverse Susanne Senke Theatre: Theater Undsofort, München
Anatevka (Bock) (Opera)
Awram Michael Blumenthal Theatre: Theater Regensburg
Julia und Romeo (Shakespeare) (Drama)
Romeo Chris Hayes Theatre: Thon-Dittmer-Palais, Regensburg
Blick zurück im Zorn (Osborne) (Drama)
Jimmy Porter Lis Verhoeven Theatre: Turmtheater, Regensburg

Audio

Hessisches Literaturforum - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE
Diverse Jens Daryousch Ravari Audio: Hessische Staatskanzlei
Hörspiel - DER ZAUBERER VON OZ (L. Frank Baum)
Blechmann Oliver Wronka Audio: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt
Hessisches Literaturforum - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE
diverse Stefan Schletter Audio: Hessische Staatskanzlei
Hörspiel - DAS DOPPELTE LOTTCHEN (Erich Kästner)
Ludwig Palfy Oliver Wronka Audio: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt
Scherbenpark (Alina Bronsky)
Volker Trebur, diverse Adewale T. Adebisi Audio: Kulturtage Wiesbaden
Hörspiel - SCROOGE (Charles Dickens)
Jacob Marley, Topper Oliver Wronka Audio: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt
Konzertante Lesung - URSONATE (Kurt Schwitters)
diverse Oliver Wronka Audio: JUST Benefizkonzert
Hörspiel - 1001 NACHT (Oliver Wronka)
Vater, Kalif Oliver Wronka Audio: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt
Hessisches Literaturforum - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE
diverse Stefan Schletter Audio: Hessische Staatskanzlei
Hörspiel - PETERCHENS MONDFAHRT (Gerdt von Bassewitz)
Sternbert, Windliesel, Weihnachtsmann, Mann im Mon Oliver Wronka Audio: Tonstudio Kristen & Schmidt
DIE BRÜCKE (Jeton Neziraj)
Hannes Jan Koslowski Audio: Theaterbienale Wiesbaden

Internet

ZDF History 360°/ VR-APP: Tempelhof
Thomas Niki Drozdowski Internet: ZDF Digital

Commercial

Lufthansa - FAUST
Faust Arndt Neckermann Distribution: Schulungsfilm