Thomas Kellner

Thomas Kellner

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Sonja Sommer
+49 228 502 088025
sonja.sommer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
29 - 42 years
Year of birth
1981 (40 years)
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bukarest, Frankfurt am Main, Linz, Nürnberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Franconian
Sport
Fencing (sports), Swim, Alpine skiing, Snowboard
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Anton Bruckner Universität Linz/ Diplom Schauspieler (B.A./ Bachelor of Arts)
Conservatoire National Supérieur d'Art Dramatique (CNSAD), Paris

Film

Night out
Felix (LR) Startos Tzitzis Producer: Gigi-Films Distribution: Meteorfilms
Männertag
Fitnesstrainer (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Chestnut Films/ RTL Distribution: Chestnut Films/ RTL
Das richtige Gefühl
Niklas (LR) Jonas Schuba Producer: POC-Film Distribution: POC-Film
Un autre scénario
Thomas (LR) Ksenia Ravvina/ Thomas Kellner Producer: j'aime ce garcon Distribution: j'aime ce garcon
Currency Press
Cole (LR) Rebecca Klitzke Producer: Tom Blomquist Distribution: HAW Hamburg
Hugs not drugs
Robert (LR) Ivo Slomann Producer: Tom Blomquist Distribution: HAW Hamburg
Der siebte Spiegel
Jof (LR) Sina Mölleck-Liening Producer: Deutsche Welle Berlin Distribution: Deutsche Welle Berlin
Deux
Thomas (LR) Uli Decker Producer: Ulisesfilms/ Cie J'aime ce garcon Distribution: Ulisesfilms/ Cie J'aime ce garcon
Sie musste raus
Viktor (LR) Josef Akebrand Producer: 78film/ Gorilla 48 Film
Remember Me Berlin
Ehud (SR) Elie Lamah Producer: York-Fabian Raabe Filmproduktion
Je suis en manque
Thomas (LR) Uli Decker Producer: Ulises, Uli Decker
MIIO - My identity is open
Junge (LR) Georg Pircher Verhofer Producer: Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Der Wissende
Sebastian Kluge (LR) Christian Schega Producer: Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
30 Minuten
Peter (SR) Nina Putz Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Monotonie
Sebastian (LR) Laura Greil Producer: FH Fachhochschule Hagenberg [at]
Lieber Sex als Krieg
Michael (SR) Victor Ramírez Producer: MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation (vorm. MFM Macromedia)
Fin de siècle
Oskar von Wild (SR) Bruno Peralta Producer: ESRA, école de cinéma à Paris [fr]

Television

VW publicité "Foot"
créateur (LR) Sébastien Carfora Producer: PIW! - Progress in Work TV Channel: VW
Un village francais
Panzer Jeremy (SR) Jean Philippe Amar Producer: Tétra Media TV Channel: France 3
Bamberger Reiter - Ein Frankenkrimi
Sebastian (SR) Michael Gutmann Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: BR
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Thorsten (Enkeltrick) (SR) Peter Claridge Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY "Enkeltrick"
Thorsten (LR) Peter Claridge Producer: Securitel TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

"OPHELIA/TIEFSEE" mélologue en neuf scènes (Shakespeare/ Müller/ Laforgue)
Ophelia (LR) Aleksi Barrière Theatre: Oper Helsinki/ Maison de Radio France & La Chambre aux échos, Paris
"Graal théâtre" (Kaija Saariaho)
Parsival (LR) Aleksi Barrière Theatre: Philharmonie Oslo/ Stavanger Symphonics/ Orchestre National Nantes & La Chambre aux échos
Hamlet
Ophelia (LR) Kai Frederic Schrickel Theatre: Neues Globe Theater Potsdam/ Tournée BRD/ CH
Quartett (Heiner Müller)
Valmont (LR) Mathieu Huot Theatre: Goethe Institut Lyon & Comapgnie Mahu
Roberto Zucco (B.M. Koltès)
Roberto Zucco (LR) Nikolaus Struck Theatre: Tafelhalle Nürnberg
Quid est Tempus? - Saint Augustin, Les Confessions (St. Augustin)
St. Augustin (LR) Thomas Lacôte Theatre: Eglise Saint-Jacques/ Conservatoire Camille Saint-Saëns Dieppe
Saucisson pour tous! (soirée cochonne)
Hiler/ Wurstboy (LR) Mathieu Huot, Haim Adri Theatre: Théâtre La Loge, Paris
Atlas
Adonis (LR) Anna Borralho & João Galante Theatre: Uferstudios für Zeitgenössischen Tanz, Berlin
A song to...
Thomas (SR) Mia Habib Theatre: Theater Hebbel am Ufer, HAU 2, Berlin
La Passion des soldats de la Grande Guerre
Fritz Jünger/ Soldat/ Chor Xavier Gras Theatre: Goethe Institut Paris & Decommedia
FAUSTFESTUNG - Eine Spiel- und Bildungsreise
Gretchen (LR) Stefan Kolosko/ Nina Ender Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg
Parler la langue de l'autre
Valmont (LR) Mathieu Huot Theatre: Compagnie Mahu, le Goethe-Institut Lyon et l’Elysée Théâtre, Lyon
sexyMF
Dusty (LR) Anna Borralho & João Galante Theatre: Theater Hebbel am Ufer
Non, non merci
Thomas (LR) Mathieu Huot Theatre: Théâtre de Bagatelle in französischer Sprache
MÄNNER IN GARAGEN - Club of New World Bodybuilding
Frau vom Mann/ Von Beelitz (LR) Cora Frost Theatre: Sophiensäle Berlin
Die Nibelungen - Born to die
Prinz Lüdegast/ Recke Siegfrieds Dieter Wedel Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
À la recherche... des mammouths
Dicateur Ali Razi Theatre: Amandiers-Nanterre, Paris - Theater Teheran
Wider den Winter - Frosty Dancing
Johnny Holger Müller-Brandes Theatre: Die Brotfabrik, Berlin
Schaf
Prinz Lorenzo, Wunnibald, Dolores, u.a. Rogier Hardemann Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
Quartett
Valmont Thomas Kellner Theatre: TheaterRESSORT, Berlin
Geschichte vom Soldaten
Soldat, Erzähler Barbara Tacchini Theatre: Staatsoper Stuttgart
Weltuntergang Berlin 2
Heinrich von Kleist Thomas Marciniak Theatre: Die Brotfabrik - WERKSTÜCK VII, Berlin
Macbeth
Hacker (Hexen/Duncan/Macduff/Ross) Regina Busch Theatre: Gallus Theater - Daedalus Company Ffm
Nathan der Weise
Der junge Tempelherr Andreas Mach Theatre: Rheingau Sommer - Burghofspiele Eltville
MÖWE MÖWE MÖWE MÖWE -Bleiben
Konstantín Gawrílowitsch Trepljów Ksenia Ravvina Theatre: Theater Landungsbrücken - HFMDK Ffm
MARTIN L. - Musical
Thomas Müntzer, Bunz, Abt Carola Moritz Theatre: Die Katakombe Ffm
Das Dschungelbuch
Akela, Tabaqui, Geier, Affe Marcel Schilb Theatre: Die Katakombe Ffm
Das andalusische Mirakel
Benni Wolfgang Hofamnn Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Cyrano de Bergerac
Der Kadett Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Demetrius Marcel Krohn Theatre: Clingenburg Festspiele
Das andalusische Mirakel
Benny Wolfgang Hofmann Theatre: Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Pippi Langstrumf
Tommy Ewa Teilmans Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Münster
O Täler weit, o Höhen UA
Felix M. Bartholdy Dr. Jens Ponath Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Münster
wirkönnendochnichtsmachen
Terror Tom Friederieke Engel Theatre: Experimentiertheater Erlangen
Der Disneykiller
Cosmo Mareike D. Dick Theatre: Theater Phönix Linz
Hinter verzauberten Fenstern UA
Olli Dietrich Trapp Theatre: Vereinigte städt. Bühnen Krefeld/ Mönchengladbach
La Cerisaie - Der Kirschgarten
Jepichodow/ Firs Christiane Cohendy Theatre: Studiothéâtre de la Comédie Francaise Paris
vraiment1HOMMàSangatte
Requeim Julio Bouley Theatre: Théâtre Ouvert Paris
Mademoiselle Julie
Jean Louise Heem Theatre: Compagnie J`aime ce garcon
Was heißt hier Liebe
Paul Herbert Müller Theatre: Carltheater Villingen/ Schwenningen
bigott
orest/ appollon Anna-Maria Kuricova Theatre: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Audio

Colins Reise (Dubbing)
Producer: ORF