Thomas Limpinsel

Thomas Limpinsel

Management Goldschmidt
Renate Landkammer
+49 30 323 6294
info@management-goldschmidt.deview

Information

Acting age
48 - 55 years
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Electric guitar: professional
Sport
Fencing (stage), Karate, Rowing, Volleyball
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Operetta: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Der Fall Collini (Cinema film)
Professor Wagenstett Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Deutschlands große Clans – Die Volkswagen-Story (Documentary series)
Gruppentherapeut (SR) Saskia Weisheit Producer: Loopfilm GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Wackersdorf (Cinema film)
Gegenfurtner (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de]
Nur Gott kann mich richten (Cinema film)
Dienstgruppenleiter (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Der geilste Tag (Cinema film)
Sicherheitsmann Flughafen Florian David Fitz Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Blank (Short film)
Franz Blank (LR) Christian Genzel Producer: Ghost Light Productions, Christian Genzel [at]
Die Maßnahme (Cinema film)
Franz Behringer (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Schöne neue Filme
Abschussfahrt - Vier ist einer zu voll (Cinema film)
Helmut (SR) Tim Trachte Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Hirngespinster (Cinema film)
Polizist Parkplatz (SR) Christian Bach Producer: Glory Film GmbH [de]
Actors (Short film)
Kamm (SR) Yannic Hieber Producer: Drehbuchwerkstatt Deggendorf / München
My Sunshine (Short film)
Ehemann (SR) Jan Philipp Weyl Producer: R&B Räuber & Banditen Film [de]
Die Muse (Feature film)
Fischer (LR) Christian Genzel Producer: High5Films GmbH [de]
Satte Farben vor Schwarz (Cinema film)
Mathis (SR) Sophie Heldman Producer: unafilm GmbH [de] Distribution: arte
Shoppen (Cinema film)
Egon (SR) Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG

Television

München Laim - Laim und die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Holger Elversfeld (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schöner Schlamassel (TV movie)
Gerald Haas Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Paul von Weissvogel Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Lena Lorenz - Teufelskreis (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Thorsten Dehler Klaus Knoesel Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und der fatale Irrtum (TV movie (series))
Christian Hunziker (SR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eine harte Tour (TV movie)
Thorsten Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Sternenkind (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Außergewöhnlich einzigartig (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Raus in den Sturm (TV movie (series))
Hugh Crankshaw (LR) Helmut Metzger Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Konrad Siebold Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Thorsten Dehler Nico Zingelmann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Gipfelstürmer - Das Berginternat. Die Neue (TV movie (series))
Dr. Gregor Berz Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein Wochenende im August (TV movie)
Thomas Brühning (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Schatten und Licht (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller Ismail Sahin Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst (TV movie (series))
Paul (SR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Kind da, Job weg (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wir kriegen Euch alle (TV movie (series))
Gerd Schneider Sven Bohse Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Jonathan Demand Esther Wenger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nimm Du ihn! (TV movie)
Brokopp (SR) Michael Hofmann Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
Lena Lorenz - Zwei Väter (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Mutter für drei Tage (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Lena Lorenz - Eindeutig uneindeutig (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Frank Schneider (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Urlaub mit Mama (TV movie)
Martin (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Thomas Rausch (SR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Babyglück hoch drei (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sebastian Sorger Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Berlin Station (TV series)
Doctor (SR) Guiseppe Capotondi Producer: Paramount Television [us] TV Channel: Epix [us]
Ein Kind wird gesucht (TV movie)
Pastor (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Hans Böhmer (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gefangen - Der Fall K. (TV movie)
Dr. Max Lindner Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Gerd Kessler (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Lebensträume (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Gegen alle Zweifel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde – Mein Sohn und seine Väter (TV movie (series))
Jason Cornway (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Geliehenes Glück (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Wunsch und Wirklichkeit (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Thomas Knappheide (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Landgericht - Geschichte einer Familie (TV series)
Dr. Freisinger (SR) Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Doerks (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Dr. Berg (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dr. T. Fitz (F: Kraut für alle Fälle) (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Löwenherz (TV movie (series))
Holger Franz (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord in bester Gesellschaft - Winters letzter Fall (TV movie (series))
Pathologe (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lena Lorenz - Von weit her (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Chefin (TV series)
Rainer Franke (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Konrad Lowag (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Lena Lorenz - Entscheidung fürs Leben (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Spurlos verschwunden (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einer für alle, alles im Eimer (TV movie)
Direktor Schlüter (SR) Maurus vom Scheidt Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Dr. Martin Böttcher (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Uwe Belling (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Ralf Lechner (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Lorenz - Willkommen im Leben (TV movie (series))
Dr. Keller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Über den Tag hinaus (TV movie)
Michael, (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Mein vergessenes Leben (TV movie)
Dornwald (SR) Gernot Krää Producer: if... Productions [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Günter Rositzki (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Mutter des Mörders (TV movie)
Hennings (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Martin Seiler (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Russisches Roulette (TV movie (series))
Labuske (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Süßer September (TV movie)
Johann (LR) Florian Froschmayer Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben (TV movie (series))
Dr.Keller (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Dienstagsfrauen - Zwischen Kraut und Rüben (TV movie (series))
Frido (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Tatort - Der Wüstensohn (TV movie (series))
Karl-Heinz Lange (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Zweimal Zweites Leben (TV movie)
Dr. Pacht (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Evitas Rache (TV movie (series))
Winston Holmes (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Monsoon Baby (TV movie)
Dominik Volkert (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Roxy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Dienstagsfrauen - Sieben Tage ohne (TV movie)
Frido Kerkhoff (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
München Mord - Wir sind die Neuen (TV movie (series))
Gustav Bernlocher (SR) Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Ein Teil von dir (TV movie (series))
Michael Bollack (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kann denn Liebe Sünde sein? (TV movie)
Paul (SR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Magic Flight Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Familie inklusive (TV movie)
Sascha Schmiederer (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Rommel (TV movie)
Horst (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Doppelgängerin (TV movie)
Dr. Kerner (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Dienstagsfrauen (TV movie)
Frido Kerkhoff (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Genug ist nicht genug (TV movie)
Helmut Brunner (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Hinter blinden Fenstern (TV movie)
Dr. Justus Dornkam: (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morgen räum' ich auf (TV movie)
Bernd Becker (SR) Martina Elbert Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Requiem (TV movie (series))
Ludwig Walberg (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Radio Bremen TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Paare (TV series)
Tilman (LR) Martin Przyborowski Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Neue Freunde, Neues Glück (TV movie)
Hannes Ungureit (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mein Superheld (TV series)
Mein Superheld (LR) Stefan Lukschy Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de]
Santa Claudia (TV movie)
Michael Mansfield (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Tatort - Zielscheibe (TV movie (series))
Tom Odetzki (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de]
Hotel Elfie (TV series)
Bernd Bosch (SR) Richard Engel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Nockherberg Singspiel
Robert Habeck Stefan Betz & Richard Oehmann Theatre: Paulaner am Nockherberg
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
George Kathrin Mädler Theatre: Theater Trier
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
Öffentliche Meinung Philipp Stölzl Theatre: Staatsoper Berlin
Ladykillers
Professor Marcus Thomas Schendel Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Ampitryon
Merkur Mona Krausshaar Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Jedermann
Dünner Vetter Christian Stückl Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt Kurt Masur Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Schöne Bescherungen
Clive Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance-Theater Berlin
Frohe Feste
Geoffrey Jackson Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance-Theater Berlin
Verdammt lange her
Headingley Torsten Fischer Theatre: Renaissance-Theater Berlin
div.
div. div. Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
div.
div. div. Theatre: Bayerisches Staatstheater München
div.
div. div. Theatre: Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Hannover

Audio

Mafia III (Speaker)
Producer: Coda Entertainment Videospiel
Was ist Was "Am Hafen" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderbuch
Was ist Was Junior Ting "Piraten" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderbuch
Bioshock Infinite" (Speaker)
Producer: Coda Entertainment Videospiel
Borderlands II (Speaker)
Producer: Coda Entertaiment Videospiel
Was ist Was "Wetter" / "Meer" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderbuch
Was ist Was Mini "Was ist los auf der Baustelle" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag e-book
Was ist Was "Eisenbahn" (Speaker)
Producer: Tessloff Verlag Kinderbuch

Other

Die Lüge
Theaterstück (Regie)
Brot und Spiele (Teaser (film concept))
Harald Lehnbach (LR) Christian Genzel Producer: Ghost Light Productions, Christian Genzel [at]