Thomas Mehlhorn

Thomas Mehlhorn Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Christine Post
+49 89 203 51866
cp@sutter-management.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 50 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Dresden, Freiburg, Hannover
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Flute: professional
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer, Horse riding, Sailing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Sports boat captains license see

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs (Cinema film)
Alfred Mühlbacher Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Bootsmann (Short documentary)
Polizeibeamter (SR) diverse Producer: Teamfilm, Jörden & Rademacher

Television

Die Tochter (TV movie)
Herr Liesegang (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tanken - mehr als Super (TV series)
Fotograf Udo (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Haftrichter Helmer (F: Mit harter Hand) Matthias Steurer Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Goldbach (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Näher Robert Thalheim Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Holger Beckstein (F:Behind the Beats) (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Peter Barth (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der brennende Mann (TV movie (series))
Arzt (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof - Der verlorene Sohn (TV movie (series))
Dr. Cassian Kreutzer (SR) Berno Kürten Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof IV - Forellenquintett (TV movie (series))
Dr. Cassian Kreutzer (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
2 für alle Fälle - Ein Song für den Mörder (TV movie (series))
Geschäftsinhaber (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Der Schwarzwaldhof (TV movie)
Dr. Cassian Kreutzer (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Justus Haak (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Tödliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Klever (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gestern gibt es nicht - Eine Liebe sucht ihren Weg (TV movie)
Arzt von Sandra (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Dr. Hasselt (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Jörg Köhler (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
Die achte Todsünde - Gespensterjagd (TV movie)
n.b. (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Priester (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Aus Gutem Haus (TV series)
Priester (SR) diverse Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
n.b. (SR) Marco Serafini Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Einsatz Hamburg Süd (TV series)
n.b. (SR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zerstörte Hoffnung (TV movie (series))
Silvio (LR) Peter Hagen Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Lazarus
Zach Falk Richter Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Junk
Murray Jan Philipp Gloger Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Ende gut alles gut
die Feuer, die Witwe Robert Schuster Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Maria Stuart
Leicster Heike M. Götze Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Endstation Sehnsucht
Mitch Heike M. Götze Theatre: Theater Freiburg
SCHLACHTEN!
Heinrich 4 u.a. Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Möwe
Trigorin Daniela Löffner Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Automaten
Dieter u.a. Hanna Müller Theatre: lunatiks production
Das Mädchen Rosemarie
Großer Lude Milan Peschel Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Homo Faber
Walter Faber Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Black Rider
Mann im Anzug Albrecht Hirche Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Das weiße Album
Sänger Florian Fiedler Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Minna von Barnhelm
Tellheim Hasko Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Ein Staat, ein guter Staat
James Jürgen Kuttner Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Räuber
Maximilian von Moor Ruth Messing Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Mythen der Freiheit
Antifreist Florian Fiedler Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Heike Goetze Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Antigone
Kreon Josip Galindo Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die Verlobung von St. Domingo
Dieter Kornel Mundruzco Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Das doppelte Lottchen
Ludwig Palfy- Palf Daddy Florian Fiedler Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Adams Äpfel
Ivan Felicitas Brucker Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Der Kirschgarten
Trofimov Lars Ole Walburg Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Reinhold Thomas Krupa Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Sturm
Caliban Jarg Pataki Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Nibelungen
Hagen Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Madame Bovary
Rudolphe Meret Matter Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Walden
Spieler Sandra Strunz Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Die Möglichkeit einer Insel
Daniel 1 und 24 Jarg Pataki Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Othello
Jago Christoph Frick Theatre: Theater Freiburg
Der Test
Bordingenieur Christian Tschirner Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Eldorado
mann Christoph Frick Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Der Biberpelz
Krüger Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Mauler Tom Kühnel Theatre: TAT Frankfurt
Das Lebewohl
Spieler Ulrike Ottinger Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Der Untergang der Titanic
Passagier Anselm Weber/ Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Merlin
div Ritter Jossi Wieler Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Maria Magdalena
Karl Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Krumme Hunde
Seemann Christian Stückl Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Hermes in der Stadt
Apollon Dimiter Gottscheff Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Passion Impossible
Spieler Christoph Schlingensief Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Männer
Mann Franz Wittenbrink Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Die steinerne Blume
Danilko Götz Loepelmann Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Liebe Stärke Mitgefühl
Bobby Gustav Peter Wöhler Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Troilus und Cressida
Aeneas Leander Haussmann Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Gründgens
russischer Bär Johann Kresnik Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Gerettet
Len Elke Lang Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Lorenzo Wolfgang Engel Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Künstler eine Treppe hinabgehend
Schriftsteller Thomas Schulte Michels Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt

Audio

Zahlreiche Features (Speaker)
Producer: NDR , SWR Radiosendung