Thomas Pohn

Thomas Pohn

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.atview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964 (54 years)
Place of birth
Österreich
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sport), Frisbee, Rifle shooting, Judo, Mountain bike, Paintball, Pistol shooting, Saber fighting, Ice skating, Sword fighting, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Education & Training

1985 – 1988

Schauspielschule des Volkstheater Wien

Film

2012

Rush - Alles für den Sieg (Cinema film)

Banker Ron Howard Producer: Rush Ltd. [uk]
2012

Der Weiße Hase (Short film)

Hermann (SR) Kosmas Aslanidis Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2011

Adieu Paris (Cinema film)

Vorgesetzter Frank Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
2010

Last Letters from Monte Rosa (Cinema film)

Lt Waldheim (LR) Ari Taub Producer: Hit and Run Productions, Ari Taub [us]
2007

Die Besucherin (Cinema film)

Herr Heinrichs (SR) Lola Randl Producer: COIN FILM
2007

Auf politischem Parkett (Short film)

Georg (SR) Miriam Heuser Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
2002

The Fallen (Cinema film)

Leutnant Günther (HR) (LR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]
2001

Tattoo (Cinema film)

BKA-Beamter (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Lounge Entertainment GmbH [de]

Television

2019

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Dr.Büker Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2018

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Dr. Daniel Harnasch Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Georg Reiter (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Unter Uns (TV series)

Klaus Gerlach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2014

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Moderator (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2014

Diese Kaminskis – Wir legen Sie tiefer! (TV series)

Business Coach Sven Nagel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
2014

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Pias Vater (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2013

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Dr. Riedel (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Anwalt Falk diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2009

Unter Uns (TV series)

Anwalt Fritz Wehrman diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2008

Marie Brand und die Nacht der Vergeltung (TV movie (series))

Dr. Neumann (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Familie ist was Wunderbares (TV movie)

Gemeinderat (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Wilsberg - Tod auf Rezept (TV movie (series))

von Preyen (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2005

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herr Menz (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2004

Der Elefant (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Hunold (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2004

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herr Menz (SR) Thomas Klees Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
2004

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Barkeeper (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2003

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Meuser (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2002

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Jürgen Blaschke (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Der kleine Mönch (TV series)

Arzt (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2001

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Polizeiarzt (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2001

Freundinnen für immer (TV series)

Arzt (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2000

Die Frau, die einen Mörder liebte (TV movie)

Reporter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at]
2000

Kommissar Rex (TV series)

Herr Meiser (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2000

Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)

Peter Siedhoff (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
2000

Ina & Leo (TV series)

Klinikarzt (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: WDR [de]
2000

Medicopter 117 (TV series)

OP Arzt (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL
1999

Der Schrei des Schmetterlings (TV movie)

Dr. Götz (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
1998

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Dr. Reimers (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2019

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit

verschiedene Paulus Manker Theatre: Raxhallen Wr.Neustadt / Österreich
2018

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit

verschiedene Paulus Manker Theatre: Raxhallen Wr.Neustadt / Österreich
2016

Todesfalle

Sidney Bruhl Anja Junski-Setzer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2015

Die Wunderübung

Valentin Dorek Michael Lippold Theatre: Bauturm-Theater Köln
2015

The Kings Speech

Erzbischof Canterbury Uwe Brand Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2014

Der Graf von Luxemburg

Poet Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Oper-Dortmund
2013

Das Himbeerreich

Bertram Ansberger Rainhard Hinzpeter Theatre: Freies Schauspiel Frankfurt
2012

The Nightingales

Graham Horst Johanning Theatre: Contrakreis-Theater Bonn
2012

Ohne Gesicht

Vincent Demalénes Jens Pesel Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2011

Die Wildente

Gregers Werle Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2010

Zweifel

Pater Flynn Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2009

Kabale und Liebe

Hofmarschall v. Kalb Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad-Vilbel
2009

Der Diener zweier Herren

Wirt Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
2008

Die Grönholm Methode

Enrique Font Wolfram Zimmerman Theatre: Theater Tiefrot - Köln
2007

Unter die Haut

Roland Sybille Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinzregententheater-Bochum
2006 – 2007

Die Grönholm Methode

Carlos Bueno Ute Richter Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg
2005

Mörder,Pulp&Fiction

1ster Mörder Egon Baumgarten Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad-Vilbel
2003

Cabaret

Cliff Bradshaw Thillo Reinhardt Theatre: Theater Dortmund
2001

In der Löwengrube

Jakschitz Rudolf Jusitz Theatre: Volkstheater Wien
1998

Andorra

Soldat Martin Trautwein Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
1996

Die Räuber

Franz Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1995

Die Perser

Bote Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1995

Der Kaufmann von Venedig

Bassanio Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1994

Merlin

Gawain Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1994

Diener zweier Herren

Florindo Robin Telfer Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1993

Hamlet

Laertes Markus Imhoof Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1992

Jubiläum

Jürgen Engelbert Glock Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1992

Faust I

Valentin Kurt-Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1991

Butterbrot

Stefan Bibi Jelinek Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1991

Die Minderleister

Hans Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken
1990

Vatermord

Walther Dagny-Elisabeth Schüler Theatre: Landestheater Linz
1990

Der Traum ein Leben

Rustan Ralph Bridle Theatre: Landestheater Linz
1989

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand Ralph Bridle Theatre: Landestheater Linz
1988

Stalins Datscha

Victor Franz Kainrath Theatre: Landestheater Linz