Thomas Pohn

Thomas Pohn

Screen Actors
Petra Schmidt
+43 664 2265 650
office@screenactors.atview

Information

Acting age
45 - 55 years
Year of birth
1964 (54 years)
Place of birth
Österreich
Size (in cm)
190
Weight (in kg)
85
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Accents
Austrian: only when required
Sport
Mountain hiking, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Frisbee, Rifle shooting, Judo, Mountain bike, Paintball, Pistol shooting, Saber fighting, Ice skating, Swordplay, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Hiking
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule des Volkstheater Wien

Film

Rush - Alles für den Sieg (Cinema film)

Banker Ron Howard Producer: Rush Ltd. [uk]

Der Weiße Hase (Short film)

Hermann (SR) Kosmas Aslanidis Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Adieu Paris (Cinema film)

Vorgesetzter Frank Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film West [de]

Last Letters from Monte Rosa (Cinema film)

Lt Waldheim (LR) Ari Taub Producer: Hit and Run Productions, Ari Taub [us]

Die Besucherin (Cinema film)

Herr Heinrichs (SR) Lola Randl Producer: COIN FILM

Auf politischem Parkett (Short film)

Georg (SR) Miriam Heuser Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

The Fallen (Cinema film)

Leutnant Günther (HR) (LR) Ari Taub Producer: Brooklyn Independent Studios [us]

Tattoo (Cinema film)

BKA-Beamter (SR) Robert Schwentke Producer: Lounge Entertainment GmbH [de]

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Dr.Büker Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Alles was zählt (TV series)

Dr. Daniel Harnasch Christian Singh Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Georg Reiter (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Unter Uns (TV series)

Klaus Gerlach (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Moderator (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Diese Kaminskis – Wir legen Sie tiefer! (TV series)

Business Coach Sven Nagel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Pias Vater (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Lindenstraße (TV series)

Dr. Riedel (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Anwalt Falk diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Unter Uns (TV series)

Anwalt Fritz Wehrman diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Marie Brand und die Nacht der Vergeltung (TV movie (series))

Dr. Neumann (SR) Manuel Siebenmann Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Familie ist was Wunderbares (TV movie)

Gemeinderat (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Wilsberg - Tod auf Rezept (TV movie (series))

von Preyen (SR) Marc Hertel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herr Menz (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

Der Elefant (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Hunold (SR) diverse Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Die Anrheiner (TV series)

Herr Menz (SR) Thomas Klees Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]

SOKO Köln (TV series)

Barkeeper (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Einsatz für Team 2 (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Meuser (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)

Jürgen Blaschke (SR) Carmen Kurz Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL

Der kleine Mönch (TV series)

Arzt (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SK Kölsch (TV series)

Polizeiarzt (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Freundinnen für immer (TV series)

Arzt (SR) Konrad Sabrautzky Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Frau, die einen Mörder liebte (TV movie)

Reporter (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at]

Kommissar Rex (TV series)

Herr Meiser (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Mungo Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)

Peter Siedhoff (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL

Ina & Leo (TV series)

Klinikarzt (SR) Irina Popow Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film TV Channel: WDR [de]

Medicopter 117 (TV series)

OP Arzt (SR) Wolfgang Dickmann Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: RTL

Der Schrei des Schmetterlings (TV movie)

Dr. Götz (SR) Frank Strecker Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)

Dr. Reimers (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit

verschiedene Paulus Manker Theatre: Raxhallen Wr.Neustadt / Österreich

Die letzten Tage der Menschheit

verschiedene Paulus Manker Theatre: Raxhallen Wr.Neustadt / Österreich

Todesfalle

Sidney Bruhl Anja Junski-Setzer Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Die Wunderübung

Valentin Dorek Michael Lippold Theatre: Bauturm-Theater Köln

The Kings Speech

Erzbischof Canterbury Uwe Brand Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Der Graf von Luxemburg

Poet Thomas Enzinger Theatre: Oper-Dortmund

Das Himbeerreich

Bertram Ansberger Rainhard Hinzpeter Theatre: Freies Schauspiel Frankfurt

The Nightingales

Graham Horst Johanning Theatre: Contrakreis-Theater Bonn

Ohne Gesicht

Vincent Demalénes Jens Pesel Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Die Wildente

Gregers Werle Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Zweifel

Pater Flynn Anja Junski Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Kabale und Liebe

Hofmarschall v. Kalb Harald Demmer Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad-Vilbel

Der Diener zweier Herren

Wirt Uwe Brandt Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen

Die Grönholm Methode

Enrique Font Wolfram Zimmerman Theatre: Theater Tiefrot - Köln

Unter die Haut

Roland Sybille Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinzregententheater-Bochum

Die Grönholm Methode

Carlos Bueno Ute Richter Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg

Mörder,Pulp&Fiction

1ster Mörder Egon Baumgarten Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad-Vilbel

Cabaret

Cliff Bradshaw Thillo Reinhardt Theatre: Theater Dortmund

In der Löwengrube

Jakschitz Rudolf Jusitz Theatre: Volkstheater Wien

Andorra

Soldat Martin Trautwein Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart

Die Räuber

Franz Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Die Perser

Bote Kurt Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Der Kaufmann von Venedig

Bassanio Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Merlin

Gawain Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Diener zweier Herren

Florindo Robin Telfer Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Hamlet

Laertes Markus Imhoof Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Jubiläum

Jürgen Engelbert Glock Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Faust I

Valentin Kurt-Josef Schildknecht Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Butterbrot

Stefan Bibi Jelinek Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Die Minderleister

Hans Gerhard Weber Theatre: Staatstheater Saarbrücken

Vatermord

Walther Dagny-Elisabeth Schüler Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Der Traum ein Leben

Rustan Ralph Bridle Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Kabale und Liebe

Ferdinand Ralph Bridle Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Stalins Datscha

Victor Franz Kainrath Theatre: Landestheater Linz