Thomas Reisinger

Thomas Reisinger

Main agency
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 151 2303 7187
office@dfmanagement.at
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 62 years
Year of birth
1966 (56 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
73
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Basel, Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
AustrianViennese(native dialect)
Accents
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse ridingAlpine skiingBadmintonBilliardsBoxingBungeeDiving (bottle)Fencing (stage)FrisbeeJuggleMotorsport (car)Mountain bikePistol shootingRifle shootingRockclimbingSoccerTable tennisTai chiYoga
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
A - Motorcycle, B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1986 – 1989
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH - Lehranstalt mit Öffentlichkeitsrecht
DER KREIS, WIen

Awards

Theater Basel - Theater der Jahres (Deutschland) - Auszeichnung
Audio Hörspiel Preis (Deutschland) - Auszeichnung für Gastrolle (Die Geister von Princeton)
Nestroy Sonderpreis der Jury (Österreich) - Auszeichnung für (Der seidene Schuh)

Film

Albert (Short film)
Wirt Frederik Maarsen Producer: Frederik Maarsen Produktion [ch]
Ausstieg rechts (Short film)
Mann mit Aktentasche Bernhard Wenger Producer: 2010 Entertainment
Eine Stunde (Short film)
Harri (SR) Peter Albrecht Producer: CineGold Filmproduktion
Heavy Rotation (aka. Die Tulpen und der Hund) (Short film)
Adam (LR) Stefan Polasek Producer: Polasek, Grandits, Kliewer, Halibrand Produktion
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Honecker. Auf der Jagd zur absoluten Macht (Documentary series)
Erich Honecker (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Spanien (Cinema film)
Cocina (SR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
Diese Frau von vorhin
Harald Rubin (LR) Bernd Fiedler Producer: Bernd Fiedler Drehbank Produktion [de]
Still-Leben
Grawert (LR) Bernd Fiedler Producer: Bernd Fiedler Drehbank Produktion [de]
Aufstand der Dinge (Cinema film)
Niko (LR) Hellmuth Costard Producer: B-Pictures Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Toni, männlich, Hebamme
Herr Specht S. Tafel Producer: Bavaria
Der Pass
Anwalt Haas C. Schier / T. Kiennast Producer: EPO Film
Hubert ohne Staller - Anleitung zum Glücklichsein (TV movie (series))
Dr. Seligstein (OR) Werner Siebert Station: ARD Distribution: Entertainment Company Casting director: Silke Fintelmann Written by: Philip Kastner
DIE ROSENHEIMCOPS (TV series)
Sebastian Fischer (SR) Werner Siebert Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
DIE CHEFIN - Heilung (TV movie (series))
RICHARD BACHMAIER (SR) Grzegorz Muskala Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
TATORT - In der Familie (TV movie (series))
Dr. Steffen Marquardt (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X-Filme Station: ARD Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Egon Böhm (F: Der Geist) Holger Gimpel Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bozen-Krimi - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Hermann (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Thilo Vogel (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
Landkrimi - Der Tote am Teich (TV movie (series))
Herbert Mayer (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Prof. Brückner (F: Zehn Jahre Ewigkeit) (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Clemens Keidl (LR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gier (TV movie (series))
Dr. Fiala (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: e&a film GmbH Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Herr Meier (F: Lara K.) (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
BÖsterreich (TV series)
Dr. Beiwagerl (SR) Sebastian Brauneis Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
CopStories (TV series)
Ernst Scheiber (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at] Casting director: Marion Rossmann
Feuerwasser (TV series)
Pfarrer Kauzinger (SR) Arman Riahi Producer: FH Fachhochschule St. Pölten [at]
Takiye - In Gottes Namen (TV movie)
Stefan (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Filmfabrik GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Dr. Michael Renner (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Theater

Urteile - revisited (Drama)
Bruder (LR) Christine Umpfenbach Theater: Residenztheater München/Mastall
Herz aus Glas (Drama)
Adalbert (LR) Elsa-Sophie Jach Theater: Residenztheater München Written by: Herbert Achternbusch
Bluthaus
Herr Maleta C. Guth Theater: Residenztheater München
RONJA RÄUBERTOCHTER (Drama)
Borka Räuber (SR) Daniela Kranz Theater: Residenztheater München
Der Kreis um die Sonne (Drama)
Mann (LR) Nora Schlocker Theater: Residenztheater München
DER STARKE STAMM (Drama)
Schwager (SR) Julia Hölscher Theater: Residenztheater München
SOMMERGÄSTE (Drama)
Dudakow (SR) Joe Hill-Gibbins Theater: Residenztheater München
Hexenjagd (Drama)
Thomas Putnam (SR) Robert Icke Theater: Theater Basel
Othello X
Senator aka The Duke Nuran David Calis Theater: TB
Romulus der Grosse
Cäsar Rupf Franz-Xaver Mayr Theater: Theater Basel
Wilhelm Tell
Baumgarten Rösselmann Stefan Bachmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Dreigroschen Oper
Peachum Dani Levy Theater: Theater Basel
DIE SCHUTZBEFOHLENEN
Schutzbefohlener Michael Thalheimer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Edward II. Die Liebe bin ich
Bischof Nora Schlocker Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Kinder der Sonne
Nasar Nora Schlocker Theater: TB
Die Letzten Tage Der Menschheit
diverse Georg Schidleitner Theater: Burgtheater/Salzburger Festspiele
Fräulein Julie - August Stindberg
Jean René Medvešek Theater: Volkstheater Wiern
Das Opfer
Alexander Philipp Hauss Theater: GarageX
Ein Iltis
Vati Julia Burger Theater: GarageX
Venedig im Schnee
Christophe Roland Lang Theater: Schlossparktheater Berlin
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Hierlinger Ferdinand Stefan Bachmann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Waisen
Danny Ramin Gray Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Die heilige Johanna d. Schlachthöfe von B. Brecht
Paulus Snyder Michael Thalheimer Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Verbrennungen
Nihad Stefan Bachmann Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Auf Basis der...
Banker Harald Posch Theater: GarageX
Jenatsch
Jenatsch Samuel Schwarz Theater: Theater Chur
Es geht uns gut
Peter Lars Ole Walburg Theater: Schauspielhaus Wien
Der Mob - Faust im Nacken
Terry Malloy Samuel Schwarz Theater: DramaX
zu sehen in über 40 Stücken u.a. als
Brick,Mephisto,Spiegelberg,Oberon Pucher, Hartmann, Nübling, Frey Theater: am Theater Basel

Audio

ELLBOGEN (Speaker)
Producer: SWR
SPÄTER RUHM - Arthur Schnitzler (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
GEISTER IN PRINCETON - M. Kehlmann (Speaker)
Producer: ORF/NDR
DIE KAPUZINERGRUFT - Josef Roth (Speaker)
Producer: ORF/NDR
DIE SIEBEN RABEN - Joh. Tschautschner (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
DAS ALLERLETZTE MAHL (Speaker)
Producer: ORF
WILHELM TELL - F. Schiller/Mundart (Speaker)
Producer: Audio CD/SACD
DIE BLENDUNG - Elias Canetti (Speaker)
Producer: NDR/DLR/BR/ORF

Other

EVN - The Button / The Party (Spec-Spot)
Johann Schmalz, Public Relations (LR) Severin Kipfer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]