Thomas Rudnick

Thomas Rudnick Vita as

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 56 years
Year of birth
1965 (53 years)
Place of birth
Nordhausen/Thüringen
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin/Brandenburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Leipzig, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Mecklenburgisch
Mark Brandenburg (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Sailing, Alpine skiing, Fishing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
folk song: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Theaterhochschule „Hans Otto“ Leipzig

Film

Trauerweiden (Short film)

Leading role Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolff

Mieter (Short film)

Leading role Moritz Laube Producer: DffB/ARTE

Freiland (Cinema film)

Supporting role Moritz Laube Producer: Zischler Mann Film

Close (Cinema film)

Leading role Theresa von Eltz Producer: Beaconfield Studios

Neufundland (Cinema film)

Leading role Georg Maas Producer: Zinnober Film

Der Erdnussmann (Cinema film)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Klix Film

König Phantasios (Cinema film)

Leading role Karola Hattop Producer: DEFA

Der Bruch (Cinema film)

Leading role Frank Beyer Producer: DEFA

Television

Soko Leipzig - Der Rattenfänger (TV series)

Episodenrolle Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Babylon Berlin III (TV series)

Episodenrolle Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme TV Channel: ARD

Soko München - Recht und Gerechtigkeit (TV series)

Episodenrolle Bettina Braun Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert ohne Staller – Wolfratshauser Königsblau (TV series)

Episodenrolle Anna Katharina Maier Producer: Factory Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Episodenrolle Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Heldt - Hurra 4 leben noch (TV series)

Episodenrolle Britta Keils TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante - Maskerade (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig - Ausweglos (TV series)

Episodenrolle Andy Fetscher TV Channel: ZDF

Die Bergretter - Im Eis (TV series)

Episodenrolle Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF

Die Herzensbrecher (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Jurij Neumann TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - Neustart (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Hans Werner TV Channel: ARD

Soko Wismar - Elvis (TV series)

Supporting role Steffi Döhlemann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Fuchs und Gans (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD

Alles Klara (TV series)

Supporting role Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD

Löwenzahn - Wölfe (TV series)

Supporting role Hannes Spring Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF

Großstadtrevier - Sturköppe (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig (TV series)

Supporting role Robert del Maestro Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Vater eines Mörders (Feature film)

Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Die Stein (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Peter Altmann Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ARD

Küstenwache - Gefährlicher Handel (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

Rosenheim Cops - Fahrstunde (TV series)

Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF

Hoheneck war gestern (TV movie)

Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Notruf Hafenkante - Alles Lüge (TV series)

Supporting role Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar - Schachmatt (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Sechs auf einen Streich - Rumpelstilzchen (Feature film)

Leading role Ulrich König Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Westflug - Flucht aus Liebe (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: RTL

Drei gegen Einen (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: FFP TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig - Harte Hand (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Forsthaus Falkenau - Treibjagd (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dirk Pientka Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Investigated (TV series)

Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Die Falle (TV series)

durchgehende Rolle Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Mama arbeitet wieder (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke (TV series)

Supporting role Ralph Bohn Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Rose unter Dornen (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD

Napoleon und die Deutschen (Documentary fiction)

Leading role Georg Schiemann Producer: Looks Film TV Channel: ARD

Küstenwache (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Stephan Meyer Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL

Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV series)

Supporting role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Film TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Mathias Lutter Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Sehnsucht nach Rimini (TV movie)

Leading role Dietmar Klein Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Der Ermittler

Leading role Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Hindernisse des Herzens

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Film TV Channel: ARD

Körner und Köter

Leading role Frank Gotthardy Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Dicke

Supporting role Thomas Jahn Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Der Wunschbaum

Leading role Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für zwei

Supporting role Michael Machenroth Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort

Leading role div. Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Wolffs Revier

Leading role Miko Zeuschner Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Soko Leipzig

Leading role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Der letzte Zeuge

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Leading role Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL

Mord im Swinger Club

Supporting role Hans Werner Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Stan Becker - Ein Mann, ein Wort

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Telefilm Saar TV Channel: Sat.1

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Eis

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für zwei

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Männer sind was wunderbares

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Tanus Film TV Channel: ZDF

Wolffs Revier

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Doppelgänger

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Tiergartenstraße 4

Hannes Hameter Theatre: Tribühne Berlin

Zwei Fremde im Zug, Die Mausefalle

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin

Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn

Theatre: Norddeutsches Theater Rostock

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig