Thomas Rudnick

Thomas Rudnick

Agentur Siewert und Knittel GbR
Gitte Siewert
+49 30 486 23462
agentur@siewertundknittel.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 56 years
Year of birth
1965 (53 years)
Place of birth
Nordhausen/Thüringen
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
green-brown
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin/Brandenburg
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Leipzig, München, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch)
Mecklenburgisch
Mark Brandenburg (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Sailing, Alpine skiing, Fishing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Folk song: medium
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Primary professional training

1990
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Film

Trauerweiden (Short film)

Leading role Natalia Sinelnikova Producer: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolff

Mieter (Short film)

Leading role Moritz Laube Producer: DffB/ARTE

Freiland (Cinema film)

Supporting role Moritz Laube Producer: Zischler Mann Film

Close (Cinema film)

Leading role Theresa von Eltz Producer: Beaconfield Studios

Neufundland (Cinema film)

Leading role Georg Maas Producer: Zinnober Film

Der Erdnussmann (Cinema film)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Klix Film

König Phantasios (Cinema film)

Leading role Karola Hattop Producer: DEFA

Der Bruch (Cinema film)

Leading role Frank Beyer Producer: DEFA

Television

Babylon Berlin III (TV series)

Episodenrolle Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig - Der Rattenfänger (TV series)

Episodenrolle Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Heldt - Hurra 4 leben noch (TV series)

Episodenrolle Britta Keils TV Channel: ZDF

Soko München - Recht und Gerechtigkeit (TV series)

Episodenrolle Bettina Braun Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert ohne Staller – Wolfratshauser Königsblau (TV series)

Episodenrolle Anna Katharina Maier Producer: Factory Entertainment TV Channel: ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Episodenrolle Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Notruf Hafenkante - Maskerade (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF

Die Herzensbrecher (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Jurij Neumann TV Channel: ZDF

Die Bergretter - Im Eis (TV series)

Episodenrolle Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig - Ausweglos (TV series)

Episodenrolle Andy Fetscher TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft - Neustart (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Hans Werner TV Channel: ARD

Soko Wismar - Elvis (TV series)

Supporting role Steffi Döhlemann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Fuchs und Gans (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dietmar Klein Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD

Alles Klara (TV series)

Supporting role Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: ndf TV Channel: ARD

Löwenzahn - Wölfe (TV series)

Supporting role Hannes Spring Producer: Studio TV TV Channel: ZDF

Großstadtrevier - Sturköppe (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Supporting role Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Leipzig (TV series)

Supporting role Robert del Maestro Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Vater eines Mörders (Feature film)

Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Die Stein (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Peter Altmann Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ARD

Küstenwache - Gefährlicher Handel (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

Rosenheim Cops - Fahrstunde (TV series)

Supporting role Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ZDF

Hoheneck war gestern (TV movie)

Supporting role Franziska Meletzky Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Notruf Hafenkante - Alles Lüge (TV series)

Supporting role Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Soko Wismar - Schachmatt (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum TV Channel: ZDF

Sechs auf einen Streich - Rumpelstilzchen (Feature film)

Leading role Ulrich König Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Westflug - Flucht aus Liebe (TV movie)

Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: RTL

Drei gegen Einen (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: FFP TV Channel: ARD

Soko Leipzig - Harte Hand (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Forsthaus Falkenau - Treibjagd (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Dirk Pientka Producer: NDF TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort - Investigated (TV series)

Supporting role Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Die Falle (TV series)

durchgehende Rolle Hajo Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Mama arbeitet wieder (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Teamworx TV Channel: ARD

Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke (TV series)

Supporting role Ralph Bohn Producer: Askania Media TV Channel: ARD

Rose unter Dornen (TV movie)

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD

Napoleon und die Deutschen (Documentary fiction)

Leading role Georg Schiemann Producer: Looks Film TV Channel: ARD

Küstenwache (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: ZDF

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Stephan Meyer Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Supporting role Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL

Im Tal der wilden Rosen (TV series)

Supporting role Oliver Dommenget Producer: Videoscope Film TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Episodenhauptrolle Mathias Lutter Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Sehnsucht nach Rimini (TV movie)

Leading role Dietmar Klein Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Der Ermittler

Leading role Peter Fratzscher Producer: Monaco Film TV Channel: ZDF

Hindernisse des Herzens

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Film TV Channel: ARD

Körner und Köter

Leading role Frank Gotthardy Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Dicke

Supporting role Thomas Jahn Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD

Der Wunschbaum

Leading role Dietmar Klein Producer: Bavaria Film TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für zwei

Supporting role Michael Machenroth Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort

Leading role div. Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Wolffs Revier

Leading role Miko Zeuschner Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Soko Leipzig

Leading role Patrick Winczewski Producer: Ufa TV Channel: ZDF

Der letzte Zeuge

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nova Film TV Channel: ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Leading role Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Film TV Channel: RTL

Mord im Swinger Club

Supporting role Hans Werner Producer: Janus Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Stan Becker - Ein Mann, ein Wort

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Telefilm Saar TV Channel: Sat.1

Polizeiruf 110 - Blutiges Eis

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD

Ein Fall für zwei

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Odeon Film TV Channel: ZDF

Männer sind was wunderbares

Supporting role Dietmar Klein Producer: Tanus Film TV Channel: ZDF

Wolffs Revier

Leading role Ralph Bohn Producer: Borussia Media TV Channel: Sat.1

Der Doppelgänger

Supporting role Bernhard Stephan Producer: Nostro Film TV Channel: Sat.1

Theatre

Tiergartenstraße 4

Hannes Hameter Theatre: Tribühne Berlin

Zwei Fremde im Zug, Die Mausefalle

Wolfgang Rumpf Theatre: Kriminaltheater Berlin

Theatre: Neues Theater Halle

Theatre: Stadttheater Heilbronn

Theatre: Norddeutsches Theater Rostock

Theatre: Schauspielhaus Leipzig