Thomas Sarbacher

Thomas Sarbacher Vita as

VELVET Management
Anette Sack
+49 30 392 6078
info@agentur-velvet.deview

Information

Acting age
47 - 57 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Zürich
Cities I could work in
Hamburg, Bonn, München, Köln, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Sport
Tai chi
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Hörspiel

Vita entries

Awards

"Jonathan" ImageOut LGBT Film Festival in Rochester, New York /Jury Award for "Best Narrative Feature"
12. Festival des dt. Films "Jonathan" v. Piotr J. Lewandowski - Publikumspreis gewonnen
"Jonathan" wird durch die FBW mit dem Prädikat "Besonders wertvoll" ausgezeichnet
"Jonathan" Damn These Heels Festival - Salt Lake City, LGBT Film Festival - Dramatic Audience Award" /Publikumspreis
"Jonathan" Reel Q - Pittsburgh LGBT Film Festival "Best Men's Feature" /Publikumspreis
"Jonathan" Out on Film Festival in Atlanta /Publikumspreis
"Jonathan" Frameline - San Francisco International LGBTQ Film Festival - First Feature Award /Jurypreis für den besten Debütfilm
"Stiller See" Shanghai International Film Festival/ International Student Shorts Award - Best Film
"Bella Block", Weiße Nächte Nominierung für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis "Beste Nebenrolle"
"Der Elefant" Nominierung für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis "Beste Serie"

Film

"A Gschicht über d'Lieb"
Leading role Peter Evers Distribution: KINO, Edition Salzgeber
"Solness"
Leading role Michael Klette Distribution: KINO, Basis-Filmverleih
"Jonathan"
Leading role Piotr Lewandowski Distribution: KINO, Farbfilm Verleih
"Zoe und Julie"
Leading role Markus Fischer Distribution: KINO, Praesens Film AG Schweiz
"Augen zu und Tod"
Leading role Marie-Louisa Weber Distribution: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
"1949"
Leading role Paul Florian Müller Distribution: Kurzfilm, Ko.-Prod. Weydemann Bros./dffb
"Stiller See"
Lena Liberta Distribution: Kurzfilm, Hamburg Media School
"Die Welle"
Dennis Gansel Distribution: KINO, Constantin Film
"Underdogs"
Leading role Jan-Hinrik Drevs Distribution: KINO
"Der Schatz des weißen Falken"
Christian Zübert Distribution: KINO
"Heimspiel"
Leading role Björn Tönnicke Distribution: Abschlussfilm HFF, München

Television

"Ohne Ausweg"
Leading role Torsten Näter TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Über die Grenze", Racheengel
Michael Rowitz TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Das Unwort"
Leading role Leo Khasin TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Unsere wunderbaren Jahre"
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: Dreiteiler, WDR/Degeto
"Der Staatsanwalt", Liebe und Gier
Episoden-Hauptrolle Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die Lobbyistin", Tod wie Schuld
Sven Nagel TV Channel: Mini-Serie, ZDFneo
"Die Diplomatin", Jagd durch Prag
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Der Bozen-Krimi"
wiederkehrende Rolle Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Über Die Grenze", Gesetzlos
Leading role Michael Rowitz TV Channel: Reihe ARD/Degeto
"Matula"
Leading role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Über Die Grenze", Alles auf eine Karte
Leading role Micky Rowitz TV Channel: Reihenpilot, ARD/Degeto
"Die Diplomatin", 2 Filme
wiederkehrende Rolle Franziska Meletzky TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/Degeto
"Tatort", Frohe Ostern, Falke
Leading role Thomas Stiller TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Die Chefin", Landlust
Episoden-Hauptrolle Florian Kern TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Schwägereltern"
Leading role Hansjörg Thurn TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Unter anderen Umständen", Falsche Liebe
Judith Kennel TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Der letzte Kronzeuge"
Urs Egger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren"
Maria von Heland TV Channel: Märchenfilm, ARD
"Bella Casa"
Leading role Edzard Onneken TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Bella Amore"
Leading role Edzard Onneken TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Fluss des Lebens - Wiedersehen an der Donau"
Leading role Thorsten C. Fischer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF/ORF
"Verhängnisvolle Nähe"
Leading role Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der Alte", Tödliches Spiel
Michael Kreindl TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"SOKO Köln", Atemlos
Episoden-Hauptrolle Christoph Eichhorn TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Bella Dilemma"
Leading role Oliver Schmitz TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Bella Familia"
Leading role Edzard Onneken TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Polizeiruf 110", Stillschweigen
Leading role Eoin Moore TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/NDR
"Tatort", Skalpell
Tobias Ineichen TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Clarissas Geheimnis"
Xaver Schwarzenberger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/ORF
"Therese geht fremd"
Leading role Berno Kürten TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Die letzte Fahrt"
Leading role Christoph Schrewe TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Wie Tag und Nacht"
Leading role Sibylle Tafel TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Bella Australia"
Leading role Vivian Naefe TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Die fremde Familie"
Leading role Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD/BR
"Bella Vita"
Leading role Thomas Berger TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Marie Brand und das Bauernopfer"
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Kommissar Stolberg", Der Freund von früher
Episoden-Hauptrolle Michael Schneider TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Mord in bester Familie"
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Mein eigen Fleisch und Blut"
Leading role Vivian Naefe TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Restrisiko"
Urs Egger TV Channel: Fernsehspiel, Sat.1
"Rosa Roth", Trauma
Episoden-Hauptrolle Carlo Rola TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Um jeden Preis
Leading role Peter Fratzscher TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/BR
"Westflug"
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, RTL
"Tatort", Schmale Schultern
Christoph Schnee TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Fremdgehen"
Leading role Jeanette Wagner TV Channel: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF
"Die 25. Stunde"
durchgehende Hauptrolle Uwe Janson, Nikolai Rohde TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Tatort", Vermisst
Leading role Andreas Senn TV Channel: Reihe, ARD/SWR
"Unter Verdacht", Der schmale Grat
Leading role Achim von Borries TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Tatort", Bittere Trauben
Leading role Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Sechs Tage Angst"
Leading role Markus Fischer TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, SWR
"Über den Tod hinaus"
Leading role Andreas Senn TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Das Geheimnis im Wald"
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Im Meer der Lügen"
Leading role Jörg Grünler TV Channel: Zweiteiler, ARD
"Im Namen des Gesetzes", Liebeskrank
Episoden-Hauptrolle Rolf Wellingerhoff TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Tatort", Schattenspiele
Leading role Claudia Garde TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Tatort", Schwelbrand
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Doppelter Einsatz", Rumpelstilzchen
Christine Hartmann TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Lutter", Essen is fertig
Jörg Grünler TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Bella Block", Weiße Nächte
Episoden-Hauptrolle Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Die 25. Stunde"
Leading role Thomas Jauch TV Channel: Pilot, RTL
"Der Elefant- Mord verjährt nie" , 2. Staffel
Leading role Lutz Konermann TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Der letzte Zeuge", Der Mörder meines Sohnes
Episoden-Hauptrolle Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: Serie, ZDF
"Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär"
Andreas Senn TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Donna Leon - Sanft entschlafen"
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Meine Schwester und ich"
Leading role Ilse Hofmann TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ARD
"Lous Waschsalon"
Leading role Katalin Gödrös TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Schweiz
"Der Elefant", 1. Staffel
Leading role Lutz Konermann, Christine Balthasar u.a. TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Tatort", Waidmanns Heil
Leading role Peter F. Bringmann TV Channel: Reihe, ARD
"Mord am Meer"
Matti Geschonneck TV Channel: Fernsehspiel, ZDF
"Das Duo", Blutiges Geld
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Das falsche Opfer"
Leading role Uli Stark TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der Elefant" - Mord verjährt nie
Leading role Lutz Konermann TV Channel: Serienpilot, Sat.1
"Tödliches Vertrauen"
Leading role Johannes Grieser TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Jean Moulin"
Pierre Aknine TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Frankreich
"Die Cleveren", Alle meine Lieben
Episoden-Hauptrolle Axel de Roche TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Wilsberg", Der stumme Zeuge
Episoden-Hauptrolle Peter Lichtefeld TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Ein starkes Team", Kollege Mörder
Episoden-Hauptrolle Peter F. Bringmann TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Verdammte Gefühle"
Leading role Peter Lichtefeld TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche"
Episoden-Hauptrolle Andreas Prochaska TV Channel: Serie, RTL
"Der letzte Zeuge", Nachts, als ein Vogel vom Himmel fiel
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: Reihe, ZDF
"Edel & Starck", Alter vor Schönheit
Episoden-Hauptrolle Matthias Kopp TV Channel: Serie, Sat.1
"Mehr als nur Sex"
Claudia Garde TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, ZDF
"Der blaue Vogel"
Dietmar Klein TV Channel: Zweiteiler, ARD
"Das Geheimnis - Auf der Spur des Mörders"
Leading role Jorgo Papavassiliou TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat1
"Pest - Die Rückkehr"
Leading role Niki Stein TV Channel: Zweiteiler, RTL
"Ein Scheusal zum Verlieben"
Sharon v. Wietersheim TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, Sat.1
"Mammamia"
Sandra Nettelbeck TV Channel: Fernsehfilm, 3sat

Theatre

"Die Weber" von Gerhadt Hauptmann
Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
"Auf der Plaça del Diamant" von Mercè Rodoreda. Nach einer Textfassung von Ariela und Thomas Sarbacher
Thomas Sarbacher Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich
"Das Phantom des Alexander Wolf" v. Gaito Gasdanow
Ein Exilant Peter Schweiger Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich
"Detektivgeschichte" v. Imre Kertész
Martens Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich
"Industrielandschaft mit Einzelhändlern" v. Egon Monk
Ein Drogist Thomas Sarbacher Theatre: Theater an der Winkelwiese, Zürich
"Der Flüchtling" v. F. Hochwälder
Peter Schweiger Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich Theaterlesung
"Aufzeichungen eines Psychopathen" v. W. Jerofejew
Wenja Helmut Vogel Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich
"Gespräche mit dem Teufel" v. Leszek Kolakowski
Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich
"Moskau-Petuschki" v. W. Jerofejew
Helmut Vogel Theatre: Sogar Theater, Zürich Schweizer Erstaufführung
"Onkel Wanja" v. Tschechow
Hauptrolle: Astrow Marina Wandruszka Theatre: Hamburger Kammerspieler
"Tätowierung" v. D. Loher
Hauptrolle: Ofenwolf Stefan Roppel Theatre: Theater an der Winkelwiese, Zürich
"Richard III" v. W. Shakespeare
Titelrolle Jens Schmidl Theatre: Globe Theater, Schwäbisch Hall
"Amerika gibt es nicht" v. P. Bichsel
Geschichtenerzähler Jordi Vilardaga Theatre: Theater für den Kanton Zürich
"Misery" n. S. King
Paul Sheldon Clemens Bechtel Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Käthchen von Heilbronn" v. H. v. Kleist
Hauptrolle: Graf Wetter v. Strahl Jens Schmidl Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Hochzeit" v. S. Wyspianski
Journalist Dagmar Schlingmann Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Maria Stuart" v. F. Schiller
Graf Leicester Jens Schmidl Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Der nackte Wahnsinn" v. M. Frayn
Hauptrolle: Frederick Fellowes Thomas Goritzki Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Tartuffe" v. J. B. Molière
Hauptrolle: Orgon Jens Schmidl Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
"Romeo und Julia" v. W. Shakespeare
Mercutio Rainer Iwersen Theatre: Theater Klagenfurt
"Carleton" v. T. Hürlimann
Kapturak, Fixter u. a. Volker Hesse Theatre: Theater Neumarkt, Zürich
"Richard II" v. W. Shakespeare
Hauptrolle: Richard II Rainer Iwersen Theatre: Bremer Shakespeare Company