Thomas Schunke

Thomas Schunke Vita as

CKS Actorsagency Hamburg
Vlasta Lische
+49 40 947 92046
vlasta@actorsagency-hamburg.deview

Information

Acting age
34 - 44 years
Place of birth
Solingen
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
French: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
American
Sport
Horse riding, Snowboard, Windsurfing, Yoga
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Gesang (diverse Lehrer)
Tanz
Reiten

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Bernhard Hiller Masterclass Kampnagel Hamburg
Film-Acting and Camera Masterclass
FILMACTORSTRAINING - THE STUDIO LA
FILM-ACTING
FACT-ACTORS STUDIO WORKSHOP NYC
FILM-ACTING
Coaching Company Berlin
Film-Acting
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg
DIPLOM

Awards

Prädikat Wertvoll der FBW für MOZART-FILM

Film

Ausgleich (Short film)
Clemens (in der Pre-Production) Matthias Zuder Producer: Hamburg Media School
Vier Tage im Mai (Cinema film)
Vater (SR) Achim von Borries Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Soul Kitchen (Cinema film)
Tänzer (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Corazón International GmbH & Co KG [de]
Des Kindes Mozart - Des Kindes Mozart. Sotto voce (Short film)
Mozart 1 (HR) (SR) Nina Kupczyk Producer: HAW Hochschule für Angewandte Wissenschaften Hamburg [de]
Herzschlag Hamburg (Short film)
Michael (Tod im September) (LR) diverse Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Koks oder nie (Short film)
Klaus (SR) Christian Weikert Producer: Pinkman Produktion
Girl (Cinema film)
Medizinstudent (SR) Piers Ashworth Producer: Sternbild Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Marlene (Cinema film)
Junger Mann (SR) Joseph Vilsmaier Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH

Television

Einsatz in Hamburg - Der Tote an der Elbe (TV movie (series))
Polizist Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Duo - Tödliche Nähe (TV movie (series))
Bond-Bar-Gast (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Kinder von Blankenese (TV movie)
Vater (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Bella Block - Das schwarze Zimmer (TV movie (series))
Restaurantgast Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Polizist (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (TV movie)
Cranz (SR) Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
K11 - Kommissare im Einsatz (Documentary series)
Tobias Licher (LR) Andreas Einbeck Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
St. Angela (TV series)
Postbote (SR) diverse Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
Notarzt (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Konto (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bella Block - Bitterer Verdacht (TV movie (series))
Student (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Rote Ohren Lügen Nicht
Mann Francoise Hüsges Theatre: Bedford CAFE u.a.
Die Zimtläden
Junge Lydia Spiekermann Theatre: Hamburger Sprechwerk
Der Kaiser von Atlantis
Engel Asrael Nina Kupczyk Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Kurt Cobain Tagebücher
Erzähler Jung Theatre: KuturCafe Chavis
Puppe Hoffnung
Artur Borcherding Theatre: Theater Minden
Gabrieles Universum
Leo Völcker/Staron Theatre: Cafe Keese ,Schmidt Theater u.a.
Winnetou und Geheimnis der Felsenburg
Yuma-Shetar Norbert Schultze jr. Theatre: Freilichttheater Bad Segeberg
Ladies Night
Gavin Gunnar Dressler Theatre: Theater in der Basilika
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Herr Ärmel Helge Fedder Theatre: Naturbühne Blauer See Ratingen
Der kleine Muck
Prinz Uwe Kraus Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück

Audio

Flashbacks of a Fool (Dubbing)
Boots Mc Kay (SR) Baillie Walsh Producer: Left Turn Films [uk]
The TV Set (Dubbing)
Slut Wars Host (SR) Jake Kasdan Producer: The TV Set Holding Company [us]
Game Over - Bis zum letzten Mann (Dubbing)
Geschäftsmann (SR) Peter Sullivan Producer: Black Gold Sun Entertainment [us]
Bachelor of hearts - Herz sucht Liebe (DVD) (Dubbing)
Pinnakin (SR) Iqbal Raj Producer: Nikhil Mathur Produktion
Vampires Anonymous (Dubbing)
Tucker (SR) Michael Keller Producer: Michael Keller J.P. Srinivasan Productions [us]

Commercial

tom-tv filmproduktion - Out For A Shot (Image movie)
Kameramann (LR) Andreas Stonawski Producer: Tom-TV [de]
MTV Anti-Aids Kampagne - Ex-Partners (Commercial)
Ex (SR) Andreas 'Titus Twister' Gust Producer: Telemaz Commercials GmbH [de]