Thomas Stier-Koch

Thomas Stier-Koch

Information

Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Suhl
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
76
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Erfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
AmericanThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Accents
American
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingBadmintonBasketballBoxingClimbFencing (stage)Figure skatingFree ClimbingHorse ridingInline skatingMountain bikeRifle shootingRockclimbingRoller-skatingSailingSkateboardSoccerSwimTable tennisTennisVaultingVolleyballWater-skiingWestern ridingWindsurfing
Dance
DiscoStandardModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Classic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspielstudio Gmelin München

Other Education & Training

Expressions Unlimited - L.A., USA
Schauspielschule Gmelin

Film

Brandtstifter
Viktor Brandt (LR) Martin Beuger Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion [de]
Erwartungen (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Dario (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Steppefilm [de]
Der erste Stein (Feature film)
Sven (SR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion [de]
Dudemates (Pilot/Pitch) (Short film)
Toew (LR) Andrew Rowe Producer: Delinquent Productions [ca]
Rootless (Short film)
Giacomo (LR) Giovanni Castillo Producer: Sliver Production, Nino Lamoth
Der Krieg im Kopf (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Christoph Lacmanski Produktion
Mop King (Cinema film)
Simon Kruzensky Ace Dixon Producer: Ace Dixon / Felix Oltean Production [ca]
Greasy Soul (Short film)
Ludwig (LR) Eduardo Noda Producer: Eduardo Noda Films
Monas Bürgermeister (Short film)
Felix König (SR) Julian Witt Producer: Pictures in a Frame GmbH
Beyond the Bridge (Feature film)
Eric (SR) Daniel P. Schenk Producer: Fallendream Media [de]
Sushi in Suhl (Cinema film)
Armin Palitzsch Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Starcrest Media GmbH [de]
Dreams (Short film)
Mann (LR) Julien Trauman Producer: Vancouver Film School (VFS) [ca]
Lex (Short film)
Tom (SR) Bettina Loidl Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
The Lost Girl (Short film)
Paul (LR) Nora Jenny Berg Producer: Bienias & Berg Production
Es ist was es ist (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Linda Bosch Producer: Linda Bosch & Kai Gregor Produktion [de]
Zwei Jahre später (Short film)
Chris (SR) Julian Witt Producer: Tobias Herrmann Produktion
La petite mort (Short film)
Der Patient (LR) Jan Gallasch Producer: Jan Gallasch & Tobias Herrmann Produktion
Uncut! (Cinema film)
Brian (SR) Frank Montag Producer: Mondaymovies International
De'Mut (Short film)
Mark (LR) Binh Le Producer: PI2B creative collective
Geschwister (Short film)
Tony (LR) Huu-Thien Nguyen Producer: Huu-Thien Nguyen Produktion
Decision (Short film)
Sam (SR) Mirko Klees Producer: Mirko Klees Produktion
Binary (Short film)
Bösewicht (SR) Matthias Tomasi Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Ben Zenker (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

Sword of the Stars 2: Lords of Winter (Speaker)
Producer: Kerberos Productions

Other

Reboot - Pangea (Teaser (series concept))
Ryan (LR) Jan Bolender Producer: Home Universe Pictures