Thomas Weilharter

Thomas Weilharter

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Place of birth
Kirchdorf a. d. Krems
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, Berlin, London, Linz, Graz, Bregenz
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Styrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bouldering, Soccer, Handball, Inline skating, Paintball, skiing, Tennis, Table football, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

Source Tuning
mit Leila Müller
Direktheit
Workshop mit Luisa Stachowiak und Eva Roth
Chubbuck Technique
Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
Batson Technique
Susan Batson (NY)
Meisner Technik
Steven Ditmyer (NY)
Casting Workshop Nicole Schmied
Camera Acting Judith Rumpf
Schauspiel Workshop Karl Wozek
Camera Acting Jerry Coyle (NY)
Sensory Workshop
Clown Workshop Verena Vondrak, Hubertus Zorell
Meisner Workshop Kristian Nekrasov
Christian Reiner Sprechunterricht
Bewegungstheater Workshop
Schauspiel Workshop Anne Juren

Awards

Male Winner Acting Tournament by Ivo Consi and Nancy Bishop Casting (Drama)
STELLA 18 - Herausragende Produktion für Jugendliche (nominated)
mit Ich habe das Gefühl, was Besonderes zu sein
Fringe Spirit at Gothenburg Fringe Fest (nominated) (Drama)
mit Romeo&Chulio
Newcomer Award (nominated) (Drama)
mit Fieber fressen
Jungwild Preis 2013 (Drama)
für Zuckerwattewolken
Wettbewerb 3+ (Drama)
mit Vom Kopf des Herrn Zopf
Jungwild Preis 2011 (nominated) (Drama)
mit Zement

Film

AUDITING (Short film)
Lancester (LR) Karin Eva Coaching: Matthias Beier
LARP (Short film)
Brian (LR) Max Hofko
Sterne (Experimental movie)
Mann (LR) Svetlana Schwin
Spaced out (Short film)
Sam (SR) Stefan Bruckner
Ich bin Vegetarier (Short film)
Emil (LR) Adriana Mrnjavac Filmakademie Wien
Test 1, 2, ... (Short film)
Roger (LR) Miguel Hernandez SAE Wien
15 Minuten (Short film)
Mann (LR) Ines Kaufmann
Synthia (Short film)
Techniker (SR) Bernhard Weber Producer: Wirviert Distribution: Wirviert
Denkst du, dass ich das durchstehe (Short film)
Markus (LR) Adriana Mrnjavac
Wieviele bist du (Feature film)
Abteilungsleiter (SR) Roman Padiwy Producer: Roman Padiwy
Lola (Short film)
Tim (LR) Gianluca Rötzheim SAE Wien
SPLIT (Short film)
Markus (LR) Ekaterina Kormilitsyna
Gletscherkäfer (Short film)
Jakob (LR) Nadja Ponsold
Hotel Harvey (Short film)
Norman (LR) Moritz Stieber Filmakademie Wien
Der Verdacht (Short film)
Lukas (LR) Valentin Badura
BECOME - the Project (Short film)
Viktor (SR) Julian Keller
Die Jagd (Short film)
Dominik (LR) Maximilian Povacz SAE Wien
Cold Sweat (Short film)
Jeans Murderer (LR) Michael Loithaler / Lukas Kruch
Rise of the Sushi (Short film)
Kiffer (LR) Moritz Stieber
Arzt für Zensurfragen (Short film)
Mann (LR) Thomas Leitner
Qvid Tvm (Feature film)
Performer (SR) Mara Mattuschka Diagonale 2011

Theatre

Ich habe das Gefühl, was Besonderes zu sein (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Dschungel Wien ua nominiert für den STELLA18
Seidenspinner (Drama)
Reto (LR) Svetlana Schwin Theatre: Theater Spielraum
Ernst sein ist alles (Drama)
Ernst (LR) Raphael Stompe Theatre: Kunst im Prückl
Real Life Superhero (Drama)
Superhero (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Wiener Klassenzimmertheater
Hamlet Generation XYZ (Drama)
Hamlet (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Wiener Klassenzimmertheater
Nur der Tote kennt seinen Mörder (Drama)
Kurt (LR) Beatrix Knoth Theatre: Österreich Tournee
Offene Zweierbeziehung (Drama)
Aldo (SR) Georg Mittendrein Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Meine Mutter Medea (Drama)
Polyxenos (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Wiener Klassenzimmertheater
Ich Komma, Saufen (Drama)
H. (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Wiener Klassenzimmertheater
Romeo&Chulio (Drama)
Chulio (LR) Thomas Weilharter Theatre: Stockholm Fringe Fest u.a. nominiert für den Fringe Spirit Award Gothenburg
violence (Drama)
Tom (LR) Dana Csapo Theatre: Wiener Klassenzimmertheater in Kooperation mit Nalle Laanela
Fieber Fressen (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Thomas Weilharter Theatre: Theater Drachengasse
Praise thy Lord! (Drama)
Preacher (LR) Thomas Weilharter Theatre: Stockholm Fringe Fest
DEAD ROMANCE (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Thomas Weilharter Theatre: Theater Drachengasse, MIMAMUSCH Festival
Raum für Schönes (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Martin Gruber Theatre: Spielboden Dornbirn 25-Jahr Feier aktionstheater ensemble
Vom Kopf des Herrn Zopf (Drama)
Herr Zopf (LR) Christina Julia Scheutz Theatre: Orpheum Graz, Dschungel Wien u.a. Gewinner Wettbewerb 3+
Wir gründen eine Partei (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Martin Gruber Producer: aktionstheater ensemble Theatre: Spielboden Dornbirn, Palais Kabelwerk
6 (Drama)
Thomas (LR) Gabriele Wappel, Nina Sollman Producer: schallundrauch agency Theatre: Dschungel Wien Gewinnerstück STELLA12
Schmollmond – erotisches Stück zweier Liebender (Drama)
Henry (LR) Svetlana Schwin Theatre: Mimamusch
Endspiel (Drama)
Clov (LR) Catharina Kleber Theatre: Theater Brett
Hamlet am Meer (Drama)
Ophelia (LR) Katharina Vana Theatre: Kosmostheater Wien

Internet

Nightshift (Series)
Freier (NR) S1E6
LEY (Internet series)
Rolle: Warlord (HR)

Commercial

Shöpping.at (Commercial)