Thorsten Kavur

Thorsten Kavur

Shooting People
Deborah Dastmalchi
+49 30 773 25600
mail@shooting-people.tv

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
Giessen
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, Salzburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
Schauspielschule am Schauspielhaus Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Corinna Nilson
Coaching
Bea Sobczyk
Coaching
Ina Holst
Coaching
Ina Holst
Coaching
Claudia Claus
Sprechtechnik

Film

Immanuel (Short film)
Homeless Person (SR) Wencke Synak Producer: Wencke Synak Produktion [de]
True Colors of Society (Short film)
Businessman (SR) Samu Gabor Producer: GSTFilmstudio
Mrs. Paranoid (Short film)
Dr. Thompson (SR) Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
Miss Celophane (Short film)
Brett (SR) Mary-Catherine Harvey Producer: Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin (formerly Kaskeline Filmakademie)
The Electric Dream (Short film)
Floating Robot Richard Paraiso Producer: Phantom Columbia [de/uk]
Die Wolf-Gäng (Cinema film)
Dr. Frankenberg Tim Trageser Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ninjak vs the Valiant Universe (Feature film)
MI6-Agent Aaron/Sean Schoenke Producer: Bat in the Sun Productions
Produktionsverhältnisse (Short film)
Thorsten (LR) Lukas Treudler Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Just Drifting Along (Feature film)
Kommissar Jan Frers Producer: Jan Frers Produktion [de]
Mega Shark vs. Kolossus (Feature film)
Romanian Soldier Christopher Ray Producer: The Asylum [us]
Avengers Grimm (Cinema film)
Iron John Thug Jeremy M. Inman Producer: The Asylum [us]
Absorption (Feature film)
Dr. Schwarz (SR) Thomy Kessler Producer: Cold Season Production
Starship - Rising (Cinema film)
Palace Sentinel Neil Johnson Producer: Empire Motion Pictures [us]
Mega Shark vs. Mechatronic Shark (Feature film)
Mecha Shark Victim Emile Edwin Smith Producer: The Asylum [us]
Abraham Lincoln vs. Zombies (Feature film)
Undead Bushwacker (SR) Richard Schenkman Producer: The Asylum [us]
Rise of the Black Bat (Feature film)
Assistant Assassin Brett Kelly Producer: Brett Kelly Entertainment [us]
Dead West (Feature film)
Ghoul/Stand-In Loewenstein Douglas Myers Producer: Doc Shop Productions [us]
Highlander - The Source (Cinema film)
Cannibal Thug Brett Leonard Producer: Davis-Panzer Productions [us]
The Rising - Aufstand der Helden (Feature film)
Royal Marine Sniper Ketan Mehta Producer: NH Studioz [in]
Darkness (Cinema film)
Assistant Librarian Jaume Balagueró Producer: Filmax International [es]
Wolf Girl (Feature film)
Thin Man (SR) Thom Fitzgerald Producer: The Kushner-Locke Company [us]
Der Todesengel aus der Tiefe (Feature film)
Rookie Sailor Sebastian Gutierrez Producer: Columbia TriStar Television [us]
Storm Catcher (Feature film)
Commando Anthony Hickox Producer: Franchise Pictures [us]
Angel of the Night (Cinema film)
Vampyr-Bat-Man Shaky González Producer: Wise Guy Productions [dk]
Vampire Journals - Jäger des Bösen (DVD) (Feature film)
Young Radu Ted Nicolaou Producer: Full Moon Entertainment [us]
Dragonworld - Der letzte Drache (Cinema film)
Young Angus McGowan Ted Nicolaou Producer: Full Moon Entertainment [us]
Shadow und der Fluch des Khan (Feature film)
Paperboy Russell Mulcahy Producer: Bregman/Baer Productions [us]
Armee der Finsternis (Feature film)
Skeleton Warrior (SR) Sam Raimi Producer: Renaissance Pictures [us]
Project Shadowchaser (Feature film)
FBI Rookie John Eyres Producer: John Eyres
Maniac Cop 3 - Badge of Silence (Cinema film)
Nurse Patrick William Lustig Producer: NEO Motion Pictures [us]
Spaceshift (Cinema film)
Zombie Killer Anthony Hickox Producer: Lost In Time Productions [us]

Television

Flatmates (Pilot)
Cream Cake Guy Federico Peduzzi Producer: Federico Peduzzi Produktion [de]
All the Way Up (Webserie) (Series)
Lou C. Ferson (SR) diverse Producer: Riccarda Kasteinecke Produktion [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Feuerwehrmann diverse Producer: btf GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Rollstuhlfahrer Erik Haffner Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Helen Dorn - Nach dem Sturm (TV movie (series))
Security Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Quarks & Co (TV magazine)
Mann zum Schönsaufen Angela Sommer Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Knutschender Mönch diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Bauamtsinspektor diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Waffenhändler diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Helen Dorn - Atemlos (TV movie (series))
Operator Sebastian Ko Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
heute Show (TV show)
Posaunenleutnant Marcel Behnke Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auf Streife - Die Spezialisten (Documentary series)
Heiner Lierhaus (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Klinik am Südring (Documentary series)
Michael Haas (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Student diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Daniel (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Gut Holz (Webserie) (Series)
Daniel (SR) Janco Christiansen Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Toter Winkel (TV movie)
Dober-Mann Stephan Lacant Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: WDR [de]
Mein dunkles Geheimnis (Documentary series)
Manfred Roller (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Kumbaya (Webserie) (Series)
Vermieter (SR) diverse Producer: Shoreless Pictures, Janco Christiansen [de]
Fear itself - Sacrifice (TV movie (series))
Vampire (SR) Breck Eisner Producer: Fear Itself Productions [ca]
Stephen King's Alpträume (TV series)
Buddy Holly-Double diverse Producer: Coote Hayes Productions [au] TV Channel: TNT [us]
Black Jack (TV movie)
Rookie Bodyguard John Woo Producer: Alliance Communications Corporation [us] TV Channel: USA Network [us]
Timecop (TV series)
Constable, Mobster, SS Officer Robert Singer Producer: Universal Studios [us]

Theatre

Nathan der Weise
Leading role Ulrich Jacobi Theatre: kleines Theater Schillerstraße
Mio, mein Mio
Leading role Claus Gutbier Theatre: Theater für Kinder
Der zerbrochne Krug
Leading role Ulrich Jacobi Theatre: kleines Theater Schillerstraße
Cap San Diego - Klabauternacht
Leading role Melanie Thiesbrummel Theatre: Theater Mignon
Hamburger Stadtgeflüster
Leading role Melanie Thiesbrummel Theatre: Theater Mignon
Der Unheimliche
Supporting role Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg
Hamburger Dämmerstunde
Leading role Melanie Thiesbrummel Theatre: Theater Mignon
Sherlock Holmes - Der Hund von Baskerville
Leading role Frank Thannhäuser Theatre: Imperial Theater Hamburg

Audio

Spellforce 3 (Dubbing)
Bertrand Carpel (LR) Klemens Kreuzer Producer: Grimlore Games GmbH [de]
Die Waringham-Saga III - John (Speaker)
Producer: Lauscherlounge Hörspiel
Täuscherland - Krieg der Seelenfänger (Speaker)
Producer: Marco Ansing Hörspiel
Unterwegs nach Hause (Speaker)
Producer: Norddeutsche Blindenhörbibliothek Hörbuch
Enderal (Dubbing)
Sternling (SR) diverse Producer: SureAI, Dennis Weich [de]
Karlmann (Speaker)
Producer: Norddeutsche Blindenhörbibliothek Hörbuch
Sherlock Holmes - Sein schrecklichster Fall (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Trust in me (Wait for You 3) (Speaker)
Producer: Audible Studios Hörbuch
Tunesischer Frühling (Dubbing)
Masud Raja Amari Producer: Nomadis Images [tn] Audio: arte
Alles Licht, was wir nicht sehen (Speaker)
Producer: Norddeutsche Blindenhörbibliothek Hörbuch
Raumschiff Promet - Diener der Zukunft (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Sherlock Holmes - Der Hund von Baskerville (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Vaterjahre (Speaker)
Producer: Norddeutsche Blindenhörbibliothek Hörbuch
Larry Brent und die Loge des Teufels (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Pater Brown und die seltsamen Schritte (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Die Drei Musketiere - Kampf um Frankreichs Krone (Dubbing)
Wirt Sergey Zhigunov Producer: OOO KinoPoisk [ru]
X-Men (Dubbing)
Mercenary Kidnapper (SR) Fuminori Kizaki Producer: Madhouse [jp]
Sherlock Holmes und die Drachenlady (Speaker)
Producer: Winterzeit Studios Hörspiel
Wolverine (Dubbing)
Mutant Ninja (SR) diverse Producer: Madhouse [jp]
Marvel Anime (Dubbing)
Vampire Hobo (F: - Blade) (SR) Mitsuyuki Masuhara Producer: Madhouse [jp]
Iron Man (Dubbing)
Yakuza Bodyguard (SR) Yuzo Sato Producer: Madhouse [jp]
Vulkan der dunklen Mächte (Dubbing)
Wilberforth IV, Alien (SR) Jonathan King Producer: Index Films [nz]
Hesselbach re-babbelt (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Mundart-Hörspiel
De Heilische Heinz & der Bembel des Todes (Speaker)
Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk Mundart-Hörspiel
Hannibal Schmitt - Dämonendetektiv (Speaker)
Producer: Open-Ohr-Festival Leipzig Hörspiel
Vampire Hunter D - Bloodlust (Dubbing)
Meier Link (LR) Yoshiaki Kawajiri Producer: Goodhill Vision [jp]
Meines Bruders Hüter (Speaker)
Producer: Open-Ohr-Festival Leipzig Hörspiel

Other

The Lost Treasure
Event (Schauspieler)
Geisterjäger Brandon Darkmoor
Event (Schauspieler)
Horrornächte Babelsberg
Event (Walk Act)
Kreas (Educational production)
Supporting role Jannis Grigoriadis Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
No Country For Old Men
Showreelprojekt (Schauspieler)
Uncertain Men (Educational production)
Jens (SR) diverse Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
Kill House (Educational production)
Maximilian (SR) Christof Dambeck Producer: Hochschule RheinMain (ehem. FH Wiesbaden) [de]
Geh ran
Showreelprojekt (Hauptrolle)
Poetry (Vlog)
Internetprojekt (Sprecher)
Steiner - Das eiserne Kreuz
Showreelprojekt (Nebenrolle)
Don Quichotte schlachtet den Wolfsmann ab
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Gungirl - Statt Halsschmuck trug sie Galgenstricke
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Jekyll & Hyde vs. Jack The Ripper
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Moby Dick
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Kuoko - Birds on the fire escape (Music video)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Stringer Bell
Rendezvous beim Aethercircus
Szenische Lesung (Nebenrolle)
The Big Swutsch (Teaser (series concept))
Kai (SR) Christian Köhne Producer: Yildirim & Köhne Produktion
Currency Press
Showreelprojekt (Hauptrolle)
Sherlock Holmes jagt Dracula
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Dass wir jetzt frei sind
Szenische Lesung (Nebenrolle)
Tripperbusters
Internetprojekt (Video-Tutor)
Karl May-Festspiele Bad Segeberg
Moderation (Show-Ansager)
Scrooge gejagt von Zombies
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
Hamburg Dungeon
Event (Host)
Sherlock Holmes & die Braut des Fu Manchu
Szenische Lesung (Hauptrolle)
SUB
Showreelprojekt (Hauptrolle)

Commercial

Chemie Wirtschaftsförderung - Jay & Arya. Men in Black (Image movie)
Alien-Doppelgänger Jay Samuelz Producer: Leegendarya Films, Samuelz & Lee [de]