Thorsten Krohn

Thorsten Krohn Vita as

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 58 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Accordion
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Diving (bottle), Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Acrobatics
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Puppeteer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Clown
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Maskenspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Puppenspieler

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Schwabinger Kunstpreis der Stadt München
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP), Kategorie Ensemble für Polizeiruf 110  Schuld

Film

Blei (Short film)
Eduard Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Glitzer Film
Herr, lass Hirn regnen (Short film)
Leading role Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF München
Das Prinzip Steinlaus (Short film)
Klaus Mossluft Berit Menze Producer: Mencker Bomen Film
Zorn dem Volke (Short film)
Andreas Stauff Lorenz Piehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Diorama (Short film)
Jahrmarktschreier Clemens Pichler Producer: Michael Kalb Produktion
Valentines (Short film)
Valentin Karin Schedlbauer Producer: Sidereal Production
Après Ski (Short film)
Regisseur Axel König Producer: Moviekombinat
Corrida (Short film)
Fan Axel König Producer: BAF Bayerische Akademie für Fernsehen e.V.
Ritter der traurigen Gestalt (Short film)
Zahnarzt Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Piratenfilm
Der Urvogel (Short film)
Studienrat Karl Vogler Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Los Morcholos Film
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes (Cinema film)
Pantomime Gil Mehmert Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH
Shit Happens (Short film)
Kellner Clemens Pichler Producer: Kinoherz - Dornbach, Hutz GbR
Der Untergang (Cinema film)
Dr. Stumpfegger Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film
Konzert (Short film)
Musiker Isolde Albert, Fidelis Mager
Faust (Cinema film)
Geist/Student/Hexenmeister Dieter Dorn Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH

Television

Tonio und Julia - Der Nesthocker (TV series)
Mesmer Samtleben Bettina Wörnle Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tonio und Julia - Dem Himmel so nah (TV series)
Mesmer Samtleben Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Triff Kleopatra (Documentary fiction)
Cäsar Volker Schmidt Producer: Ifage Film TV Channel: KIKA
TATORT - Freies Land (TV series)
Roland Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz TV Channel: ARD
Die Rosenheim-Cops - Viel zu viele Noten (TV series)
Siegfried Kurz (EHR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. (Documentary fiction)
General Kurt Dittmer Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Pfarrer Franz Reich Jan Markus Linhof Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Garmisch-Cops - Ausgespielt (TV series)
Borchert Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)
Mann Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld (TV series)
Staatsanwalt Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Uns trennt das Leben (TV movie)
Clown Alexander Dierbach Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH TV Channel: BR / ARTE
Dora Heldt - Tante Inge haut ab (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Atlantis - Der geheime Code der Azteken (Documentary fiction)
Eduard Seler Saskia Weisheit Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV series)
Steuerbeamter Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Ohnmacht (TV movie)
Autoverkäufer Tobias Stille Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR
SOKO 5113 Special - Das Urteil (TV series)
Kügler Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Familie Sonnenfeld Alle unter einem Dach (TV movie)
Archivar Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Event Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD
Der Bulle von Tölz Strahlende Schönheit (TV series)
Techniker Wolfgang Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Ach diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke (Drama)
Großvater, Direktor Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Die Fledermaus (Operetta)
Frosch Gil Mehmert Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Essen
Hair
Vater, Drill Major, Guru Gil Mehmert Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Die Fledermaus (Operetta)
Gerichtsdiener Frosch Kay Link Theatre: Theater Vorpommern
Festengagement
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer
Nemo Thorsten Krohn Theatre: Schauburg München
Weltenbrand
Realist Tobias Ginsburg, Daphne Ebner Theatre: Schauburg München
Der König hinter dem Spiegel (Drama)
Fledermaus Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Der Ruf der Wildnis (Drama)
Buck Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Elektras Krieg
Ayghistos Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Die Suche nach dem Gral
King Arthur/ Merlin Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Jenseits von Eden
Lee Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München
Ein Iltis
Josephine Ehlert Theatre: Schauburg München
Zoff in Chioggia
Isidoro Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München
Prinz Eisenherz (Drama)
Merlin Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München
Comedian Harmonists
Spielleiter Gil Mehmert Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen
Madame de Scuderi
Rene Cardillac Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München
Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray
Lord Henry Wotton Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Fahrenheit 451 (Drama)
Feuerwehrhauptmann Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München
Don Quichotte
Don Quichotte Beate Vollack Theatre: Oper Wraclaw
Das Leben des Siegfried
Raabe, Pudel Gil Mehmert Theatre: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms
Die Ostindienfahrer
Lars Dirk Engler Theatre: Schauburg München
Kasimir und Karoline
Rauch Jonas Zipf Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie
Der Elefantenmensch
Carr Gomm Gil Mehmert Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg
Leonce und Lena (Drama)
Valerio Gil Mehmert Theatre: Tournee Neue Schaubühne
Festengagement
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München
Der Elefantenmensch
Carr Gomm Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München
Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Diverse Gil Mehmert Theatre: Volkstheater München
Der Marquis von Keith
Ernst Scholz K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Deutschland bleiche Mutter
Vater Roberto Ciulli Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München
Festengagement
Diverse Roberto Ciulli Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr, Mülheim
Festengagement
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ulm
Festengagement
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München
Die Räuber
Spiegelberg K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Mainz
Faust
Geist/Student/Hexenmeister Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele