Thorsten Krohn

Thorsten Krohn

ten4you - Die Schauspieleragentur
Joachim Schweizzer
+49 30 284 82150
ten@ten4you.deview

Information

Acting age
49 - 58 years
Year of birth
1963 (56 years)
Place of birth
Nürnberg
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Norden
Instruments
Accordion
Clarinet: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sport), Scuba diving, Acrobatics
Profession
Actor, Action / Martial arts actor, Puppeteer
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Clown
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Kampfkunst
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Maskenspiel
Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Puppenspieler

Primary professional training

1989
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Awards

Schwabinger Kunstpreis der Stadt München

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP), Kategorie Ensemble für Polizeiruf 110  Schuld

Film

Blei (Short film)

Eduard Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Glitzer Film

Herr, lass Hirn regnen (Short film)

Leading role Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: HFF München

Das Prinzip Steinlaus (Short film)

Klaus Mossluft Berit Menze Producer: Mencker Bomen Film

Zorn dem Volke (Short film)

Andreas Stauff Lorenz Piehl Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Diorama (Short film)

Jahrmarktschreier Clemens Pichler Producer: Michael Kalb Produktion

Valentines (Short film)

Valentin Karin Schedlbauer Producer: Sidereal Production

Après Ski (Short film)

Regisseur Axel König Producer: Moviekombinat

Corrida (Short film)

Fan Axel König Producer: BAF Bayerische Akademie für Fernsehen e.V.

Ritter der traurigen Gestalt (Short film)

Zahnarzt Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Piratenfilm

Der Urvogel (Short film)

Studienrat Karl Vogler Wolfgang Weigl Producer: Los Morcholos Film

Aus der Tiefe des Raumes (Cinema film)

Pantomime Gil Mehmert Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Shit Happens (Short film)

Kellner Clemens Pichler Producer: Kinoherz - Dornbach, Hutz GbR

Der Untergang (Cinema film)

Dr. Stumpfegger Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Constantin Film

Konzert (Short film)

Musiker Isolde Albert, Fidelis Mager

Faust (Cinema film)

Geist/Student/Hexenmeister Dieter Dorn Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH

Television

Tonio und Julia - Der Nesthocker (TV series)

Mesmer Samtleben Bettina Wörnle Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Tonio und Julia - Dem Himmel so nah (TV series)

Mesmer Samtleben Irina Popow Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Triff Kleopatra (Documentary fiction)

Cäsar Volker Schmidt Producer: Ifage Film TV Channel: KIKA

TATORT - Freies Land (TV series)

Roland Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz TV Channel: ARD

Die Rosenheim-Cops - Viel zu viele Noten (TV series)

Siegfried Kurz (EHR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. (Documentary fiction)

General Kurt Dittmer Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert und Staller (TV series)

Pfarrer Franz Reich Jan Markus Linhof Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Die Garmisch-Cops - Ausgespielt (TV series)

Borchert Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Pass gut auf ihn auf (TV movie)

Mann Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110 - Schuld (TV series)

Staatsanwalt Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Uns trennt das Leben (TV movie)

Clown Alexander Dierbach Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH TV Channel: BR / ARTE

Dora Heldt - Tante Inge haut ab (TV series)

Hauptkommissar Mark von Seydlitz Producer: M.I.M. Made in Munich Movies GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Atlantis - Der geheime Code der Azteken (Documentary fiction)

Eduard Seler Saskia Weisheit Producer: Spiegel TV GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Die unglaublichsten Geschichten (TV series)

Steuerbeamter Matthias Kessler Producer: Janus Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Ohnmacht (TV movie)

Autoverkäufer Tobias Stille Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk TV Channel: BR

SOKO 5113 Special - Das Urteil (TV series)

Kügler Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Familie Sonnenfeld Alle unter einem Dach (TV movie)

Archivar Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Event Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Der Bulle von Tölz Strahlende Schönheit (TV series)

Techniker Wolfgang Henschel Producer: Alexander Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1

Theatre

Ach diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke (Drama)

Großvater, Direktor Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München

Hair

Vater, Drill Major, Guru Gil Mehmert Theatre: Bad Hersfelder Festspiele

Die Fledermaus (Operetta)

Frosch Gil Mehmert Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Essen

Die Fledermaus (Operetta)

Gerichtsdiener Frosch Kay Link Theatre: Theater Vorpommern

Festengagement

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München

20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer

Nemo Thorsten Krohn Theatre: Schauburg München

Weltenbrand

Realist Tobias Ginsburg, Daphne Ebner Theatre: Schauburg München

Der Ruf der Wildnis (Drama)

Buck Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München

Der König hinter dem Spiegel (Drama)

Fledermaus Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München

Jenseits von Eden

Lee Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München

Die Suche nach dem Gral

King Arthur/ Merlin Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München

Elektras Krieg

Ayghistos Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München

Zoff in Chioggia

Isidoro Beat Fäh Theatre: Schauburg München

Ein Iltis

Josephine Ehlert Theatre: Schauburg München

Prinz Eisenherz (Drama)

Merlin Peer Boysen Theatre: Schauburg München

Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray

Lord Henry Wotton Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München

Madame de Scuderi

Rene Cardillac Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München

Comedian Harmonists

Spielleiter Gil Mehmert Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen

Fahrenheit 451 (Drama)

Feuerwehrhauptmann Gil Mehmert Theatre: Schauburg München

Don Quichotte

Don Quichotte Beate Vollack Theatre: Oper Wraclaw

Das Leben des Siegfried

Raabe, Pudel Gil Mehmert Theatre: Nibelungen Festspiele Worms

Die Ostindienfahrer

Lars Dirk Engler Theatre: Schauburg München

Kasimir und Karoline

Rauch Jonas Zipf Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie

Der Elefantenmensch

Carr Gomm Gil Mehmert Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg

Leonce und Lena (Drama)

Valerio Gil Mehmert Theatre: Tournee Neue Schaubühne

Der Elefantenmensch

Carr Gomm Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropol Theater München

Festengagement

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München

Kleiner Mann, was nun?

Diverse Gil Mehmert Theatre: Volkstheater München

Der Marquis von Keith

Ernst Scholz K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim

Deutschland bleiche Mutter

Vater Roberto Ciulli Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel München

Festengagement

Diverse Roberto Ciulli Theatre: Theater an der Ruhr, Mülheim

Festengagement

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Theater Ulm

Festengagement

Diverse Diverse Theatre: Schauburg München

Die Räuber

Spiegelberg K. D. Schmidt Theatre: Stadttheater Mainz

Faust

Geist/Student/Hexenmeister Dieter Dorn Theatre: Münchener Kammerspiele