Thorsten Loeb

Thorsten Loeb Vita as

COMMITMENT - Agentur für Film, Fernsehen & Theater - Johannes tom Dieck
Johannes tom Dieck
+49 30 259 38707
mail@commitment.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 52 years
Year of birth
1970
Place of birth
Frankfurt
Size (in cm)
181
Eye color
brown
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Saarbrücken, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Hamburg, Köln, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Sport
Horse riding
Dance
Jazz Dance
Break dancing
Modern Dance
Rock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk
Jazz
Opera
Chanson
Operetta
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1996
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Klassische Gesangsausbildung
Workshops mit Giles Foreman und Wolfgang Wimmer
Théatre du Soleil Paris

Awards

Bester Hauptdarsteller beim Galao Shots Filmfestival Berlin für SACHA
Max-Reinhardt-Preis (solo) als bester Hauptdarsteller in Glanz der Bohème

Film

DANKE-MILLION (Other)
Elektriker Arne Feldhusen Producer: 27 Kilometer Entertainment GmbH
REAL FIGHT II (Cinema film)
Der Killer Ahmet Tas Producer: ATAS Film
REAL FIGHT
Vater auf der Straße Ahmet Tas Producer: Atasfilm
Soko Logik
Hauptrolle: Max Müller Tom Schildberg Producer: Fortuna Film GmbH Distribution: BMW Stiftung
Gelée Royale
Vereinsvorsitzender Marc Holtbecker Producer: UdK Berlin
Bug
Jerry Goss Steffen Köhn Producer: dffb
Ein Tick anders
Polizeibeamter Schneider Andi Rogenhagen Producer: Wüste Film Distribution: farbfilm Verleih
Glück
Hauptrolle: Ricky Klaas Wollstein
Verrückte Zeiten (Stummfilm mit Theaterinszenierung)
Lagerarbeiter Lorenz Köhler
Stairway to nowhere
Castmann Ahmet Tas
Trigger Tiger
Hauptrolle: Isaak Blake Salomé Machaidze
Inseln
Peter Dirk Peuker
Sacha
Johnny Tom Michelberger
Muxmäuschenstill
Sam Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film
Sweet Lullabies
Hauptrolle: Lars Bartosz Werner
Neue Welten
Hauptrolle: Rolf Bartosz Werner

Television

DIE SPEZIALISTEN (TV series)
Lothar Plötz Gero Weinreuter Producer: UFA Fiction
IN GEFAHR (TV series)
Jochen Schmidt Peter Spielmann Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
IN DIE ENGE GETRIEBEN (TV series)
Episodenhauptrolle: Sven Hagemann Andy Klein Producer: Constantin TV Channel: Sat.1
BABYLON-BERLIN (TV series)
Empfangschef Achim von Borries Producer: X-Filme TV Channel: ARD / Sky
Krawallnacht
Supporting role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Securitel TV TV Channel: ZDF
MEK8
Leading role Nico Zavelberg Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL2
Hammer - Säge
Leading role Erwin Keusch Producer: Securitel TV TV Channel: ZDF
Der Gewaltfrieden
Supporting role Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Tellux TV Channel: BR alpha
Hinter Gittern - Unterschiedliche Episoden
Leading role diverse Producer: Grundy UFA TV Channel: RTL
Bronnen - Was für ein chaotisches Leben
Leading role Egon Günther Producer: ORB TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

NATHAN ODER DAS MÄRCHEN VON DER GLEICHHEIT (Drama)
Der Patriarch von Jerusalem und Chorführer Bettina Bruinier Theatre: Saarländisches Staatstheater, Saarbrücken
Tartüff
Hauptrolle: Madame Pernelle/Orgon Darijan Mihajlovi Theatre: Monbijou-Theater, Berlin
Das Interview
Hauptrolle: Pierre Philip Stemann Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Symphony for a ship
Entertainer Philipp Steemann Theatre: Phase 7/Hapag Lloyd
De-Light
Ensemble Sven Beyer Theatre: Phase 7/Hapag Lloyd
Das Gespenst von Kenterville
Erzähler Philipp Steemann Theatre: Phase 7/Hapag Lloyd
Die Blume von Hawaii
Buffy Sven Beyer Theatre: Phase 7/Hapag Lloyd
Der Freischütz
Partien: Kilian, Frank Gustav Rueb Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Rheingold Feuerland
Partie: Warren Lilli-Hannah Hoepner Theatre: Neuköllner Oper, Berlin
Bug
Jerry Goss Steffen Köhn Theatre: DFFB Berlin
Wallenstein (Theaterstück von Friedrich Schiller)
Hauptrolle: Kürassier Peter Stein Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Leading role Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Macht der Gewohnheit (Theaterstück von Thomas Bernhard)
Dompteur Vera Sturm Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Michael Kramer (Theaterstück von Gerhart Hauptmann)
Krautheim Thomas Langhoff Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Leading role Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Quodlibet (Theaterstück von Peter Handke)
Agent Philip Tiedemann
Faust I und II (Theaterstück von Johann Wolfgang v. Goethe)
Herold Peter Stein Theatre: Faust Ensemble Berlin
Leading role Theatre: Faust Ensemble Berlin
Pancomedia (Theaterstück von Botho Strauß)
Hausdetektiv Peter Stein Theatre: Faust Ensemble Berlin
Demetrius (Theaterstück von Friedrich Schiller)
Schuiskij Andrea Moses Theatre: Faust Ensemble Berlin
Leading role Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Trainspotting (Theaterstück von Irvine Welsh)
Mark Renton V. Metzler Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Leading role Theatre: Schauspielhaus Baden Baden