Thorsten Merten

Thorsten Merten Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
45 - 56 years
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)
Kohlhaas oder die Verhältnismässigkeit der Mittel

Film

Dienst ist Dienst (aka Curveball) (Cinema film)
Johannes Naber Producer: Bon Voyage Films GmbH [de]
Alfons Zitterbacke – Das Chaos ist zurück (Cinema film)
Supporting role Mark Schlichter Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Donbass (Cinema film)
Leading role Sergej Loznitsa Producer: Ma.ja.de. Fiction GmbH
Nothing More Perfect (Feature film)
Dieter (LR) Teresa Hoerl Producer: Mäksmy Films UG [de]
Gundermann (Cinema film)
Puppenspieler (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH
Das schönste Mädchen der Welt (Cinema film)
Taxifahrer (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Tobis Film GmbH & Co. KG (Tobis Filmkunst) [de]
Atlas (Cinema film)
Alfred Hoppe (LR) David Nawrath Producer: 23/5 Filmproduktion GmbH
Petting statt Pershing (Cinema film)
Helmut Mayer (LR) Petra Lüschow Producer: Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de]
In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Cinema film)
Tabbert (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: MOOVIE GmbH
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Stefan (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Die letzte Sau (Cinema film)
Imker Meier (LR) Aron Lehmann Producer: A Little Film Production Miriam Klein Gmbh
Alki Alki (Cinema film)
Thomas (LR) Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]
Fremdkörper
Wolfgang (LR) Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH
Von jetzt an kein zurück (Cinema film)
Martins Vater (SR) Christian Frosch Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion [de]
Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. (Cinema film)
Peter (SR) Burhan Qurbani Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Willkommen bei Habib (Feature film)
Bruno (LR) Michael Baumann Producer: Indi Film GmbH [de]
Silvi (Cinema film)
Michael (SR) Nico Sommer Producer: Süsssauer Filmproduktion, Nico Sommer
Sunny (Short film)
Egon Hansrich (SR) Barbara Ott Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gloomy Sabbath (Short film)
Walter (LR) Amit Epstein Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
Kohlhaas oder die Verhältnismässigkeit der Mittel (Cinema film)
Herse (LR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
Arschkalt (Cinema film)
Erhard (SR) André Erkau Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH
Ein Film begegnet einer Stadt (Short documentary)
Thorsten Merten (SR) Karl Hagen-Stötzer Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Augen zu
Frank (LR) Julia Ziesche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Paparazzo (Short film)
Henri (LR) Timo Quistorff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
ZDF Bodybits - Deathelection (II) (Short film)
Reporter (LR) Ugur Kurkut Producer: Ugur Kurkut Produktion
Freie Radikale (Short film)
Wulf (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Steffen Heidenreich Produktion
Mondwärts (Short film)
Gregor (SR) Aron Lehmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Weisst du eigentlich, dass ganz viele Blumen blühen im Park (Short film)
Armin (SR) Lothar Herzog Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Schwerkraft (Cinema film)
Herr Kollath (SR) Maximilian Erlenwein Producer: Frisbeefilms GmbH & Co. KG [de]
So glücklich war ich noch nie (Cinema film)
Schlickenrieder (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, ZDF [de]
Vom Atmen unter Wasser (Cinema film)
Jo (LR) Winfried Oelsner Producer: AVIndependents Film & TV GmbH [de]
Hakenland (Short film)
Ahlers (SR) Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Novemberkind (Cinema film)
Alexander (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Laube Film [de]
Die im Schatten sieht man nicht (Short film)
Herr Katz (LR) Frank Conrad Producer: Zola Film
Underdogs (Cinema film)
Forster (SR) Jan Hinrik Drevs Producer: Wüste Film GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Unbelehrbar (Cinema film)
Rudi (SR) Anke Henschel Producer: Front Film Anke Hentschel
Meer is nich (Cinema film)
Vater, Friedrich (LR) Hagen Keller Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Lunik (Cinema film)
Toni Harmann (LR) Gilbert Beronneau Producer: Spirit Filmproduction
Vier Fenster (Feature film)
Vater (LR) Christian Moris Müller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Unter dem Eis (Cinema film)
Günther Kornatz (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: Eikon Südwest GmbH [de]
Die unsichtbare Hand (Short film)
Herr Widule (SR) Dirk Lütter Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]

Television

Deutscher (Mini series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Tatort - Der letzte Schrey (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Mira Thiel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Martin Fichte (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die harte Kern (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Ein Tag wie jeder andere (TV movie (series))
Thomas Peters (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Der vierte Mann - Serien-Special von SOKO Wien und SOKO Leipzig (TV movie (series))
Kurt Lehrmann (LR) Erhard Riedlsperger Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Falscher Hase (TV movie (series))
Jürgen Röhrig (SR) Emily Atef Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Tatort - Die robuste Roswita (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Fichte (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - KI (TV movie (series))
Christian Wilmots (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: BR [de]
Tatort - Der kalte Fritte (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Titus Selge Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Brüder (TV series)
Rainer Welke (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Rübezahls Schatz (TV movie (series))
Arzt (SR) Stefan Bühling Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bruder - Schwarze Macht (TV series)
Bahr (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Aspekt Medienproduktion GmbH
Hit Mom - Mörderische Weihnachten (TV movie)
Professor (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Tatort - Der wüste Gobi (TV movie (series))
Hauptkommissar Kurt Stich (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Zwischen Tod und Leben (TV movie (series))
Fichte (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Tod zwischen den Zeilen (TV movie (series))
Piero Sartor (LR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Henning (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Tatort - Der scheidende Schupo (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin (TV movie (series))
Wachmann Strauch (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Fichte (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Treue Roy (TV movie (series))
Kurt Stich (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Sedwitz (TV series)
Ralle Pietzsch (LR) Paul Harather Producer: NSA Neue System Agentur GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], MDR [de]
Ein starkes Team - Geplatzte Träume (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Florian Kern Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))
Thorsten Merten (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfeiler der Macht (TV series)
Joseph (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der irre Iwan (TV movie (series))
Kriminalhauptkommissar Kurt Stich (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Nackt unter Wölfen (TV movie)
Bochow (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Zorn - Tod und Regen (TV movie (series))
Robert Stapic (SR) Mark Schlichter Producer: Filmkombinat Nordost GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Rücktritt (TV movie)
Martin Heidemanns (SR) Thomas Schadt Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Bornholmer Straße (TV movie)
Manfred, DDR Bürger (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Tote im Weiher (TV movie (series))
Fichte (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die goldene Gans (TV movie (series))
Räubervater (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze (TV movie (series))
Polizist Fichte (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die fette Hoppe (TV movie)
Kurt Stich (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot (TV movie (series))
Hofrat (SR) Sebastian Grobler Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel (TV movie (series))
Fichte (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Eine tödliche Legende (TV movie (series))
Polizist Fichte (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inklusion - gemeinsam anders (TV movie)
Heribert Stein (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Spiel mit dem Feuer (TV movie (series))
Achim Kaminski (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Roland Franke (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Entführt (TV series)
Ginster (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Faktor Sechs GbR [de] TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Risiko (TV movie (series))
Hannes Iwanowski (SR) Thorsten M. Schmidt Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Auf Doktor komm raus (TV movie)
Apotheker Walter (SR) Matthias Keilich Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Frösche petzen nicht (TV movie)
Jörg Hilbert (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: NDR [de]
Empathie (TV movie)
Rüdiger (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Tellux Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD-alpha [de]
Entführt (TV series)
Peter Münz (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der tote Chinese (TV movie (series))
Robert Roetgen (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Bella Block - Falsche Liebe (TV movie (series))
Peter Liersch (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Donna Leon - Wie durch ein dunkles Glas (TV movie (series))
Palazzi (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Die Weihnachtswette (TV movie)
Reinhold (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kleine Lichter (TV movie)
Dr. Scheer (LR) David Wnendt Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de] TV Channel: arte
Tatort - Spätschicht (TV movie (series))
Walter Lemke (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Afrika, mon amour (TV series)
Arne Larson (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Vom Weiterleben (TV movie (series))
Uwe Diepenbrock (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen (TV series)
Walter Bockmeyer (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sonnenfinsternis (TV movie (series))
Jörg Dettmer (LR) Dieter Berner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH
Die Frau am Ende der Straße (TV movie)
Klaus Garbers (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Pechmarie (TV movie (series))
Christof Rüter (SR) Henk Handloegten Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Wilsberg - Todesengel (TV movie (series))
Rainer Wiedemann (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In Liebe eine Eins (TV movie)
Bernd Steiner (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Eikon Mitte GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
K3 Kripo Hamburg - Porzellan (TV movie (series))
Kurt Schmidt (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stauffenberg (TV movie)
Peter Graf Yorck von Wartenburg (SR) Jo Baier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Solo für Schwarz - Tod im Park (TV movie (series))
Raik Schleusser (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Commercial

Kinofest Lünen 2011 - Lünen ist die Härte (Trailer) (Commercial)
Tänzer Axel Ranisch Producer: Sehr gute Filme GmbH [de]
Bertelsmann Media - Finding Future (Image movie)
Lisa Vater (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]